Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 30.90 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
2 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
3 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 40.50 China Shantou Open 2010
4 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 40.68 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
5 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
6 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
7 Ville Seppänen 44.27 Finland Finnish Open 2010
8 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
9 Chester Lian 55.36 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
10 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 57.11 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
11 Arvid Skarrie 57.21 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
12 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
13 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
13 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 China Shantou Open 2010
15 Kai Jiptner 58.55 Germany German Nationals 2010
16 Milán Baticz 58.72 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
17 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:00.77 Japan Japan Open 2010
18 Marcell Endrey 1:01.58 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
19 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:02.43 Malaysia Madrid Open Rubik 2010
20 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:03.75 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
21 Leyan Lo 1:03.83 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
21 Rafał Guzewicz 1:03.83 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
23 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:04.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
24 Maarten Smit 1:05.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
25 Feliks Zemdegs 1:05.19 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
26 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:06.86 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
27 Joey Gouly 1:08.93 United Kingdom Swedish Cubedays 2010
28 Guillain Potron 1:09.15 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Marco Levrero 1:09.93 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
30 Bertalan Bodor 1:12.31 Hungary Benelux Open 2010
31 Simon Bourigault 1:12.90 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
32 Matteo Colombo 1:13.02 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
33 Lucas Garron 1:13.72 Germany Berkeley Winter 2010
34 Ivo Bakker 1:15.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.40 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
36 Michał Robaczyk 1:18.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
37 Shelley Chang 1:18.91 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
38 Tim Habermaas 1:19.43 Germany Benelux Open 2010
39 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:20.27 China Tianjin Open 2010
40 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36 United States Marymount Open 2010
41 Balázs Bernát 1:20.61 Hungary Czech Open 2010
42 Wicaksono Adi 1:21.81 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
43 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:23.15 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
44 Rowe Hessler 1:23.28 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
45 Willian Fidêncio 1:24.03 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
46 Zane Carney 1:24.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
47 Ivan Smirnov 1:24.96 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
48 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 1:25.69 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
49 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:26.36 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
50 Aldo Feandri 1:26.94 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
51 Eric Limeback 1:27.96 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2010
52 Mike Hughey 1:28.25 United States Ohio Open 2010
53 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:28.75 Japan Japan Open 2010
54 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:29.09 United States Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
55 Chris Hardwick 1:29.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
56 Aron Puddy-Mathew 1:30.53 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
57 Péter Trombitás 1:30.88 Hungary Czech Open 2010
58 István Kocza 1:30.90 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
59 Ming Chen (陈明) 1:32.19 China Guangdong Open 2010
60 Maximilian Neitzel 1:32.59 Germany Dutch Open 2010
61 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.71 Japan Japan Open 2010
62 Isabella Bosia 1:33.06 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
63 Joris Mühlsteff 1:34.15 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
64 Simon Westlund 1:34.19 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
65 Tsai-Hsuan Chen (陳采萱) 1:34.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
66 Piotr Tomczyk 1:34.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
67 Andy Tsao 1:34.97 United States Stanford Spring 2010
68 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:36.25 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
69 Jason Baum 1:36.69 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
69 Viktor Elinder 1:36.69 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
71 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:37.59 Spain Basauri Open 2010
72 Chris Krueger 1:37.84 United States Hangzhou Open 2010
73 Bence Barát 1:38.05 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
74 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:38.08 China Guangdong Open 2010
75 Ramadan Sulejman 1:38.71 Norway Swedish Cubedays 2010
76 François Courtès 1:38.83 France Bristol Spring 2010
77 Nikhil Charles 1:39.46 United States Chicago Open 2010
78 Daniel Sheppard 1:39.97 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
79 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:40.78 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
80 Mike Kotch 1:41.08 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
81 Matthew Wanstall 1:42.31 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
82 Anton Rostovikov 1:42.34 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
83 Chew Weng Chuen 1:43.05 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
84 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.33 Germany Dutch Open 2010
85 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:44.61 Japan Asian Championship 2010
86 Erik Akkersdijk 1:44.72 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
87 Daniel Lundwall 1:45.19 Sweden Danish Open 2010
88 Michael Gottlieb 1:45.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
89 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:46.40 China Tianjin Open 2010
90 Muhammad Rehan 1:46.91 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
91 Hippolyte Moreau 1:47.22 France Naoned Open 2010
92 Qian Shang (商谦) 1:48.02 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
93 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:48.27 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
94 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:48.33 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
95 Olivér Perge 1:48.34 Hungary Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
96 Dedi Hariyadi 1:48.59 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
97 Julien Rochette 1:48.77 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
98 Zhe Zhang (张哲) 1:49.58 China ChangChun 2010
99 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:50.00 Spain Basauri Open 2010
100 Nick Young 1:50.58 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2010