Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.58 China Suzhou Open 2011
2 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 30.90 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
3 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
4 Zane Carney 31.41 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
5 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
6 Marcell Endrey 31.98 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
7 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
8 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.86 China Human Rights Day 2011
9 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
10 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
11 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
12 Amos Tay Swee Hui 43.00 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
13 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
14 Bence Barát 43.78 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
15 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
16 Marcin Zalewski 48.08 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
17 Feliks Zemdegs 48.13 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
18 Matteo Colombo 48.41 Italy Milan Blind Day 2011
19 Sebastiano Tronto 48.68 Italy Trentin Open 2011
20 Daniel Sheppard 49.19 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
21 Kai Jiptner 49.81 Germany German Nationals 2011
22 Cornelius Dieckmann 50.58 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
23 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 Argentina Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
24 Maciej Mancewicz 51.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
25 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
26 Bill Wang 51.56 Canada Canadian Open 2011
27 Victor Cullot 53.91 France Naoned Open 2011
28 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
29 Aldo Feandri 54.22 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
29 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
31 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
32 Chester Lian 55.11 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
33 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
34 Pedro Santos Guimarães 55.83 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
35 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.91 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
36 François Courtès 57.22 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
37 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
38 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
38 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 China Shantou Open 2010
40 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 58.66 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
40 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 58.66 China Suzhou Open 2011
42 Milán Baticz 58.72 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
43 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
44 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
45 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
46 Aan Candra Nugroho 1:00.90 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
47 Yodi Adhari 1:01.56 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
48 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:02.36 Japan Osaka 2011
49 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
50 Leyan Lo 1:03.83 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
51 Joey Gouly 1:04.03 United Kingdom Cachan Open 2011
52 Mike Hughey 1:04.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
53 Maarten Smit 1:05.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
54 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
55 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
56 Fakhri Raihaan 1:05.53 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
57 Ivo Bakker 1:06.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2011
58 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:06.86 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
59 Bertalan Bodor 1:08.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
60 David Andersson 1:09.34 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
61 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
62 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:09.66 Chile Campeonato Nacional 2011
63 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
64 Marco Levrero 1:09.93 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
65 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
66 Willian Fidêncio 1:10.53 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
67 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:11.61 China Changsha Open 2011
68 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
69 Jakob Kogler 1:12.63 Austria Austrian Open 2011
70 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:12.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
71 Simon Bourigault 1:12.90 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
72 Joris Mühlsteff 1:14.41 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
73 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.90 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
74 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
75 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 1:15.15 China Zhengzhou Open 2011
76 Hao Cheng (程浩) 1:15.59 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
77 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
78 Simon Westlund 1:15.91 Sweden Danish Open 2011
79 Muhammad 1:15.93 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
80 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:16.40 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
81 Maximilian Neitzel 1:16.47 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
82 Andy Tsao 1:17.33 United States Harvard Spring 2011
83 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:17.46 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
84 Michał Robaczyk 1:18.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
85 Dennis Strehlau 1:19.03 Germany German Nationals 2008
86 Bin Huang (黄斌) 1:19.05 China Hangzhou Open 2011
87 Marcin Kowalczyk 1:19.15 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
88 Tim Habermaas 1:19.43 Germany Benelux Open 2010
89 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:19.61 Japan US Nationals 2009
90 Rémi Esturoune 1:20.09 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
91 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36 United States Marymount Open 2010
92 Balázs Bernát 1:20.61 Hungary Czech Open 2010
93 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:20.71 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
94 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:20.86 Japan Japan Open 2011
95 Wicaksono Adi 1:21.81 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
96 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:22.06 Japan Osaka 2011
97 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
98 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:22.56 United States Newark Open 2008
99 Chris Hardwick 1:22.72 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
100 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 1:23.00 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011