Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oliver Frost 2:18.65 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:41.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
3 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:01.49 China Guangdong Open 2014
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:09.91 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
6 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
7 Roman Strakhov 3:12.94 Russia MPEI Open 2014
8 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
9 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
10 Matthew Sheerin 3:58.26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
11 Janne Lehtimäki 4:15.07 Finland Vantaa Open 2014
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:33.61 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
13 Corey Sakowski 4:34.84 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
14 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:38.27 Japan Kansai Open 2014
15 Riley Woo 4:50.85 United States US Nationals 2014
16 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:53.97 Japan Asian Championship 2014
18 Matteo Colombo 4:56.50 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
19 Mark Boyanowski 5:03.57 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
20 Jakob Kogler 5:03.68 Austria Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
21 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:07.75 Japan Asian Championship 2014
22 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 5:11.84 Ukraine Zonhoven Open 2014
23 Angel Lim 5:14.97 United States US Nationals 2014
24 Sebastiano Tronto 5:22.65 Italy Italian Championship 2014
25 Julian David 5:25.13 Canada US Nationals 2014
26 Tim Wong 5:35.88 United States US Nationals 2014
27 Marcin Kowalczyk 5:37.68 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
28 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:41.74 Malaysia Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
29 István Kocza 5:46.08 Hungary Polish Open 2014
30 Evan Brown 5:52.68 United States Indiana 2014
31 François Courtès 5:56.83 France Cuthberts Open 2014
32 Olli Vikstedt 6:07.38 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
33 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:11.99 China Guangdong Open 2014
34 Marcin Zalewski 6:18.65 Poland Polish Open 2014
35 Bence Barát 6:27.34 Hungary Croatian Open 2014
36 Anton Rostovikov 6:27.70 Russia Tula Open 2014
37 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6:28.30 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
38 Nikhil Mande 6:36.66 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
39 Mats Bergsten 6:38.02 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
40 Chester Lian 6:58.30 Malaysia US Nationals 2014
41 Andrey Ivanov 7:08.00 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
42 Sebastian Werb 7:10.78 Germany Sébra Open 2014
43 Liliya Kamaltdinova 7:21.33 Russia Ural Open 2014
44 John Brechon 7:25.36 United States US Nationals 2014
45 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7:31.93 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
46 Gianfranco Huanqui 7:34.17 Peru Mariano Melgar 2014
47 Feliks Zemdegs 7:35.63 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
48 Akash Rupela 7:37.35 India Indian Nationals 2014
49 Adrian Lehmann 7:43.25 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
50 Brandon Mikel 7:44.39 United States Indiana 2014
51 Evan Liu 7:49.47 United States Oxford Open 2014
52 Tom Nelson 8:09.11 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2014
53 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:10.19 China Beijing Spring 2014
54 Jan Bentlage 8:19.02 Germany German Open 2014
55 Dmitry Karyakin 8:40.32 Russia MPEI Open 2014
56 Shivam Bansal 8:43.26 India Indian Nationals 2014
57 Mike Hughey 9:07.86 United States Indiana 2014
58 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9:08.00 India Indian Nationals 2014
59 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:30.05 Japan Asian Championship 2014
60 Diego Millán Otón 9:33.00 Spain Les Santes Open 2014
61 Lucas Wesche 9:34.34 Germany Munich Open 2014
62 Ivan Zabrodin 9:35.06 Russia MPEI Open 2014
63 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:38.59 Italy Italian Championship 2014
64 Mimmi Leckius 9:42.02 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
65 Ivo Bakker 9:46.77 Netherlands De Wilg Open 2014
66 Sébastien Auroux 9:57.32 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
67 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 10:21.00 Denmark Skanderborg Open 2014
68 Alexey Oblaukhov 10:27.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
69 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 10:38.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
70 Artem Savosik 10:40.00 Belarus OktoberBrest 2014
71 Gregor Billing 10:41.00 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
72 Arvid Skarrie 10:45.00 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
73 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 10:47.00 China Hefei Spring 2014
74 Emanuel Rheinert 10:52.00 Germany Sébra Open 2014
75 Javier Tirado Ortiz 10:53.00 Spain Iutopia Open 2014
76 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10:55.00 China Hefei Spring 2014
77 Timothy Sun 11:11.00 United States US Nationals 2014
78 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11:14.00 Denmark Skanderborg Open 2014
79 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 11:15.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
80 Maxim Chechnev 11:29.00 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2014
81 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 11:48.00 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
82 Taylor Cookmeyer 11:58.00 United States US Nationals 2014
83 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:02.00 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
84 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 12:25.00 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
85 Cyril Barigand 12:32.00 Belgium De Wilg Open 2014
86 Conor Cronin 12:42.00 South Africa Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
87 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 12:44.00 Japan Kansai Open 2014
88 Harish Chandramouleeswaran 13:00.00 India Indian Nationals 2014
89 Gianluca Placenti 13:36.00 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
90 Christopher Olson 13:37.00 United States Indiana 2014
91 Patrick Kern 13:47.00 Germany German Nationals 2014
92 Blai Solernou Lòpez 13:48.00 Spain Iutopia Open 2014
93 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 13:49.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
93 Vivek Prasad Mada 13:49.00 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
95 Chris Wall 14:08.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
96 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14:14.00 Japan Asian Championship 2014
97 Andrea Pavese 14:47.00 Italy Italian Championship 2014
98 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 14:52.00 India Indian Nationals 2014
99 Walker Welch 15:01.00 United States Indiana 2014
100 Nikita Loika 15:24.00 Belarus Cubing Fest 2014