Cube Factory League Luty 2018


Date
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
City
Łódź, Poland
Venue

Łódzki Dom Kultury

Address
ul. Traugutta 18, Łódź
Website
Cube Factory League Luty 2018 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact
szymon.jeziorski@interia.pl, blase.finez@gmail.com, sub10@interia.pl, w.szatanowski@gmail.com
Information

Competitors limit: 80 for Saturday and 30 for Sunday.
Registration fee: 25 PLN for Saturday and 35 PLN for both days.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 25 zł (Polish Złoty).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 7.56 8.10 Poland 7.5613.217.758.567.99
2x2x2 Cube Maciej Czapiewski 1.26 1.81 Poland 1.643.791.762.021.26
4x4x4 Cube Łukasz Burliga 30.82 33.95 Poland 34.7434.3935.4332.7330.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 31.00 DNF Poland 31.00DNF31.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Marcin Stachura 24 30.00 Poland 283824
3x3x3 One-Handed Łukasz Burliga 12.14 13.88 Poland 15.0116.9713.2812.1413.36
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 1.99 2.38 Poland 2.583.272.472.091.99
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.76 3.15 Poland 2.922.885.172.763.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 NR Poland 2:37.57DNF2:58.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 8:06.02 Poland 12:54.008:38.388:06.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Kamil Przybylski 34/40 1:00:00 Poland 34/40 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.