Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Leyan Lo 1:28.82 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
2 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:42.21 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
3 Chris Hardwick 2:06.21 United States US Nationals 2006
4 Shelley Chang 2:07.71 United States US Nationals 2006
5 Chris Krueger 2:08.61 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
6 François Sechet 2:27.64 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
7 Andy Tsao 2:28.91 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
8 Craig Bouchard 2:29.87 Canada US Nationals 2006
9 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:32.88 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
10 Jimmy Coll 2:34.52 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:46.57 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
12 Stefan Pochmann 3:03.88 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
13 Daniel Lo 3:09.37 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
14 Clément Gallet 3:09.98 France Dutch Open 2006
15 Brian Kim 3:15.76 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
16 Constantin Ceausu 3:16.12 Romania German Open 2006
17 Frank Morris 3:16.62 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
18 Joël van Noort 3:20.31 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
19 Lucas Garron 3:22.60 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
20 Thomas Kohn 3:30.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
21 Thom Barlow 3:39.27 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
22 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 3:40.41 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
23 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:41.28 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
24 Edison Park 3:45.25 United States US Nationals 2006
25 Piotr Kózka 3:47.87 Poland Polish Open 2006
26 Jean Pons 3:48.31 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
27 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 3:48.32 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
28 Anthony Hsu 3:49.26 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
29 James Stuber 3:50.42 United States US Nationals 2006
30 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:50.86 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
31 Daniel Beyer 3:53.81 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
32 Ruben Geels 3:54.82 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
33 Bernett Orlando 3:55.77 India Dutch Open 2006
34 Milán Baticz 4:12.56 Hungary Czech Open 2006
35 Darren Kwong 4:13.97 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
36 Dan Dzoan 4:24.87 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
37 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:28.59 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
38 Rafał Guzewicz 4:32.52 Poland Polish Open 2006
39 Vincent Le 4:32.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
40 Kaoru Maeda (前田薫) 4:43.93 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
41 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 4:54.65 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
42 Johannes Neumann 5:06.28 Germany German Championship 2006
43 Tim Reynolds 5:06.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
44 Kåre Krig 5:08.90 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
45 David Bergman 5:10.38 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
46 Bob Burton 5:15.08 United States US Nationals 2006
47 Ambie Valdés 5:16.77 United States US Nationals 2006
48 Bastien Bonnet 5:17.23 France Dutch Open 2006
49 Warren Liao 5:22.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
50 Cho Won-Bang 5:22.38 Republic of Korea UK Open 2006
51 Yu-Hsien Lee (李育賢) 5:22.82 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
52 Thomas Rouault 5:27.12 France French Championship 2006
53 Adam Zamora 5:27.68 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
54 Doug Li 5:36.60 United States US Nationals 2006
55 Karlson Pfannschmidt 5:42.74 Germany German Championship 2006
56 Anssi Vanhala 5:48.95 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
57 Mimmi Leckius 5:55.36 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
58 Alan Jiang 5:56.45 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
59 Chris Dzoan 5:57.70 United States San Diego competition 2006
60 Julien Brelot 6:02.95 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
61 Muzhou Wang 6:56.62 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
62 Ryan Zheng 7:08.55 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
63 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 7:11.37 United States US Nationals 2006
64 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 7:26.18 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
65 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 7:27.61 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
66 Hans van der Zijden 8:37.90 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
67 Bill McGaugh 8:43.22 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
68 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 8:58.01 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
69 Dan Knights 9:36.31 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
70 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 9:38.40 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
71 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 9:41.95 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
72 Grzegorz Łuczyna 9:46.90 Poland Polish Open 2006
73 Sebastian Chojniak 10:21.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
74 Reiner Thomsen 13:24.00 Germany German Championship 2006
75 John Louis 13:36.00 India Dutch Open 2006
76 Tomasz Żołnowski 16:26.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
77 Thomas Bossmann 18:34.00 Germany German Championship 2006