Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
5 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
6 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
7 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
8 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
11 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
13 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
14 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
15 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
16 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
17 Liam Chen 19.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
18 Adel Mosallami 19.30 Philippines Odd Day in Sydney 2019
19 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
20 Jakob Gunnarsson 19.62 Sweden Blind in the Water Tower 2019
21 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
22 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA European Championship 2018
23 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
24 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
25 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
25 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
27 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
27 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
29 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
30 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
31 Daniel Wallin 20.62 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
32 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
33 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
34 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
35 Carter Kucala 20.70 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
36 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
37 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.75 China Ezhou Open 2019
38 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
39 Hari Anirudh 20.82 India Paris Open 2019
40 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
41 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
42 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 21.44 China Shandong Open 2019
43 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
44 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
45 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
46 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
47 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
48 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
49 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
50 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
51 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
52 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
53 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
54 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
54 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
56 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
57 Timothy Loh 22.52 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
58 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
59 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
60 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
60 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
62 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
63 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
64 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
65 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
66 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
67 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
68 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
69 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
70 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
70 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
72 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
73 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
74 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.00 China Thailand Championship 2019
75 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
76 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
77 Tiago Zamberlan 24.37 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
78 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
79 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
80 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
81 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
82 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
83 Ryan Farish 24.63 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2019
84 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
85 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
86 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
87 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
88 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
89 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
90 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
91 Aidan Proietto 25.37 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
92 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
93 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
94 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
95 Will Cerne 25.48 United States Madison Summer 2019
96 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
97 Vladimir Sergeev 25.65 Russia Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
98 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
99 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.04 China Quanzhou Open 2019
100 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.08 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018