Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 35.96 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 44.88 China Guangdong Open 2009
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
4 Ville Seppänen 48.05 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
5 Alexander Yu 51.80 United States US Nationals 2009
6 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
7 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
9 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
10 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
11 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
12 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
13 Chester Lian 1:05.16 Malaysia Thankscubing Day 2009
13 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
15 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
16 Timothy Sun 1:05.97 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
17 Joey Gouly 1:06.93 United Kingdom Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
18 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
19 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
20 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
21 Kai Jiptner 1:11.22 Germany German Nationals 2009
22 Leyan Lo 1:11.66 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
23 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
24 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:12.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
25 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.90 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
26 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
27 Hao Cheng (程浩) 1:15.59 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
28 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
29 Milán Baticz 1:16.38 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
30 Dennis Strehlau 1:19.03 Germany German Nationals 2008
31 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:19.61 Japan US Nationals 2009
32 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:19.77 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
33 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:19.96 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
34 Marcell Endrey 1:21.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
35 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:21.75 Poland Czech Open 2009
36 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
37 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:22.56 United States Newark Open 2008
38 Bertalan Bodor 1:23.36 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
39 Chris Hardwick 1:23.75 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
40 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 1:23.90 Japan Osaka Open 2008
41 Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:28.38 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
42 Alex Cook 1:28.86 United States Captain's Cove competition 2008
43 Harris Chan 1:29.31 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
44 Jason Baum 1:29.34 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
45 Phil Thomas 1:29.41 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
46 Norbert Héjja 1:29.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
47 Derrick Eide 1:29.66 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
48 Bastien Bonnet 1:30.43 France French Championship 2009
49 Olivér Perge 1:32.00 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
50 Andy Tsao 1:32.33 United States San Francisco Open 2009
51 Tim Habermaas 1:32.90 Germany Belgian Open 2008
52 Jason Thong 1:33.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
53 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:35.93 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
54 Gregorius Marco 1:36.71 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
55 Erik Akkersdijk 1:38.03 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
56 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 1:38.21 China Guangdong Open 2009
57 Michał Robaczyk 1:38.61 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
58 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:39.18 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
59 Edouard Chambon 1:39.19 France French Championship 2008
60 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:39.56 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
61 Manuel López Sheriff 1:41.85 Spain US Nationals and Open 2008
62 Tim Reynolds 1:42.19 United States Newark Open 2008
63 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:42.91 Taiwan Newark Winter 2009
64 Daniel Lundwall 1:43.09 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
65 István Kocza 1:43.44 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
66 Balázs Bernát 1:43.52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
67 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 1:44.18 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
68 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:44.33 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2008
69 Dan Dzoan 1:45.21 United States Boulder 2008
70 Anthony Brooks 1:45.47 Belize World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
71 Sy-Dar Liou 1:45.84 Taiwan Princeton Open 2008
72 Mike Hughey 1:46.63 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
72 Péter Trombitás 1:46.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
74 Simon Bourigault 1:47.61 France French Championship 2009
75 Arvid Skarrie 1:48.68 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
76 Piotr Tomczyk 1:49.40 Poland Polish Open 2009
77 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:49.51 Japan Osaka Open 2008
78 Maarten Smit 1:50.43 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
79 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 1:50.55 China Guangdong Open 2008
80 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.59 Denmark Danish Cube Day 2008
81 Patrick Jameson 1:52.03 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
82 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:53.05 China Beijing Winter 2009
83 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 1:53.19 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
84 Jacco Krijnen 1:53.21 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
85 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 1:53.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
86 Clément Gallet 1:55.03 France Belgian Open 2009
87 Kim Kyung-Ho 1:55.41 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
88 Bence Barát 1:56.18 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
89 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:56.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
90 Anthony McKnight 1:56.56 United States Boulder 2009
91 Lee Dong-Ju 1:56.83 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
92 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:56.86 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
93 Lee Chun Hin (李震軒) 1:57.06 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2008
94 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 1:58.41 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
95 Joshua Lambert 1:58.93 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
95 Rui Yang (杨睿) 1:58.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
97 Tyler Hakomori 1:59.38 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
98 Joël van Noort 2:02.41 Netherlands Danish Open 2008
99 Péter Róka 2:03.15 Hungary German Open 2008
100 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 2:03.47 Japan Osaka Open 2008