Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.51 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
4 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
5 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
6 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
7 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
8 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
10 Berta García Parra 24.85 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
11 Grzegorz Jałocha 25.26 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
12 Shivam Bansal 25.30 India Asian Championship 2016
13 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
15 Sebastiano Tronto 25.55 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
16 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
17 Ádám Barta 26.20 Hungary Bratislava Open 2016
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.22 China Yangzhou Open 2016
19 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
20 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27.09 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2015
22 Jayden McNeill 27.12 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
23 Riley Woo 27.13 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
24 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50 China Hefei Open 2016
25 Mark Boyanowski 27.74 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
26 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
27 Andrei Dăian 29.31 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
28 Ishaan Agrawal 29.32 United States Oregon 2016
29 Jack Cai 29.42 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
30 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.74 China Big 'n Blind 2016
31 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
32 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
33 Hari Anirudh 30.30 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
33 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 30.30 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
35 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
36 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 30.62 Japan Japan Open 2016
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 30.66 Malaysia North London Open 2016
38 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.88 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
39 Oliver Frost 30.89 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
40 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
41 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
42 Gregor Billing 31.06 Germany PSKubing 2016
42 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 31.06 China China Championship 2015
44 Sesi Cadmus 31.10 United States Virginia Open Spring 2016
45 Liliya Kamaltdinova 31.21 Russia Ural Open 2015
46 Diego Meneghetti 31.31 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
47 Bill Wang 31.57 Canada US Nationals 2016
48 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
49 Oleg Gritsenko 31.61 Russia Franconia Open 2015
50 Angelo Zhang 31.78 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2016
51 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 32.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
52 Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
53 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
54 Daniel Lin 32.65 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
55 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
56 Adrian Lehmann 33.09 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
57 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 33.40 China Nanchang Winter 2016
57 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 33.40 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
59 Jun Xu (徐俊) 33.80 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
60 Roman Strakhov 33.81 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
61 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.94 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
62 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.12 Japan Japan Open 2016
63 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 34.80 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
64 Daniel Chudecki 34.88 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
65 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 34.91 China UMass ODS Fall 2016
66 Linus Frész 35.06 Germany Franconia Open 2014
67 Jael Riggenbach 35.07 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016
68 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 35.08 Japan Japan Open 2015
69 Martial Bonarek 35.09 France Nancy Open 2016
70 Ramses Amaya 35.22 Colombia Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
71 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 35.23 Mexico Clásico 2016
72 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
73 Bence Barát 35.69 Hungary Czech Open 2015
73 Cale Schoon 35.69 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
75 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 35.85 China Asian Championship 2016
76 Andreas Pohl 35.90 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
77 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36.02 India SCMU 2016
78 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.72 Japan Japan Open 2015
79 Janne Lehtimäki 36.76 Finland Cube N' Meme 2016
80 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 37.33 Indonesia Jember Open 2013
81 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
82 Olli Vikstedt 37.55 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
83 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 37.65 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2014
84 Liping Jia (贾立平) 37.67 China Beijing Spring 2014
85 Andrey Ivanov 37.87 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
86 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
87 Eric Limeback 38.42 Canada Tree Town 2013
88 Antoine Cantin 38.51 Canada Atomic Cubing Summer 2016
88 Ivo Bakker 38.51 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
90 Pavel Jelínek 38.82 Czech Republic Czech Open 2016
91 Witali Bułatow 39.04 Poland Czech Open 2016
92 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 39.31 China Fuzhou Open 2016
93 Glenn Mark Salgado 39.37 Philippines Salgado Open 2016
94 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
95 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 39.83 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
95 Yang Hu (胡扬) 39.83 China Nanchang Open 2013
97 Tom Nelson 39.90 New Zealand Hamilton Winter 2016
98 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.08 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
99 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 40.11 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2015
100 Vojtěch Dvořák 40.26 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015