Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.51 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
4 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
5 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
6 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
8 Berta García Parra 24.85 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
9 Shivam Bansal 25.30 India Asian Championship 2016
10 Sebastiano Tronto 25.55 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
11 Marcin Kowalczyk 25.66 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
12 Ádám Barta 26.20 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.22 China Yangzhou Open 2016
14 Noah Arthurs 26.70 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
16 Jayden McNeill 27.12 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
17 Riley Woo 27.13 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
18 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50 China Hefei Open 2016
19 Mark Boyanowski 27.74 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
20 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 28.38 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
21 Marcin Zalewski 28.97 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Andrei Dăian 29.31 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
23 Ishaan Agrawal 29.32 United States Oregon 2016
24 Jack Cai 29.42 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
25 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.74 China Big 'n Blind 2016
26 Hari Anirudh 30.30 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
27 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 30.62 Japan Japan Open 2016
28 Ainesh Sevellaraja 30.66 Malaysia North London Open 2016
29 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.88 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
30 Gregor Billing 31.06 Germany PSKubing 2016
31 Sesi Cadmus 31.10 United States Virginia Open Spring 2016
32 Oliver Frost 31.24 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
33 Diego Meneghetti 31.31 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
34 Bill Wang 31.57 Canada US Nationals 2016
35 Angelo Zhang 31.78 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2016
36 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 32.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
37 Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
38 Daniel Lin 32.65 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
39 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 33.40 China Nanchang Winter 2016
39 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 33.40 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
41 Jun Xu (徐俊) 33.80 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
42 Oleg Gritsenko 34.02 Russia Tübingen Open 2016
43 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 34.03 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
44 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.12 Japan Japan Open 2016
45 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 34.71 China Asian Championship 2016
46 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 34.80 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
47 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 34.91 China UMass ODS Fall 2016
48 Adrian Lehmann 34.95 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
49 Jael Riggenbach 35.07 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016
50 Martial Bonarek 35.09 France Nancy Open 2016
50 Roman Strakhov 35.09 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
52 Ramses Amaya 35.22 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
53 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 35.23 Mexico Clásico 2016
54 Cale Schoon 35.69 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
55 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 35.85 China Asian Championship 2016
56 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36.02 India SCMU 2016
57 Janne Lehtimäki 36.76 Finland Cube N' Meme 2016
58 Olli Vikstedt 37.55 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
59 Antoine Cantin 38.51 Canada Atomic Cubing Summer 2016
59 Ivo Bakker 38.51 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
61 Pavel Jelínek 38.82 Czech Republic Czech Open 2016
62 Witali Bułatow 39.04 Poland Czech Open 2016
63 Linus Frész 39.14 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
64 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 39.31 China Fuzhou Open 2016
65 Glenn Mark Salgado 39.37 Philippines Salgado Open 2016
66 Matteo Colombo 39.63 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
67 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 39.83 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
68 Tom Nelson 39.90 New Zealand Hamilton Winter 2016
69 Kamil Przybylski 40.65 Poland Polish Championship 2016
70 Simon Lim (林少秋) 40.68 Philippines Pahiyas Speedcubing Open 2016
71 Arthur Garcin 41.01 France Musée suisse du jeu 2016
72 Bence Barát 41.33 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2016
72 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 41.33 Brazil Torneio Mestre Álvaro de Cubo Mágico 2016
74 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 41.45 China Xiamen Open 2016
75 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 41.56 China Shenyang Open 2016
76 Matthew Sheerin 41.59 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
77 Shantanu Modak 41.80 Singapore Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
78 Matěj Mužátko 41.99 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
79 Feliks Zemdegs 42.01 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
80 Luis Davila 42.17 United States ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
80 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 42.17 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
82 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 43.07 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
83 Daniel Chudecki 43.13 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
84 Israel Fraga da Silva 43.85 Brazil SESC Gravataí 2016
85 Andreas Pohl 44.03 Germany Cubelonia 2016
86 Tim Wong 44.20 United States Berkeley Spring 2016
87 John Edison Ubaldo 44.38 Philippines Cube Ala-eh 2016
88 Sebastian Werb 45.23 Germany Dutch Open 2016
89 Henri Gerber 45.81 Germany Sébra Open 2016
90 Alaik Bhatia 45.99 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
91 Harry Savage 46.12 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
92 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 46.16 China Hefei Open 2016
93 Xin Tang (唐薪) 46.24 China Quanzhou Open 2016
94 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 46.75 Brazil Pão de Queijo Open 2016
95 Evan Liu 46.76 United States UK Championship 2016
96 Artyom Martirosov 46.78 Russia MPEI Open 2016
97 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 46.94 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
98 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.29 Japan Asian Championship 2016
99 Andrew Le 47.39 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
100 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 47.41 Mexico Gotirubik Fest 2016