Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 16.55 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
2 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
3 Jake Klassen 17.47 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
4 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
5 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
7 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
8 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
9 Jack Cai 19.20 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
10 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
11 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA European Championship 2018
12 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
13 Daniel Lin 20.05 United States West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
14 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
15 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
16 Arthur Garcin 20.17 France Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
17 Liam Chen 20.32 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
18 Berta García Parra 20.38 Spain El Escorial Open 2017
19 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
20 Manuel Gutman 20.85 Argentina Martelli Open 2018
21 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
22 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28 Italy Dutch Nationals 2017
23 Grigorii Alekseev 21.45 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
23 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
25 Stanley Chapel 21.66 United States Welcome to 2019
26 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
27 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
28 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
29 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
30 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
31 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
32 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.95 Ukraine Dnepr Never Fails 2018
33 Tommy Cherry 23.15 United States Windsor Classic 2018
34 Krzysztof Bober 23.17 Poland Polish Championship 2018
35 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
36 Jolo Endona 23.23 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
37 Graham Siggins 23.44 United States Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2018
38 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
39 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
40 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 23.51 Russia WCA European Championship 2018
41 Martin Vædele Egdal 23.61 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
42 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
43 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
44 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.19 China Luoyang Spring 2018
45 Christopher Morris 24.22 United Kingdom Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
46 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
47 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 24.43 China China Championship 2018
48 Adrian Dębski 24.44 Poland Polish Championship 2018
49 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
50 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
51 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
52 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
53 Kamil Przybylski 24.79 Poland Polish Championship 2018
54 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
56 Riley Woo 24.87 United States Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2018
57 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
58 Hari Anirudh 25.12 India City of Joy Open 2018
59 Mark Boyanowski 25.16 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
60 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
61 Diego Meneghetti 25.27 Brazil Mineirim Open Spring 2018
62 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
63 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
64 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
65 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
66 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.68 China HUST Open 2018
67 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 25.76 Colombia Medellín Explora 2018
68 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
69 Oliver Fritz 26.02 Germany Munich Open 2018
70 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.08 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
71 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
72 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
73 William Tao 26.34 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
74 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
75 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.46 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
76 Bill Wang 26.55 Canada Maryland 2017
77 Leonardo Pranadyar 26.58 Indonesia Jakarta Cubing 2018
78 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.75 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
79 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
80 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 27.09 China Dalian Open 2018
81 Jayden McNeill 27.12 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
82 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 27.17 Malaysia Sumatra Open 2018
83 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 27.24 China Hangzhou Open 2018
84 Eric Limeback 27.65 Canada Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
85 Lorenzo Mauro 27.73 Italy Sicily Open 2018
86 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 27.86 Mexico Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
87 Israel Fraga da Silva 28.42 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2018
88 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
89 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.50 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
90 Sukant Koul 28.74 India Vantaa Open 2018
91 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 28.78 China China Championship 2018
92 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 29.03 China China Championship 2017
93 Andrei Dăian 29.31 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
94 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 29.42 China Hefei Open 2017
94 Jae Hyun Jeong 29.42 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
96 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 29.47 Japan Saitama 2018
97 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
98 Akito Takei (武井章人) 29.88 Japan Saitama 2018
99 Ben Marlin 29.90 United States Pennsylvania 2018
100 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013