Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:10.27 China Beijing Open 2007
2 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
3 Leyan Lo 1:27.69 United States US Open 2007
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:27.77 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
5 Rafał Guzewicz 1:30.86 Poland Polish Open 2007
6 Rowe Hessler 1:33.43 United States US Open 2007
7 Kai Jiptner 1:34.41 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
8 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:39.56 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
9 Lucas Garron 1:45.50 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
10 Andy Tsao 1:45.72 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
11 Shelley Chang 1:46.46 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
12 Chris Hardwick 1:49.84 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
13 Milán Baticz 1:52.19 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
14 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:53.34 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
15 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:54.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
16 Hao Cheng (程浩) 2:03.55 China Guangdong Open 2007
17 Olivér Perge 2:05.27 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
18 Jean Pons 2:05.36 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
19 Timothy Sun 2:09.25 United States Beijing Open 2007
20 Tim Habermaas 2:10.96 Germany German Championship 2007
21 Johannes Laire 2:12.71 Finland Finnish Open 2007
22 Clément Gallet 2:12.83 France Polish Open 2007
23 Jimmy Coll 2:18.21 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
24 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.27 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
25 Dan Dzoan 2:20.68 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
26 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:21.96 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
27 Anthony Hsu 2:22.06 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
28 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:23.03 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
29 Derrick Eide 2:26.65 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
30 François Sechet 2:27.64 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
31 Joey Gouly 2:27.81 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
32 Tim Reynolds 2:28.53 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
33 Daniel Lo 2:29.52 United States San Diego competition 2007
34 Craig Bouchard 2:29.87 Canada US Nationals 2006
35 Dror Vomberg 2:37.72 Israel Rubik's World Championship 2005
36 Bernett Orlando 2:40.02 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
37 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:41.52 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
38 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 2:42.50 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
39 Eric Limeback 2:45.09 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
40 Dan Cohen 2:47.28 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
41 Daniel Beyer 2:47.73 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
42 Simon Bourigault 2:47.83 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
43 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:49.06 Spain Murcia Open 2007
44 Bastien Bonnet 2:49.68 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
45 Joël van Noort 2:53.06 Netherlands German Open 2007
46 Alexander Yu 2:56.65 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
47 Alexei Gousev 2:57.25 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
48 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:57.97 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
49 Bertalan Bodor 2:58.46 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
50 Piotr Kózka 2:59.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
51 Daniel Lundwall 3:01.86 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
52 Stefan Pochmann 3:03.88 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
53 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 3:05.84 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
54 Adam Zamora 3:08.58 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
55 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 3:08.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
56 Hong Chen 3:08.69 Canada Canadian Open 2007
57 Brian Kim 3:09.61 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
58 Constantin Ceausu 3:10.49 Romania Italian Open 2007
59 Frank Morris 3:16.62 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
60 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:16.66 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
61 Kim Kyung-Ho 3:17.22 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
62 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 3:22.80 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
63 Jack Moseley 3:22.88 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
64 Justin Adsuara 3:23.16 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
65 Dan Harris 3:24.23 United Kingdom Italian Open 2007
66 Edison Park 3:27.15 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
67 Thomas Kohn 3:30.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
68 Konrad Stawski 3:32.56 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
69 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:34.58 Denmark Swedish Open 2007
70 Olivier Bernard 3:35.81 France French Championship 2007
71 Jason Thong 3:36.81 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
72 Thom Barlow 3:39.27 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
73 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 3:40.41 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
74 Niklas Bitén 3:40.88 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
75 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:45.43 France Lyon Open 2007
76 James Stuber 3:50.42 United States US Nationals 2006
77 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:50.86 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
78 Ruben Geels 3:54.82 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
79 Brendan Blackwell 3:58.18 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
80 Mike Hughey 4:01.31 United States Virginia Open 2007
81 Phillip Espinoza 4:04.17 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
82 Darren Kwong 4:06.84 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
83 David Calvo Vivas 4:08.88 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
84 Corwin Shiu 4:11.28 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
85 Park Byung-Hwa 4:11.47 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
86 Ambie Valdés 4:12.24 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
87 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4:15.65 Poland Polish Open 2007
88 Bob Burton 4:15.78 United States Virginia Open 2007
89 Henry Liu 4:18.29 United States San Diego competition 2007
90 István Kocza 4:20.35 Hungary UK Open 2007
91 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 4:23.29 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
92 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:24.43 China Beijing Open 2007
93 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 4:27.42 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
94 Konrad Przetacznik 4:27.81 Poland Polish Open 2007
95 Mitchell Stern 4:28.31 United States Virginia Open 2007
96 Ryan Zheng 4:28.59 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
96 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:28.59 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
98 Alan Chang 4:32.70 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
99 Vincent Le 4:32.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
100 Kåre Krig 4:34.80 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007