Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 26.36 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
2 Marcin Zalewski 27.15 Poland Jura Open 2012
3 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
4 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 30.90 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
5 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
6 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
7 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 33.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
9 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
10 Anton Rostovikov 36.86 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
10 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.86 China Human Rights Day 2011
12 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
13 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 37.80 Chile Southsim 2012
14 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
15 Sebastiano Tronto 39.33 Italy Italian Championship 2012
16 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
17 Feliks Zemdegs 40.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
18 Kai Jiptner 41.21 Germany German Nationals 2012
19 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
20 Noah Arthurs 41.96 United States Levittown Open 2012
21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
22 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
23 Bence Barát 43.78 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
24 Jakob Kogler 43.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
25 Ragil Setyadi 45.38 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
26 Victor Cullot 45.47 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
27 Oleg Gritsenko 45.68 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
28 Milán Baticz 45.75 Hungary Zune Open 2012
29 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
30 Daniel Sheppard 46.56 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
31 Cornelius Dieckmann 49.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
32 Adrian Lehmann 49.30 Germany German Nationals 2012
33 Aldo Feandri 50.25 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
34 François Courtès 50.77 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
34 Liping Jia (贾立平) 50.77 China Tianjin Winter 2012
36 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 Argentina Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
37 Aan Candra Nugroho 51.12 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
38 Maciej Mancewicz 51.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
39 Ramadan Sulejman 51.52 Norway Oslo Fall 2012
40 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
41 Bill Wang 51.56 Canada Canadian Open 2011
42 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.16 Japan Kansai Open 2012
43 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
44 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
45 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
46 Chester Lian 55.11 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
47 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
48 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 55.65 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
49 Pedro Santos Guimarães 55.83 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
50 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 55.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
51 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 56.69 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
52 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.91 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
53 Simon Westlund 57.28 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
54 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
55 Bin Huang (黄斌) 57.90 China Wuhan Open 2012
56 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
56 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 China Shantou Open 2010
58 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 58.66 China Suzhou Open 2011
59 Corey Sakowski 59.11 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2012
60 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
61 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
62 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
63 Yodi Adhari 1:01.56 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
64 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:02.33 China Hefei Summer 2012
65 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:02.36 Japan Osaka 2011
66 Muhammad 1:03.09 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
67 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
68 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:03.50 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
69 Leyan Lo 1:03.83 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
70 Vojtěch Dvořák 1:03.93 Czech Republic Munich Open 2012
71 Joey Gouly 1:04.03 United Kingdom Cachan Open 2011
72 Mike Hughey 1:04.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
73 Maarten Smit 1:05.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
74 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
75 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
76 Fakhri Raihaan 1:05.53 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
77 Jakub Kipa 1:05.61 Poland Silesia Open 2012
78 Wakhid Wahyu Prasojo 1:06.44 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
79 Ivo Bakker 1:06.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2011
80 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:06.86 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
81 Bertalan Bodor 1:08.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 David Andersson 1:09.34 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
83 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
84 Rémi Esturoune 1:09.69 France La Montagne Open 2012
85 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
86 Hendry Cahyadi 1:09.80 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
87 Marco Levrero 1:09.93 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
88 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:10.13 Philippines Bayani 2012
89 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
90 Willian Fidêncio 1:10.53 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
91 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:11.61 China Changsha Open 2011
92 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
93 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:11.93 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2012
94 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:12.13 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
95 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 1:12.21 China Nanjing Winter 2012
96 Maximilian Neitzel 1:12.38 Germany German Nationals 2012
97 István Kocza 1:12.43 Hungary Czech Open 2012
98 Simon Bourigault 1:12.90 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
99 Revaldo Abedram Hapaa 1:13.68 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
100 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:13.91 Thailand United States National Championships 2012