Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 17.87 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
4 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
5 Jake Klassen 19.32 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
6 Jeff Park 19.57 United States Don't Mess With Texas 2017
7 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
8 Berta García Parra 20.38 Spain El Escorial Open 2017
9 Neel Gore 20.46 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
10 Jack Cai 20.48 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
11 Daniel Lin 20.90 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
12 Ádám Barta 21.10 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
13 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
14 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28 Italy Dutch Nationals 2017
15 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
16 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
17 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
18 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
19 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
20 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
21 Antoine Cantin 24.04 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
22 Shivam Bansal 24.10 India Delhi Cube Splash 2017
23 Arthur Garcin 24.12 France UK Championship 2017
24 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
25 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
26 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
27 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
28 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 25.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
29 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
30 Guido Dipietro 25.12 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
31 Mark Boyanowski 25.16 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
32 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
33 Riley Woo 25.39 United States Skillcon 2017
34 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
35 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
36 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25.52 Ukraine World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
37 Tomoya Firman 25.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
38 Ainesh Sevellaraja 26.07 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
39 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.10 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
40 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
41 Gregor Billing 26.19 Germany Sandnes Open 2017
42 Grigorii Alekseev 26.21 Russia MPEI Open 2017
42 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 26.21 Colombia Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
44 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
45 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
46 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.46 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
47 Bill Wang 26.55 Canada Maryland 2017
48 Hari Anirudh 26.80 India SRM Cube Open 2017
49 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
50 Kamil Przybylski 26.88 Poland Italian Championship 2017
51 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 27.04 Japan Kansai Open 2017
52 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27.09 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2015
53 Jayden McNeill 27.12 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
54 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 27.14 China Cubing with the Viking 2017
55 Stanley Chapel 27.21 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
56 Diego Meneghetti 27.28 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2017
57 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.30 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
58 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50 China Hefei Open 2016
59 Eric Limeback 27.65 Canada Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
60 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 28.31 China Zhenjiang Open 2017
61 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
62 Graham Siggins 28.62 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
63 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 28.92 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
64 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 29.03 China China Championship 2017
65 Andrei Dăian 29.31 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
66 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 29.42 China Hefei Open 2017
67 Krzysztof Bober 29.58 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
68 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
69 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
70 Witali Bułatow 30.04 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
71 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
72 Martial Bonarek 30.66 France Chouchenn Open 2017
73 Oliver Frost 30.89 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
74 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
75 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
76 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 31.06 China China Championship 2015
77 Sesi Cadmus 31.10 United States Virginia Open Spring 2016
78 Oleg Gritsenko 31.12 Russia Ticino Open 2017
79 Liliya Kamaltdinova 31.21 Russia Ural Open 2015
80 Cale Schoon 31.23 United States Iowa State Spring 2017
81 Liam Chen 31.44 United States Maryland 2017
82 Ivo Bakker 31.50 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
83 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 31.57 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
84 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
85 Tommy Cherry 31.60 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
86 Roman Strakhov 31.69 Russia Spanish Championship 2017
87 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 31.83 Japan Circles Open Spring 2017
88 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 32.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
89 Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
90 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
91 Matěj Mužátko 32.48 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
92 Daniel Chudecki 32.54 Poland GLS Final 2017
93 Israel Fraga da Silva 32.66 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
94 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
95 Adrian Lehmann 32.81 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
96 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 33.19 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
97 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.56 China Dalian Winter 2017
98 Henri Gerber 33.65 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
99 Jun Xu (徐俊) 33.80 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
100 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.94 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015