Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oliver Frost 2:18.65 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
2 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
3 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:41.30 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
4 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:01.49 China Guangdong Open 2014
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:09.91 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3:12.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
8 Roman Strakhov 3:12.94 Russia MPEI Open 2014
9 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
10 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
11 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
12 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
13 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
14 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
15 Matthew Sheerin 3:58.26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
16 Dmitry Karyakin 3:58.69 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
17 Bill Wang 3:59.90 Canada Canadian Open 2013
18 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 4:08.43 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
19 Janne Lehtimäki 4:15.07 Finland Vantaa Open 2014
20 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:16.61 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
21 Zane Carney 4:24.58 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
22 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:33.61 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
23 Corey Sakowski 4:34.84 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
24 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:38.27 Japan Kansai Open 2014
25 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
26 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
27 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
28 Jakob Kogler 4:50.03 Austria Austrian Open 2012
29 Riley Woo 4:50.85 United States US Nationals 2014
30 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4:52.02 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
31 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:53.97 Japan Asian Championship 2014
32 Kai Jiptner 5:03.35 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
33 Mark Boyanowski 5:03.57 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
34 Julian David 5:05.95 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
35 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5:07.75 Japan Asian Championship 2014
36 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:08.28 China Beijing Winter 2012
37 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 5:11.84 Ukraine Zonhoven Open 2014
38 Angel Lim 5:14.97 United States US Nationals 2014
39 Israel Fraga da Silva 5:15.60 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open III 2013
40 Tim Wong 5:20.58 United States CCFC Fall 2013
41 Sebastiano Tronto 5:22.65 Italy Italian Championship 2014
42 Marcin Kowalczyk 5:37.68 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
43 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
44 Anton Rostovikov 5:40.03 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
45 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:41.74 Malaysia Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
46 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
47 István Kocza 5:46.08 Hungary Polish Open 2014
48 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
49 Evan Brown 5:52.68 United States Indiana 2014
50 Chester Lian 5:54.13 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
51 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
52 François Courtès 5:56.83 France Cuthberts Open 2014
53 Dennis Strehlau 6:02.97 Germany German Nationals 2013
54 Olli Vikstedt 6:07.38 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
55 Mike Hughey 6:07.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
56 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
57 Timothy Sun 6:11.86 United States Cornell Open Spring 2013
58 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:11.99 China Guangdong Open 2014
59 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6:16.38 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
60 Bence Barát 6:27.34 Hungary Croatian Open 2014
61 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6:28.30 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
62 Nikhil Mande 6:36.66 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
63 Tim Habermaas 6:41.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
64 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:56.47 China Hefei Open 2013
65 Brandon Mikel 7:05.68 United States CCFC Fall 2013
66 Andrey Ivanov 7:08.00 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
67 Sebastian Werb 7:10.78 Germany Sébra Open 2014
68 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 7:17.40 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
69 Jan Bentlage 7:17.66 Germany Munich Open 2013
70 Liliya Kamaltdinova 7:21.33 Russia Ural Open 2014
71 John Brechon 7:25.36 United States US Nationals 2014
72 Evan Liu 7:30.69 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
73 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7:31.93 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
74 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
75 Gianfranco Huanqui 7:34.17 Peru Mariano Melgar 2014
76 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 7:36.91 China Lanzhou Open 2013
77 Akash Rupela 7:37.35 India Indian Nationals 2014
78 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
79 Adrian Lehmann 7:43.25 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
80 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:47.63 Denmark Danish Open 2013
81 Adam Lärkeryd 7:55.47 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
82 Tom Nelson 8:09.11 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2014
83 Sébastien Auroux 8:14.56 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
84 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
85 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 8:21.06 Italy Legnano Open 2012
86 Péter Trombitás 8:41.22 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
87 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
88 Shivam Bansal 8:43.26 India Indian Nationals 2014
89 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
90 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 8:46.60 Japan Osaka 2011
91 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 8:49.06 China Beijing After Dark 2011
92 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 8:50.08 China Beijing Summer 2012
93 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 8:52.22 China Hefei Open 2013
94 Antoine Cantin 8:55.41 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
95 Tim Reynolds 9:03.16 United States Harvard Spring 2011
96 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9:08.00 India Indian Nationals 2014
97 Ragil Setyadi 9:10.40 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
98 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 9:20.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
99 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9:20.77 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
100 Cornelius Dieckmann 9:28.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011