Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
5 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
6 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
7 Jeff Park 17.29 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
8 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
11 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.53 Peru WCA World Championship 2019
13 Liam Chen 19.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
14 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
15 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
16 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
17 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
18 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
19 Neel Gore 20.22 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
20 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
21 Daniel Wallin 20.62 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
22 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
23 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
24 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
25 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
26 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
27 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.05 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.22 China China Championship 2019
29 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
30 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 21.44 China Shandong Open 2019
31 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
32 Guido Dipietro 21.94 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
33 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
34 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
35 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
36 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
37 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 22.27 China Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019
38 Artyom Martirosov 22.29 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019
39 Ádám Barta 22.36 Hungary SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
40 Hari Anirudh 22.44 India Elsass Open 2019
41 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
42 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
43 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
44 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
45 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
46 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
46 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
48 Antoine Cantin 22.73 Canada China Championship 2019
49 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
50 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
51 Grzegorz Jałocha 23.13 Poland Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
52 Shivam Bansal 23.52 India MathSoc Open 2019
53 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.53 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
54 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
55 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
56 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
57 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
58 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
59 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
60 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.43 China Luoyang Open 2019
61 Carter Kucala 24.54 United States Madison Summer 2019
62 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
63 Fabio Schwandt 24.84 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
64 Josh Weimer 24.89 United States UCSD Winter 2019
65 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
66 Aidan Proietto 25.37 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
67 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
68 Will Cerne 25.48 United States Madison Summer 2019
69 Timothy Loh 25.58 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
70 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
71 Vladimir Sergeev 25.65 Russia Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
72 Tomoya Firman 25.66 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
73 Adel Mosallami 25.99 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
74 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.04 China Quanzhou Open 2019
75 Cale Schoon 26.14 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
76 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.23 Indonesia Reiwa Anniversary 2019
77 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 26.29 Japan Ayase Autumn 2019
78 Tiago Zamberlan 26.69 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
79 Hongjie Zhang (张鸿杰) 26.79 China Xiamen Open 2019
80 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.80 India Indian Nationals 2019
80 Maxime Madrzyk 26.80 France Belgian Solstice 2019
82 Daniel Anker Hermansen 26.94 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
83 Martial Bonarek 26.99 France French Championship 2019
84 Tom Nelson 27.10 New Zealand Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
85 Marcus Moberg 27.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
86 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 27.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
87 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 27.58 China China Championship 2019
88 Akito Takei (武井章人) 27.64 Japan Yono Summer 2019
89 Will Belote 27.85 United States Scuppernong Spectacular 2019
90 Ainesh Sevellaraja 27.98 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
91 Mohammed Aiman Koli 28.04 India HLC Cube Challenge 2019
92 Ramses Amaya 28.45 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
93 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 28.47 China Wuxi Open 2019
94 Fletcher Berry 28.71 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
95 DongJae Lee 28.77 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
96 Deyuan Kong (孔德远) 28.88 China Shandong Open 2019
97 Lim Jun Heng 28.93 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019
98 Gregor Billing 29.09 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
99 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 29.10 China Hefei Spring 2019
100 William Tao 29.36 Australia WCA World Championship 2019