Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Sheppard 3:26.11 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
3 Marcell Endrey 3:46.05 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
4 Ville Seppänen 4:42.34 Finland Aachen Open 2010
5 Chris Hardwick 4:46.19 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
6 Kai Jiptner 5:19.61 Germany Czech Open 2011
7 Rafał Guzewicz 5:39.91 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
8 Aan Candra Nugroho 5:44.15 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
9 Aldo Feandri 5:52.50 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 5:54.56 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
11 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
12 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6:10.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
13 Chester Lian 6:19.75 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
14 Mike Hughey 6:27.11 United States Dayton Fall 2011
15 Tim Habermaas 6:50.53 Germany German Nationals 2011
16 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:07.28 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
17 François Courtès 7:11.66 France Czech Open 2011
18 Matteo Colombo 7:28.08 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
19 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
20 Fakhri Raihaan 7:42.53 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
21 Jakob Kogler 7:43.33 Austria Czech Open 2011
22 Zane Carney 7:52.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
23 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8:27.71 Denmark Danish Open 2011
25 Péter Trombitás 8:41.22 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
26 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8:41.85 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
27 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 8:43.77 China Shandong 2010
28 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 8:46.60 Japan Osaka 2011
29 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 8:49.06 China Beijing After Dark 2011
30 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8:52.78 Japan Japan Open 2011
31 Tim Reynolds 9:03.16 United States Harvard Spring 2011
32 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:04.90 Italy Roma Open 2011
33 István Kocza 9:08.27 Hungary Swedish Championship 2011
34 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9:18.15 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 9:28.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
36 Marcin Zalewski 9:36.91 Poland Cube Factory 2011
37 Muhammad 9:40.68 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
38 Timothy Sun 9:45.30 United States US Nationals 2009
39 Guillain Potron 9:48.50 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
40 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
41 Bence Barát 10:24.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
42 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 10:31.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
43 Maarten Smit 10:35.00 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
44 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:37.00 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
45 Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
46 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
47 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 11:23.00 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
48 Dennis Strehlau 11:35.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
49 Shelley Chang 11:41.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
50 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:08.00 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
51 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 12:12.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
52 Oleg Gritsenko 12:16.00 Russia MPEI Open 2011
53 Dror Vomberg 12:22.00 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
54 Anton Rostovikov 12:23.00 Russia MPEI Open 2010
55 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 12:45.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
56 Milán Baticz 12:49.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
57 Ragil Setyadi 12:57.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
58 Daniel Beyer 13:00.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
59 Javier Vega Aramburu 13:05.00 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
60 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 13:11.00 China Human Rights Day 2011
61 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13:12.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
62 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 13:18.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
63 Chris Krueger 13:31.00 United States Utah Open 2009
64 Gunnar Krig 13:34.00 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
65 Riadi Arsandi 13:42.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
66 Dan Cohen 13:50.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
66 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
68 Dmitry Karyakin 14:13.00 Russia MPEI Open 2011
69 Hong Zhang (张宏) 14:24.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
70 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 14:31.00 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
71 Maciej Mancewicz 14:37.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
72 Mariano D'Imperio 14:52.00 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
72 Wicaksono Adi 14:52.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
74 Tomasz Korzeniewski 15:13.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
75 Yerritama Erlangga 15:23.00 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
76 Lucas Garron 15:35.00 Germany United States National Championships 2011
77 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 15:51.00 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
78 Angga Swarandee 16:03.00 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
79 Mats Luthman 16:32.00 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
80 Anthony Hsu 16:40.00 United States Harvard Fall 2010
81 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 16:49.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
82 Jan Bentlage 17:03.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
83 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:11.00 China Asian Championship 2010
84 Fachri Padmaridho 17:17.00 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
85 Fachmi Pachlevi 17:31.00 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
86 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17:36.00 Malaysia Asian Championship 2010
87 Cristo Devinco 17:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
88 Arvid Skarrie 17:50.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
89 Bernett Orlando 18:07.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
90 Clément Gallet 18:09.00 France Czech Open 2009
91 Jason Baum 18:40.00 United States Ohio Open 2009
92 Angga Atrie 18:42.00 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
93 Marco Rota 18:44.00 Italy Italian Open 2011
94 Rifqi Aulia Zaki 18:45.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
95 Kåre Krig 19:02.00 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
96 Shaden Smith 19:38.00 United States Dayton Blind 2011
97 Sławomir Kapka 19:40.00 Poland Poznan Open 2011
98 Peter Battaglino 19:51.00 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
99 Jens Diewald 19:53.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
100 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 20:24.00 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open 2011