Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:26.41 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
2 Stanley Chapel 1:27.70 United States Shaker Fall 2018
3 Tomoya Firman 1:50.26 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
4 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
5 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
6 Tom Nelson 1:55.14 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2018
7 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
8 Cale Schoon 1:57.57 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
9 Graham Siggins 1:58.54 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
10 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States Please Be Quiet LA 2018
11 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
12 Adrian Dębski 2:06.18 Poland LLS VII Final 2018
13 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA European Championship 2018
14 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
15 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
16 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
17 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
18 Manuel Gutman 2:23.52 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
19 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
20 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
21 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
22 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
23 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:32.04 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
24 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
25 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
26 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
27 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
28 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
29 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
30 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
31 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
32 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
33 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:49.93 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
34 Enoch Gray 2:51.39 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
35 Kamil Przybylski 2:51.55 Poland Polish Open 2018
36 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
37 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
38 Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
39 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:57.76 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
40 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
41 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:02.55 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
42 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 3:02.61 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
43 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
44 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
45 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
46 Josh Weimer 3:09.38 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
47 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 3:10.06 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
48 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
49 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
50 Jack Cai 3:13.80 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
51 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
52 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:17.30 Finland Lande Open 2018
53 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
54 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
55 Arthur Garcin 3:19.32 France Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
56 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
57 Sebastiano Tronto 3:25.41 Italy WCA European Championship 2018
58 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
59 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
60 Jolo Endona 3:27.27 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
61 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
62 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:31.54 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
63 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
64 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
65 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
66 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:38.49 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
67 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
68 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:40.94 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
69 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.24 United Kingdom Welsh Open 2018
70 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
71 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
72 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:44.22 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
73 Rodson Lingad 3:44.71 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
74 Lorenzo Mauro 3:52.31 Italy Italian Championship 2018
75 Daniel Chudecki 3:53.58 Poland Polish Championship 2018
76 Bertie Longden 3:54.35 United Kingdom Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
77 Jaden Lim 3:55.57 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
78 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 3:57.73 Colombia Álzate Oficial 2018
79 Matthew Sheerin 3:58.26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
80 Dmitry Karyakin 3:58.69 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
81 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3:59.18 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
82 Jake Klassen 4:01.47 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
83 Ben Marlin 4:01.76 United States Pennsylvania 2018
84 Daniel Wallin 4:03.96 Sweden Sala Summer Blind 2018
85 Vladimir Okenchits 4:05.25 Russia MPEI Open 2016
86 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4:05.44 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
87 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
88 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:08.43 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
89 Berta García Parra 4:09.89 Spain Iruña Open 2018
90 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
91 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:17.50 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
92 Elias Fischer 4:17.65 Germany German Nationals 2018
93 Jason White 4:17.72 United States Welcome to 2019
94 Ben Ridley 4:19.71 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2018
95 Gregor Billing 4:21.12 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
96 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 4:23.00 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
97 Zane Carney 4:24.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
98 Henri Gerber 4:25.09 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
99 Tommy Cherry 4:26.13 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
100 Jan Bentlage 4:26.27 Germany Munich Open 2016