Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 30.90 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
2 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
3 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 40.50 China Shantou Open 2010
4 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 40.68 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
5 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
6 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
7 Ville Seppänen 44.27 Finland Finnish Open 2010
8 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
9 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
10 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
11 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
13 Chester Lian 55.36 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
14 Arvid Skarrie 57.21 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
15 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
16 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
16 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 China Shantou Open 2010
18 Kai Jiptner 58.55 Germany German Nationals 2010
19 Milán Baticz 58.72 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
20 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
21 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
22 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
23 Marcell Endrey 1:01.58 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
24 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:02.43 Malaysia Madrid Open Rubik 2010
25 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
26 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:03.75 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
27 Leyan Lo 1:03.83 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
28 Maarten Smit 1:05.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
29 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
30 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.19 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
31 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
32 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:06.86 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
33 Joey Gouly 1:06.93 United Kingdom Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
34 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
35 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
36 Marco Levrero 1:09.93 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
37 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
38 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
39 Bertalan Bodor 1:12.31 Hungary Benelux Open 2010
40 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:12.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
41 Simon Bourigault 1:12.90 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
42 Matteo Colombo 1:13.02 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
43 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.90 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
44 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
45 Ivo Bakker 1:15.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
46 Hao Cheng (程浩) 1:15.59 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
47 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
48 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.40 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
49 Michał Robaczyk 1:18.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
50 Dennis Strehlau 1:19.03 Germany German Nationals 2008
51 Tim Habermaas 1:19.43 Germany Benelux Open 2010
52 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:19.61 Japan US Nationals 2009
53 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:19.77 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
54 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36 United States Marymount Open 2010
55 Balázs Bernát 1:20.61 Hungary Czech Open 2010
56 Wicaksono Adi 1:21.81 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
57 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
58 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:22.56 United States Newark Open 2008
59 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:23.15 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
60 Chris Hardwick 1:23.75 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
61 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 1:23.90 Japan Osaka Open 2008
62 Willian Fidêncio 1:24.03 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
63 Zane Carney 1:24.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
64 Ivan Smirnov 1:24.96 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
65 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 1:25.69 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
66 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:26.36 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
67 Aldo Feandri 1:26.94 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
68 Mike Hughey 1:28.25 United States Ohio Open 2010
69 Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:28.38 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
70 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:28.75 Japan Japan Open 2010
71 Alex Cook 1:28.86 United States Captain's Cove competition 2008
72 Harris Chan 1:29.31 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
73 Jason Baum 1:29.34 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
74 Phil Thomas 1:29.41 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
75 Norbert Héjja 1:29.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
76 Derrick Eide 1:29.66 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
77 Bastien Bonnet 1:30.43 France French Championship 2009
78 Aron Puddy-Mathew 1:30.53 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
79 Péter Trombitás 1:30.88 Hungary Czech Open 2010
80 István Kocza 1:30.90 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
81 Olivér Perge 1:32.00 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
82 Ming Chen (陈明) 1:32.19 China Guangdong Open 2010
83 Andy Tsao 1:32.33 United States San Francisco Open 2009
84 Maximilian Neitzel 1:32.59 Germany Dutch Open 2010
85 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.71 Japan Japan Open 2010
86 Isabella Bosia 1:33.06 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
87 Jason Thong 1:33.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
88 Joris Mühlsteff 1:34.15 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
89 Simon Westlund 1:34.19 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
90 Tsai-Hsuan Chen (陳采萱) 1:34.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
91 Piotr Tomczyk 1:34.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
92 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:36.25 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
93 Viktor Elinder 1:36.69 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
94 Gregorius Marco 1:36.71 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
95 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:37.59 Spain Basauri Open 2010
96 Erik Akkersdijk 1:38.03 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
97 Bence Barát 1:38.05 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
98 Ramadan Sulejman 1:38.71 Norway Swedish Cubedays 2010
99 François Courtès 1:38.83 France Bristol Spring 2010
100 Edouard Chambon 1:39.19 France French Championship 2008