Nacionales Argentinas 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
Ciudad Autónoma Buenos Aires (CABA), Buenos Aires , Argentina
Venue

Club Social y Deportivo Las Cuatro FFFF

Address
Timoteo Gordillo 1454
Details

Planta Baja

Organizer
Federico Da Fonseca
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Information

This competition is the National Championship of Argentina

Este torneo es el campeonato nacional de Argentina

Events
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $350 (Argentine Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 7.44 8.04 Argentina 7.557.808.769.057.44
2x2x2 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 1.87 2.49 Argentina 3.011.872.302.175.22
4x4x4 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 30.77 33.95 Argentina 37.2734.8530.7733.5233.49
5x5x5 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 1:01.27 1:04.05 Argentina 1:06.321:02.641:03.181:01.271:06.70
6x6x6 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 1:58.96 NR 2:02.16 NR Argentina 2:03.151:58.962:04.37
7x7x7 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 3:01.92 NR 3:19.80 NR Argentina 3:26.813:30.683:01.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Guido Dipietro 18.10 SAR DNF Argentina DNF18.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Damián Campos 15.05 15.42 Argentina 15.0515.0515.9315.3915.83
Clock Axel Bazán 6.87 8.63 Argentina 7.448.616.879.84DNF
Megaminx Damián Campos 38.75 NR 44.15 NR Argentina 56.7047.3338.7544.7340.38
Pyraminx Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.93 4.52 Argentina 3.934.165.036.204.38
Skewb Federico Da Fonseca 3.41 3.96 Argentina 3.923.414.494.463.51
Square-1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.76 15.17 Argentina 19.2414.6311.6420.389.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Manuel Gutman 2:23.52 SAR Argentina 2:23.522:34.33DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Manuel Gutman 7:07.82 SAR Argentina DNF7:07.82DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Manuel Gutman 12/12 37:46 NR Argentina 12/12 37:46
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Club Social y Deportivo Las Cuatro FFFF.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Argentina/Catamarca.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 08, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:15 AM
Registration
Planta Baja
From 08:15 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Planta Baja
From 08:35 AM
To 09:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 12:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:15 PM
To 01:05 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
Lunch
Planta Baja
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:25 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:50 PM
Clock Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:40 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (December 09, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
From 09:10 AM
To 10:00 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Planta Baja
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Planta Baja
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
Skewb Final
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Planta Baja
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Planta Baja

ESPAÑOL El registro se cerrará viernes 7 de Diciembre o cuando se complete el límite de participantes (120).
Se solicita puntualidad del registro para el buen desarrollo de la competencia.
[Pago] El pago debe hacer por transferencia bancaria. Información para pagar aquí

Los competidores deberán presentar un documento que acredite su identidad.
Los competidores menores de edad deben venir acompañados por un mayor o traer una autorización firmada por un adulto responsable.

Es obligación de los competidores estar familiarizados con el reglamento de la WCA. La versión actualizada se encuentra en Inglés, recomendamos leer esta versión ya que cuenta con múltiples cambios. No hay versión en español actualizada.
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/

Es necesario que todos los competidores conozcan el reglamento y se involucren ya sea colaborando como jueces, runners y/o scramblers, ya que de lo contrario no es posible llevar la competencia a tiempo. Si todos ayudamos, la comunidad cubera se ve beneficiada, ya que realizar estas competencias implican mucho esfuerzo y dedicación.
Breve video, con reglas básicas sobre como competir (este se encuentra en inglés, pero cuenta con subtítulos en español):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPL3eV-A0ww

ENGLISH The register time will close next December 7th (friday) or when the register reach the limit of competitors (120).
Punctuality of the registration is requested for the proper development of the competition.
[Pay] The payment must be made by bank transfer. Information for payment here

The competitors must present a a document that proves his identity.
Minor competitors must be accompanied by a senior or bring an authorization signed by a responsible adult.

It is the competitors' obligation to be familiar with the WCA regulations.

It is necessary that all competitors know the regulations and get involved either collaborating as judges, runners and / or scramblers, because otherwise it is not possible to take the competition on time. If we all help, the cube community benefits, since carrying out these competitions involves a lot of effort and dedication.

Short video, with basic rules on how to compete:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPL3eV-A0ww

Account Info / Datos de la cuenta

The money transfer or deposit shall be addressed to the following bank account / La transferencia o depósito se deberá realizar en la siguiente caja de ahorro:

Caja de ahorro de Banco Galicia:
Número: 4041319-4042-1
CBU: 0070042930004041319412
Cuil: 20-37144371-2
Nombre: Carlos Martin Gaona

Una vez realizado el pago deberá enviar foto del comprobante a: federicolenzo@hotmail.com

Hoteles:

Hotel Sam Suites
Página web: www.SAMSUITES.com.ar
Telefono: 011 3542-6003
Dirección: Zelada 6293

Hotel Pizarro
Página web: http://www.hotelpizarro.com.ar
Telefono: 011 4683-0085
Diercción: Pizarro 5367

El torneo está situado en el corazón del emblemático barrio de Mataderos ,
por lo cual cuenta con un amplio polo gastronomico a pocas cuadras.
También, dentro del establecimiento funcionará un buffet economico, con comidas caseras

Abajo el link del centro comercial de la zona del evento, donde se pueden encontrar más opciones gastronómicas:
"Ayres de Castro"- https://www.facebook.com/Centro-Comercial-Ayres-de-Castro-1604328659780263/?hc_ref=ARQKyUtXCmfrtmvAW9HZX2UbDtZlwQ8XVfOt80a65z07vRfPvYmt1r8oR3hiAHxGs4M

También como recomendación gastronómica-cultural, recomendamos un paseo por la "Feria de Mataderos":
https://turismo.buenosaires.gob.ar/es/atractivo/feria-de-mataderos

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.