Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.05 China China Championship 2015
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.83 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
4 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
5 Kabyanil Talukdar 24.86 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 25.26 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
7 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
8 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
9 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
10 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
11 Sreeram Venkatarao 26.71 United States Berkeley Fall 2015
12 Sebastiano Tronto 27.06 Italy Italian Championship 2014
13 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27.09 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2015
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 27.09 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
15 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.12 Peru TCG Spring Open 2015
16 Riley Woo 27.51 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
17 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.60 Republic of Korea Champagne Open 2015
18 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
19 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
20 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
21 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 30.30 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
22 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
23 Oliver Frost 30.89 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
24 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
25 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
26 Shivam Bansal 31.04 India China Championship 2015
27 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 31.06 China China Championship 2015
28 Liliya Kamaltdinova 31.21 Russia Ural Open 2015
29 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 31.32 China Beijing Open 2015
30 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
31 Oleg Gritsenko 31.61 Russia Franconia Open 2015
32 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32.31 Malaysia Taylor's SpeedCubing Challenge 2014
33 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
34 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
35 Hari Anirudh 32.97 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
36 Diego Meneghetti 33.03 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
37 Adrian Lehmann 33.09 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
38 Gregor Billing 33.25 Germany Sébra Open 2015
39 Sesi Cadmus 33.46 United States Canadian Open 2015
40 Bill Wang 33.47 Canada Canadian Open 2015
41 Roman Strakhov 33.81 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
42 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.94 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
43 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.15 Japan Kansai Open 2015
44 Daniel Chudecki 34.88 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
45 Linus Frész 35.06 Germany Franconia Open 2014
46 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 35.08 Japan Japan Open 2015
47 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 35.57 China Hefei Open 2015
48 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
49 Bence Barát 35.69 Hungary Czech Open 2015
50 Andreas Pohl 35.90 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
51 Jael Riggenbach 36.59 Peru TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015
52 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36.62 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
53 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.72 Japan Japan Open 2015
54 Xin Shi (石欣) 36.95 China Beijing Open 2015
55 Janne Lehtimäki 36.99 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
56 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 37.19 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
57 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 37.33 Indonesia Jember Open 2013
58 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
59 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 37.65 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2014
60 Liping Jia (贾立平) 37.67 China Beijing Spring 2014
61 Andrey Ivanov 37.87 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
62 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 38.25 China China Championship 2015
63 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
64 Eric Limeback 38.42 Canada Tree Town 2013
65 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
66 Yang Hu (胡扬) 39.83 China Nanchang Open 2013
67 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.08 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
68 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.11 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2015
69 Vojtěch Dvořák 40.26 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
70 Feliks Zemdegs 40.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
70 Martial Bonarek 40.28 France French Championship 2013
72 Jun Xu (徐俊) 40.40 China Wuhan University Open 2015
73 Olli Vikstedt 40.83 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
74 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 41.16 Japan Japan Open 2015
75 Kai Jiptner 41.21 Germany German Nationals 2012
76 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 41.55 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
77 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
78 Matthew Sheerin 41.64 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
79 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 41.93 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2013
80 Mark Boyanowski 42.33 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2015
81 Matthew Hollinger 42.69 United States Florida Feast 2015
82 Cale Schoon 42.75 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
83 Ragil Setyadi 43.19 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
84 Antoine Cantin 43.22 Canada Canadian Open 2015
85 Corey Sakowski 43.37 United States US Nationals 2015
86 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
87 Witali Bułatow 43.57 Poland Polish Championship 2015
88 Jakob Kogler 43.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
89 Wakhid Wahyu Prasojo 43.86 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2013
90 Simon Lim (林少秋) 43.91 Philippines 360 Degrees Wellness Open 2015
91 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 44.43 China Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
92 Victor Cullot 45.47 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
93 Artem Savosik 45.48 Belarus Skips in Brest 2015
94 Ivo Bakker 45.55 Netherlands Dutch Open 2015
95 Milán Baticz 45.75 Hungary Zune Open 2012
96 Cornelius Dieckmann 45.84 Germany Munich Open 2015
97 Glenn Mark Salgado 45.88 Philippines Urdaneta City Rubik's Cube Tournament 2015
98 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 45.96 Japan Asian Championship 2014
99 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 46.08 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
100 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 46.10 Ukraine Anatoliy Moroz Open 2015