Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 2:48.88 Hungary Czech Open 2012
2 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
4 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
5 Oleg Gritsenko 4:07.90 Russia MPEI Open 2012
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
7 Marcin Zalewski 4:29.18 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
8 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
9 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:42.50 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
10 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
11 Jakob Kogler 4:50.03 Austria Austrian Open 2012
12 Dmitry Karyakin 4:51.77 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
13 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:08.28 China Beijing Winter 2012
14 Kai Jiptner 5:19.61 Germany Czech Open 2011
15 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
16 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
17 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
18 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
19 Oliver Frost 6:07.62 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
20 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
21 Mike Hughey 6:13.03 United States United States National Championships 2012
22 François Courtès 6:13.48 France German Open 2012
23 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6:16.38 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
24 Chester Lian 6:19.75 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
25 Tim Habermaas 6:41.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
26 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:20.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
27 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:23.15 Malaysia UK Open 2012
28 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
29 István Kocza 7:37.69 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
30 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
31 Corey Sakowski 7:52.00 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2012
32 Zane Carney 7:52.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
33 Sébastien Auroux 8:14.56 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
34 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
35 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:21.06 Italy Legnano Open 2012
36 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8:27.71 Denmark Danish Open 2011
37 Péter Trombitás 8:41.22 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
38 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
39 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
40 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 8:46.60 Japan Osaka 2011
41 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 8:49.06 China Beijing After Dark 2011
42 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08 China Beijing Summer 2012
43 Roman Strakhov 8:51.90 Russia MPEI Open 2012
44 Julian David 8:54.34 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
45 Tim Reynolds 9:03.16 United States Harvard Spring 2011
46 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9:09.18 China Beijing Summer 2012
47 Ragil Setyadi 9:10.40 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
48 Bence Barát 9:19.00 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
49 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 9:20.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
50 John Brechon 9:24.37 United States Indiana 2012
51 Cornelius Dieckmann 9:28.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
52 Muhammad 9:40.68 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
53 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
54 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
55 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
56 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:59.33 Denmark Swedish Championship 2012
57 Angga Atrie 10:01.00 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
58 Anton Rostovikov 10:07.00 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2012
59 Dan Sarnelli 10:10.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
60 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 10:14.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
61 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 10:31.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
62 Arvid Skarrie 10:32.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
63 Maarten Smit 10:35.00 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
64 Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
65 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
66 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 11:16.00 Malaysia Rapid Dash Open 2012
67 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
68 Dennis Strehlau 11:35.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
69 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
70 Riadi Arsandi 11:44.00 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
71 Jan Bentlage 11:47.00 Germany Magic Cube Days 2012
72 Henrik Olsson 11:55.00 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
73 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:08.00 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
74 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:12.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
75 Andreas Pohl 12:21.00 Germany Magic Cube Days 2012
76 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
77 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 12:28.00 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
78 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 12:45.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
79 Javier Vega Aramburu 12:47.00 Spain Granada Open 2012
80 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12:49.00 Malaysia Waterloo Open Fall 2012
80 Milán Baticz 12:49.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 Axel Häck 12:52.00 Germany Berlin Open 2012
83 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
84 Liliya Kamaltdinova 13:12.00 Russia MPEI Open 2012
84 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13:12.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
86 Brock Hamann 13:23.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
87 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
88 Gunnar Krig 13:34.00 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
89 Taylor Cookmeyer 13:43.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
90 Dan Cohen 13:50.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
91 Hong Zhang (张宏) 14:24.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
92 Ralph Eikelenberg 14:28.00 Netherlands German Nationals 2012
93 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 14:31.00 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
94 James Molloy 14:35.00 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
95 Maciej Mancewicz 14:37.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
96 Mariano D'Imperio 14:52.00 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
96 Wicaksono Adi 14:52.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
98 Anthony Hsu 15:03.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
98 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15:03.00 Brazil Novo Hamburgo II 2012
100 Tomasz Korzeniewski 15:13.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2011