Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 24.71 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
3 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
4 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Noah Arthurs 27.36 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 28.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
8 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
9 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
10 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
11 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
12 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
13 Riley Woo 31.81 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Angel Lim 32.19 United States Berkeley Fall 2013
15 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
16 Oleg Gritsenko 33.34 Russia MPEI Open 2013
17 Alessandro Solito 33.81 Italy Salerno Winter Open 2013
18 Adrian Lehmann 34.11 Germany Berlin Cube Day 2013
19 Anton Rostovikov 34.68 Russia MPEI Open 2013
20 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
21 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 36.19 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
22 Bence Barát 36.28 Hungary Czech Open 2013
23 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 36.54 China Hefei Open 2013
24 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 37.33 Indonesia Jember Open 2013
25 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
26 Sebastiano Tronto 37.93 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
27 Oliver Frost 38.12 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
28 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
29 Eric Limeback 38.42 Canada Tree Town 2013
30 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
31 Yang Hu (胡扬) 39.83 China Nanchang Open 2013
32 Feliks Zemdegs 40.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
32 Martial Bonarek 40.28 France French Championship 2013
34 Bill Wang 41.06 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
35 Kai Jiptner 41.21 Germany German Nationals 2012
36 Andreas Pohl 41.30 Germany Munich Open 2013
37 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
38 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 41.93 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2013
39 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
40 Ragil Setyadi 43.19 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
41 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
42 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.52 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
43 Jakob Kogler 43.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
44 Wakhid Wahyu Prasojo 43.86 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2013
45 Vojtěch Dvořák 44.41 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
46 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 44.43 China Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
47 Victor Cullot 45.47 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
48 Milán Baticz 45.75 Hungary Zune Open 2012
49 Liping Jia (贾立平) 45.83 China BUAA Open 2013
50 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
51 Daniel Sheppard 46.56 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
52 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 46.84 Philippines SNES Open 2013
53 Liliya Kamaltdinova 46.97 Russia MPEI Open 2013
54 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 47.25 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
55 François Courtès 47.86 France Cambridge Open 2013
56 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 48.18 China Zhejiang University 2013
57 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 48.91 Peru Palacio del Cubo 2013
58 Cornelius Dieckmann 49.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
59 Aldo Feandri 50.25 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
60 Ramadan Sulejman 50.55 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
61 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 Argentina Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
62 Wojciech Szatanowski 51.08 Poland Polish Open 2013
63 Aan Candra Nugroho 51.12 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
64 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 51.41 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
65 Maciej Mancewicz 51.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
66 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
67 Julian David 51.56 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
68 Corey Sakowski 51.72 United States Indiana 2013
69 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 51.80 Japan UT Open 2013
70 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 52.27 China Nanjing Normal University 2013
71 Jorge Castillo Matas 52.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
72 Chester Lian 52.40 Malaysia Dayton Open 2013
72 Sesi Cadmus 52.40 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
74 Wojciech Moska 52.90 Poland SLS Jastrzebie 2013
75 Kevin Montano 53.08 Italy Italian Open 2013
76 Alexander Lau 53.54 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
77 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
78 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
79 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
80 Tomas Kristiansson 54.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
81 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
82 Pedro Santos Guimarães 55.83 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
83 Mike Hughey 56.25 United States UIUC Spring 2013
84 Dennis Strehlau 56.43 Germany German Nationals 2013
85 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 56.69 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
86 Dmitry Karyakin 56.71 Russia MPEI Open 2013
87 Linus Frész 56.77 Germany Munich Open 2013
88 Colin Boyd 56.78 United States CCFC Fall 2013
89 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.91 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
90 Matthew Sheerin 57.11 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
91 Simon Westlund 57.28 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
92 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
93 Bin Huang (黄斌) 57.90 China Wuhan Open 2012
94 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
95 Andrew Le 58.03 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Sreeram Venkatarao 59.22 United States Harvard Fall 2013
97 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
98 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
99 István Kocza 1:01.00 Hungary Danish Open 2013
100 Israel Machado Soares 1:01.02 Brazil Oficina Open 2013