Nacionales Argentinas 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Club Social y Deportivo Las Cuatro FFFF

Address
Timoteo Gordillo 1454
Details

Planta Baja

Organizer
Federico Da Fonseca
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is the National Championship of Argentina

Este torneo es el campeonato nacional de Argentina

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $350 (Argentine Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 8.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Theo Iván Goluboff finished second (9.39) and Agustín Bernasconi finished third (10.66).

South American records: Guido Dipietro‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 18.10 (single); Manuel Gutman‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 2:23.52 (single) and 5x5x5 Blindfolded 7:07.82 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.44 8.04 Argentina 7.557.808.769.057.44
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.51 9.39 Argentina 9.2010.338.519.499.47
3 Agustín Bernasconi 10.04 10.66 Argentina 10.2210.9416.8710.0410.83
4 Manuel Gutman 10.21 10.68 Argentina 11.3810.2110.9310.8310.28
5 Damián Campos 9.97 10.91 Argentina 11.3410.9910.409.9712.73
6 Federico Da Fonseca 10.46 11.07 Argentina 10.4613.8011.0911.1810.95
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 8.89 11.80 Argentina 12.0910.5513.9212.768.89
8 Guido Dipietro 7.12 12.10 Argentina 7.1212.6914.0210.8712.73
9 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 10.53 12.42 Argentina 11.0810.5311.7114.47DNF
10 Ticiano Vilardi 11.86 12.74 Argentina 13.6712.0412.5211.8615.12
11 Axel Bazán 10.67 13.39 Argentina 13.5210.6713.7914.2912.85
12 Pascal Ordano 12.55 13.60 Argentina 15.2014.1513.8112.8512.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.73 7.76 Argentina 8.017.666.737.6010.98
2 Manuel Gutman 9.46 10.09 Argentina 11.859.469.6010.889.78
3 Agustín Bernasconi 9.40 10.10 Argentina 10.2710.219.409.8310.66
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 7.71 10.17 Argentina 7.7110.828.7912.1910.89
5 Guido Dipietro 9.28 10.40 Argentina 9.2810.2011.2010.9310.06
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 9.57 10.54 Argentina 9.5710.3611.0610.3910.88
7 Damián Campos 9.65 10.68 Argentina 9.6510.0011.7611.4910.55
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.17 11.19 Argentina 11.229.1714.1511.1511.21
9 Ticiano Vilardi 10.38 11.24 Argentina 10.5312.2410.3812.5610.95
10 Federico Da Fonseca 10.70 12.22 Argentina 16.2610.7014.2311.0811.34
11 Axel Bazán 11.36 12.44 Argentina 12.1514.7311.4811.3613.68
12 Pascal Ordano 10.98 12.57 Argentina 12.6413.0010.9813.9012.06
13 Leandro Martín López 10.80 12.82 Argentina 10.8014.6812.0811.7117.39
14 Matías Ponte 11.57 13.55 Argentina 13.0915.1912.3615.8711.57
15 Julian Schaffhauser 12.02 14.11 Argentina 15.8813.9012.0215.4912.93
16 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 11.33 14.16 Argentina 14.4615.1613.0714.9411.33
17 José Manuel Marchese 12.28 14.16 Argentina 14.9815.4814.0213.4912.28
18 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10.56 14.39 Argentina 13.0917.2015.9610.5614.13
19 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 13.57 15.96 Argentina 13.5714.6018.5517.9115.38
20 Franco Cano 14.64 16.08 Argentina 15.8917.2514.6419.1215.10
21 Tupaj Sosa 13.87 16.11 Argentina 17.5418.8515.3513.8715.43
22 Fabrizio Rocco 13.84 16.24 Argentina 15.13DNF17.2216.3613.84
23 Santiago Baso 12.54 16.34 Argentina 15.7717.5915.6620.2712.54
24 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 13.98 16.48 Argentina 16.6813.9821.9018.3214.43
25 Guillermo Lucas 13.53 16.59 Argentina 15.4619.0813.5322.8015.24
26 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 15.77 16.61 Argentina 16.7816.4015.7716.9516.66
27 Martin Insaurralde 13.48 17.01 Argentina 17.4116.7616.8720.5413.48
28 Nicolás Fiancoski 11.92 17.17 Argentina 18.3714.6911.9218.4424.34
29 Vladimir Fominykh 14.48 17.76 Argentina 18.7514.4817.6718.5417.08
30 Sebastián Rodríguez 17.10 17.76 Argentina 17.5317.9317.8221.2117.10
31 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 17.36 18.13 Argentina 17.8121.1217.5917.3618.98
32 Mateo González Rípoli 14.76 18.30 Argentina 14.7618.8319.3218.6317.44
33 Carolina Visentin 13.83 18.74 Argentina 19.2818.7918.5518.8713.83
34 Fernando Jose Ramos 15.58 18.96 Argentina 15.58DNF19.5717.2520.07
35 Mauro Olguin 18.52 19.84 Argentina 18.5219.1619.5229.7520.85
36 Ulises Lattanzio 18.54 20.50 Argentina 18.5422.1919.8319.4723.62
37 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 15.57 20.66 Argentina 19.0715.5720.6122.7622.29
38 Roco Corbalan 18.81 21.05 Argentina 24.6320.6018.8122.3920.15
39 Marcos Orzuza 18.01 21.84 Argentina 23.7519.5022.2618.0124.24
40 Santino Luciano Muñoz 20.51 22.22 Argentina 23.9321.0120.5123.9321.71
41 Alejo Nicolás Fernández 19.80 23.23 Argentina 25.0522.3219.8022.3328.40
42 Alanna Cooney 20.31 23.26 United States 22.8542.3422.6620.3124.28
43 Bruno Tomas Soto 20.55 23.76 Argentina 30.4022.8622.0120.5526.40
44 Agustín Daniel Vigo 16.29 24.01 Argentina 24.5016.2925.7330.1121.81
45 Manuel Altalef 20.03 25.16 Argentina 22.5632.4821.9330.9820.03
46 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 18.30 25.61 Argentina 18.3020.0632.8723.8933.39
47 Curto Mateo Agustìn 19.10 26.00 Argentina 30.9425.1619.1027.3825.46
48 Santino D'Onofrio 20.92 26.41 Argentina 26.5226.1326.5920.9226.64
49 Valentin Penna 21.91 26.90 Argentina 21.9123.6927.2229.7833.57
50 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 24.05 27.36 Argentina 24.0555.1624.8929.9527.24
51 Maximo Estray 21.78 28.05 Argentina 30.4526.5721.7827.2630.32
52 Agustin Yturre 26.03 29.68 Argentina 37.7929.8429.2529.9426.03
53 Santino Bregante Gallardo 26.94 31.03 Argentina 33.9530.3226.9433.3929.39
54 Juan Manuel Ramunni 29.34 32.54 Argentina 31.5929.3430.3735.6640.88
55 Javier Agustín Rossi 32.93 41.49 Argentina 41.4136.4032.9349.3546.66
56 Juan Tous 39.20 43.32 Argentina 1:07.7540.7039.2045.8843.38
57 Juan Di Giovanni 48.83 52.64 Argentina 52.1755.611:07.8950.1348.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.64 8.02 Argentina 8.158.099.056.647.81
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.19 9.62 Argentina 9.3510.519.869.199.65
3 Manuel Gutman 7.98 9.91 Argentina 10.4910.5212.718.737.98
4 Damián Campos 8.59 10.23 Argentina 9.478.5910.5210.69DNF
5 Guido Dipietro 9.48 10.65 Argentina 9.6310.8211.509.4812.51
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.76 10.72 Argentina 10.9010.1211.148.7612.38
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.86 11.61 Argentina 10.569.8612.1512.1214.31
8 Marcos Masini 10.31 11.64 Argentina 10.3112.7711.7611.3811.77
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10.31 11.79 Argentina 12.2110.9614.7110.3112.19
10 Agustín Bernasconi 10.48 12.00 Argentina 10.4812.2611.4512.2912.66
11 Federico Da Fonseca 8.84 12.20 Argentina 11.2112.0113.3718.628.84
12 Axel Bazán 12.15 12.95 Argentina 14.9212.1513.3112.1513.38
13 Matías Ponte 11.55 13.22 Argentina 11.5512.1315.1513.6713.85
14 Ticiano Vilardi 11.42 13.24 Argentina 12.8111.4213.6814.0413.22
15 Leandro Martín López 12.36 13.35 Argentina 13.6813.30DNF12.3613.08
16 José Manuel Marchese 10.94 13.95 Argentina 13.5018.9710.9412.1316.22
17 Pascal Ordano 11.87 14.02 Argentina 12.7111.8713.5115.8517.60
18 Germán Venturino 11.57 14.12 Argentina 11.5719.7715.4113.6713.29
19 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 12.50 14.50 Argentina 14.6814.7914.0216.9912.50
20 Mateo González Rípoli 13.46 15.13 Argentina 15.3515.7914.2613.4618.20
21 Tupaj Sosa 10.50 15.27 Argentina 13.0310.5018.2915.0017.79
22 Julian Schaffhauser 13.53 15.51 Argentina 15.7214.4413.5317.1416.36
23 Fabrizio Rocco 15.42 15.88 Argentina 15.4215.4415.9217.6916.29
24 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 13.27 16.02 Argentina 22.9914.2113.2718.7515.09
25 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 13.02 16.33 Argentina 19.0317.4213.0214.6516.92
26 Franco Cano 13.22 16.57 Argentina 17.7716.2013.2218.5015.73
27 Santiago Baso 14.70 16.82 Argentina 14.7015.6518.5116.3020.30
28 Tomás Mansilla 15.78 16.82 Argentina 26.8017.3815.7816.2116.87
29 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 14.60 16.96 Argentina 16.3514.6015.7219.7518.80
30 Guillermo Lucas 16.13 16.98 Argentina 17.7517.0419.5916.1616.13
31 Martin Insaurralde 16.62 17.05 Argentina 16.6217.3817.0417.2216.88
32 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 13.89 17.64 Argentina 15.8021.9533.0915.1613.89
33 Carolina Visentin 13.10 17.72 Argentina 13.4421.8618.4321.3013.10
34 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 16.55 17.81 Argentina 17.8518.0320.7316.5517.54
35 Sebastián Gauna 17.26 17.91 Argentina 17.7719.0818.4017.5717.26
36 Nicolás Fiancoski 12.72 18.07 Argentina 12.7218.4820.7320.6015.13
37 Vladimir Fominykh 16.60 18.15 Argentina 16.6019.5320.4118.0316.90
38 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 17.03 18.20 Argentina 19.4317.9121.3717.2717.03
39 Roco Corbalan 16.79 18.73 Argentina 18.9018.9018.3816.7920.08
40 Ernesto Cabrera 14.13 18.93 Uruguay 16.69DNF23.5516.5514.13
41 Bértil Estrugo 14.22 19.59 Uruguay 23.6714.2221.8714.6622.24
42 Joaquin Mariosa 17.57 19.73 Argentina 25.5319.2019.8217.5720.18
43 Fernando Jose Ramos 18.99 19.88 Argentina 18.9926.3019.4919.0221.13
44 Sebastián Rodríguez 15.47 20.24 Argentina 23.0518.9825.1118.7015.47
45 Mauro Olguin 18.86 20.70 Argentina 18.8620.9619.8021.3521.37
46 Ulises Lattanzio 19.66 21.53 Argentina 22.9919.6620.6720.9328.07
47 Alanna Cooney 20.51 22.14 United States 20.9123.1222.3820.5133.33
48 Marcos Orzuza 17.19 22.51 Argentina 24.5222.7017.1921.2323.59
49 Bruno Mapelli 20.53 22.86 Argentina 21.4228.5524.8820.5322.28
50 Santino D'Onofrio 20.77 23.11 Argentina 20.7724.5123.0922.2923.95
51 Alejo Nicolás Fernández 17.71 23.46 Argentina 31.3225.5424.0320.8117.71
52 Santino Luciano Muñoz 13.56 23.94 Argentina 27.3123.2223.2113.5625.39
53 Curto Mateo Agustìn 18.21 24.45 Argentina 30.5521.5522.9818.2128.82
54 Franco Griguoli 20.11 24.46 Argentina 20.6126.3926.3820.1129.56
55 Bruno Tomas Soto 23.81 24.91 Argentina 23.8125.2329.9924.3525.14
56 Agustín Daniel Vigo 20.64 25.42 Argentina 20.6423.3627.4425.4732.90
57 Valentin Penna 23.46 26.87 Argentina 37.7228.3923.4624.6527.57
58 Santino Bregante Gallardo 26.31 27.02 Argentina 26.4027.8634.1026.8026.31
59 Juan Manuel Ramunni 23.03 27.46 Argentina 29.4927.8729.1623.0325.36
60 Maximo Estray 22.09 27.81 Argentina 27.4822.0928.7134.1927.23
61 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 22.88 29.41 Argentina 31.2824.3132.6522.881:04.38
62 Agustin Yturre 24.26 29.85 Argentina 29.4931.3635.5728.7124.26
63 Manuel Altalef 25.21 30.45 Argentina 25.2126.4235.2934.9329.99
64 Joaquin Ignacio Lombi 24.82 31.97 Argentina 35.8829.1724.8234.1232.61
65 Lautaro Tevez 31.87 38.86 Argentina 45.1046.5634.0737.4231.87
66 Javier Agustín Rossi 35.10 40.32 Argentina 45.4548.5737.3138.1935.10
67 Martin Park 38.21 42.72 Argentina 38.2152.5941.3843.1743.61
68 Juan Tous 39.65 43.78 Argentina 39.6541.7540.9648.6456.02
69 Tomás Abascal 35.76 44.89 Argentina DNF49.7547.3735.7637.55
70 Lucas Emanuel Sánchez 40.01 46.67 Argentina 40.0140.2044.7255.081:03.29
71 Felipe Sanjiao 41.25 48.23 Argentina 54.5041.7841.2548.4257.39
72 Isabella Rossi 41.49 48.44 Argentina 56.4041.4944.1357.8844.78
73 Hernán Aguas 46.75 49.96 Argentina 53.3450.9446.7552.1646.79
74 Juan Di Giovanni 45.93 50.17 Argentina 49.8756.9948.8451.8045.93
75 Franco Benitez 43.50 54.17 Argentina DNF52.6857.7443.5052.09
76 Milo Albrecht 1:06.11 1:14.82 Argentina 1:19.001:06.111:24.491:11.211:14.25
77 Valeria Sacco 1:06.62 1:16.57 Argentina 1:20.131:06.621:16.841:12.752:55.83
78 Juan Uriel Poloni 1:12.88 1:29.18 Argentina 1:12.882:09.451:37.161:29.091:21.29
79 Marco Genero 1:17.52 1:30.57 Argentina 1:17.521:24.541:38.651:56.701:28.53
80 Carolina Sacco 1:26.97 1:46.81 Argentina 1:26.971:48.731:44.222:55.741:47.48
81 Daniel Bernardo Goluboff 1:37.12 1:50.55 Argentina 1:40.601:37.122:00.153:11.061:50.90
82 Marcelo Bonazzola 1:33.28 2:28.27 Argentina 2:39.065:36.092:22.642:23.101:33.28

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.87 2.49 Argentina 3.011.872.302.175.22
2 Federico Da Fonseca 2.89 3.42 Argentina 3.583.522.893.164.02
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.04 3.70 Argentina 3.403.044.953.264.43
4 Guido Dipietro 2.78 3.85 Argentina 3.635.034.172.783.74
5 Manuel Gutman 2.72 3.95 Argentina 4.454.563.112.724.28
6 Axel Bazán 3.17 4.18 Argentina 3.175.923.484.944.12
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.56 4.20 Argentina 3.254.265.082.565.69
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.37 4.30 Argentina 6.124.124.323.374.47
9 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.66 4.78 Argentina 4.894.325.143.667.66
10 Agustín Bernasconi 3.79 4.83 Argentina 4.303.794.495.6911.97
11 Pascal Ordano 3.68 4.93 Argentina 3.684.694.915.185.99
12 Ticiano Vilardi 3.61 5.09 Argentina 5.595.403.614.685.20

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 2.87 3.52 Argentina 4.013.112.873.593.86
2 Marcos Masini 2.85 3.75 Argentina 5.273.215.182.862.85
3 Agustín Bernasconi 2.78 3.79 Argentina 4.692.925.313.762.78
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.23 3.82 Argentina 4.723.385.853.352.23
5 Bautista Bonazzola 2.21 3.87 Argentina 5.043.745.672.822.21
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.54 3.96 Argentina 5.623.265.003.632.54
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.02 4.15 Argentina 4.282.023.484.864.70
8 Manuel Gutman 3.87 4.27 Argentina 3.874.378.174.374.07
9 Axel Bazán 3.99 4.56 Argentina 3.994.834.035.984.81
10 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 4.06 4.78 Argentina 4.214.065.394.748.35
11 Federico Da Fonseca 2.47 4.87 Argentina 3.735.065.816.622.47
12 Franco Cano 4.14 5.01 Argentina 4.144.514.865.675.71
13 Ticiano Vilardi 4.07 5.14 Argentina 4.984.076.147.334.30
14 Pascal Ordano 4.14 5.19 Argentina 6.854.145.684.355.55
15 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 4.91 5.49 Argentina 6.355.105.056.314.91
16 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 4.48 5.62 Argentina 6.114.486.135.485.28
17 Fabrizio Rocco 4.32 5.63 Argentina 4.326.086.295.465.36
18 Julian Schaffhauser 3.27 5.64 Argentina 3.2710.018.505.013.40
19 Manuel Altalef 4.89 5.71 Argentina 5.735.604.897.225.81
20 Santiago Baso 5.53 5.87 Argentina 5.535.736.105.797.55
21 Germán Venturino 5.40 6.04 Argentina 5.906.755.485.406.89
22 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 4.97 6.13 Argentina 8.484.975.745.756.90
23 Tupaj Sosa 5.45 6.34 Argentina 6.3710.326.365.456.28
24 Fernando Jose Ramos 4.84 6.48 Argentina 4.847.138.326.026.30
25 Damián Campos 5.14 6.72 Argentina 5.595.379.21DNF5.14
26 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 3.03 6.81 Argentina DNF6.027.506.923.03
27 Ulises Lattanzio 4.71 6.84 Argentina 6.826.468.797.244.71
28 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.67 7.29 Argentina 6.648.048.137.195.67
29 Joaquin Mariosa 6.16 7.58 Argentina 7.756.8412.128.166.16
30 Carolina Visentin 4.95 7.60 Argentina 7.4013.246.644.958.77
31 Vladimir Fominykh 6.29 7.84 Argentina 7.988.586.9511.086.29
32 José Manuel Marchese 6.36 7.91 Argentina 8.256.367.687.798.50
33 Sebastián Gauna 6.18 7.92 Argentina 6.187.8911.978.377.51
34 Curto Mateo Agustìn 6.39 7.92 Argentina 9.059.306.396.598.12
35 Alanna Cooney 6.21 7.98 United States 7.787.059.289.126.21
36 Santino Bregante Gallardo 7.64 8.57 Argentina 8.547.8710.567.649.30
37 Roco Corbalan 6.43 8.78 Argentina 6.437.628.8610.759.87
38 Agustín Daniel Vigo 5.27 9.08 Argentina 9.359.6310.798.275.27
39 Santino Luciano Muñoz 4.03 9.30 Argentina 7.9319.4112.177.794.03
40 Mateo González Rípoli 7.43 9.39 Argentina 11.558.139.217.4310.82
41 Bruno Tomas Soto 7.78 9.86 Argentina 10.8110.5112.288.267.78
42 Franco Griguoli 8.14 9.89 Argentina 9.329.4610.8912.508.14
43 Joaquin Ignacio Lombi 8.69 10.87 Argentina 8.699.4115.8212.9610.24
44 Santino D'Onofrio 9.60 11.40 Argentina 11.419.6012.6011.6511.14
45 Valentin Penna 10.49 12.62 Argentina 16.7810.4911.3912.8213.66
46 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 7.95 13.62 Argentina 12.9717.3516.4911.397.95
47 Juan Tous 8.66 13.81 Argentina 11.1617.4116.3413.938.66
48 Agustin Yturre 10.21 14.04 Argentina 10.2111.3016.6032.2814.21
49 Maximo Estray 12.41 14.32 Argentina 12.4113.0012.8017.1618.00
50 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 7.38 16.27 Argentina 23.9123.3214.3411.147.38
51 Javier Agustín Rossi 13.18 17.50 Argentina 16.9122.2913.1829.0113.29
52 Isabella Rossi 9.25 17.72 Argentina 14.4123.1218.8519.919.25
53 Lucas Emanuel Sánchez 16.76 19.07 Argentina 20.1516.7617.7819.2720.15
54 Lautaro Tevez 14.01 19.78 Argentina 23.7923.8520.3114.0115.25
55 Milo Albrecht 4.50 21.22 Argentina 21.39DNF24.0718.204.50
56 Juan Uriel Poloni 15.53 22.89 Argentina DNF24.1515.5319.0425.48
57 Benicio Velasco Morvillo 19.41 23.96 Argentina 28.5521.6019.4124.2726.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 30.77 33.95 Argentina 37.2734.8530.7733.5233.49
2 Manuel Gutman 32.62 34.86 Argentina 40.3137.4334.1433.0132.62
3 Agustín Bernasconi 34.38 36.65 Argentina 36.9844.7734.3834.8238.16
4 Guido Dipietro 37.86 40.46 Argentina 37.8642.5845.5138.8439.95
5 Damián Campos 36.91 41.58 Argentina 45.1042.5436.9148.4837.11
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 36.91 42.65 Argentina 43.4336.9143.8840.6445.37
7 Ticiano Vilardi 36.25 42.90 Argentina 39.6736.2541.7947.2354.24
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 41.89 44.02 Argentina 41.8942.0559.7745.7444.27
9 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 42.38 46.71 Argentina 46.4742.3844.4357.8249.23
10 Axel Bazán 48.97 52.82 Argentina 48.9753.6353.9450.88DNF
11 Matías Ponte 49.08 54.00 Argentina 1:00.5049.0850.8059.6151.60
12 Julian Schaffhauser 45.01 59.19 Argentina 45.01DNF1:00.371:06.8050.39

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 29.94 33.23 NR Argentina 31.7134.2233.7729.9437.82
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 30.56 34.99 Argentina 42.0735.1535.6934.1430.56
3 Manuel Gutman 31.91 35.23 Argentina 37.6435.2232.8431.91DNF
4 Guido Dipietro 34.50 37.58 Argentina 34.5042.7836.5737.6538.51
5 Agustín Bernasconi 34.06 38.59 Argentina 40.4743.4338.8736.4434.06
6 Marcos Masini 42.50 44.29 Argentina 44.2243.9948.3644.6742.50
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 38.10 44.71 Argentina 43.9543.4553.4538.1046.73
8 Ticiano Vilardi 39.53 44.90 Argentina 49.2948.2245.3939.5341.10
9 Damián Campos 44.71 46.83 Argentina 53.7349.0844.7145.9145.50
10 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 45.04 49.28 Argentina 50.0250.5147.3145.0459.48
11 Axel Bazán 45.48 49.71 Argentina 50.8146.5851.7445.4858.85
12 Matías Ponte 43.03 50.98 Argentina 50.381:00.9451.6750.8843.03
13 Fabrizio Rocco 48.29 55.13 Argentina 1:09.4857.3053.0148.2955.08
14 Julian Schaffhauser 48.40 58.08 Argentina 48.4056.931:06.0959.6557.67
15 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 44.57 58.76 Argentina 57.461:02.8244.571:06.3155.99
16 Germán Venturino 50.30 58.84 Argentina 1:04.8957.7653.8750.30DNF
17 Guillermo Lucas 56.28 1:07.42 Argentina 57.6856.281:09.911:14.821:14.68
18 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 59.29 1:07.71 Argentina 1:09.851:09.5359.291:03.981:09.61
19 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 1:01.56 1:08.69 Argentina 1:01.561:09.441:13.451:03.331:13.30
20 Carolina Visentin 1:08.09 1:10.40 Argentina 1:10.551:11.461:11.061:08.091:09.60
21 Bruno Tomas Soto 1:06.84 1:11.11 Argentina 1:16.671:22.841:07.181:09.471:06.84
22 Santiago Baso 1:05.95 1:12.53 Argentina 1:21.471:07.541:05.951:13.431:16.63
23 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 1:07.00 1:14.81 Argentina 1:07.001:14.52DNF1:17.481:12.44
24 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 1:07.49 1:16.06 Argentina 2:01.691:16.071:09.381:07.491:22.72
25 Roco Corbalan 1:01.70 1:16.81 Argentina 1:30.131:07.921:46.511:12.391:01.70
26 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 1:14.34 1:23.65 Argentina 1:46.111:26.391:14.341:23.101:21.46
27 Nicolás Fiancoski 1:17.66 1:26.49 Argentina DNF1:34.001:18.041:17.661:27.43
28 Sebastián Gauna 1:26.43 1:30.43 Argentina 1:28.191:26.431:31.921:31.181:32.47
29 José Manuel Marchese 1:21.52 1:30.91 Argentina 1:33.121:38.091:27.511:21.521:32.09
30 Curto Mateo Agustìn 1:31.34 1:44.84 Argentina 2:49.921:31.342:04.151:35.361:35.01
31 Ulises Lattanzio 1:36.23 1:54.01 Argentina DNF1:36.231:53.551:49.281:59.21
32 Sebastián Rodríguez 1:41.58 Argentina 1:43.171:41.58
33 Vladimir Fominykh 1:42.06 Argentina 2:03.331:42.06
34 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 1:42.78 Argentina 1:52.971:42.78
35 Mateo González Rípoli 1:48.37 Argentina 2:11.121:48.37
36 Mauro Olguin 1:51.01 Argentina 2:45.061:51.01
37 Agustín Daniel Vigo 1:52.04 Argentina 2:44.231:52.04
38 Fernando Jose Ramos 1:58.32 Argentina 1:58.322:01.22
39 Tupaj Sosa 2:21.21 Argentina 2:24.882:21.21
40 Juan Manuel Ramunni 2:22.39 Argentina 2:25.612:22.39

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:01.27 1:04.05 Argentina 1:06.321:02.641:03.181:01.271:06.70
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:03.16 1:08.04 Argentina 1:06.101:12.811:15.111:05.221:03.16
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:18.56 1:19.28 Argentina 1:23.321:18.881:19.751:19.221:18.56
4 Manuel Gutman 1:14.44 1:20.46 Argentina 1:27.661:15.121:14.441:24.501:21.77
5 Agustín Bernasconi 1:18.48 1:21.52 Argentina 1:27.291:18.481:24.281:21.381:18.89
6 Damián Campos 1:18.39 1:23.56 Argentina 1:20.731:28.851:26.221:18.391:23.72
7 Guido Dipietro 1:16.07 1:28.46 Argentina 1:27.351:28.851:29.171:16.071:29.51
8 Guillermo Lucas 1:23.23 1:30.51 Argentina 1:29.741:41.871:23.231:25.971:35.82
9 Ticiano Vilardi 1:25.46 1:32.87 Argentina 1:33.401:35.651:35.451:25.461:29.75
10 Matías Ponte 1:43.39 1:50.59 Argentina 1:51.711:51.671:48.391:43.391:52.59
11 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:39.93 1:53.95 Argentina 1:57.281:50.061:54.511:39.932:03.14
12 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:44.12 1:57.41 Argentina 2:08.971:44.121:54.192:00.601:57.45
13 Martin Insaurralde 1:51.83 2:00.35 Argentina 2:01.981:57.461:51.832:01.602:03.44
14 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 1:49.74 2:03.42 Argentina 1:54.691:59.35DNF2:16.231:49.74
15 Fabrizio Rocco 2:09.52 Argentina 2:09.522:28.83
16 Axel Bazán 2:26.63 Argentina 2:35.052:26.63
17 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 2:31.85 Argentina 2:31.852:55.21
18 José Manuel Marchese 3:21.03 Argentina 3:51.383:21.03

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:58.96 NR 2:02.16 NR Argentina 2:03.151:58.962:04.37
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:17.64 2:23.17 Argentina 2:17.952:33.912:17.64
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:09.42 2:23.81 Argentina 2:09.422:16.812:45.21
4 Agustín Bernasconi 2:24.18 2:28.27 Argentina 2:27.492:33.142:24.18
5 Manuel Gutman 2:21.07 2:31.99 Argentina 2:42.652:21.072:32.24
6 Damián Campos 2:44.43 2:51.21 Argentina 2:58.882:44.432:50.32
7 Guido Dipietro 2:54.98 3:06.11 Argentina 2:54.983:21.253:02.10
8 Guillermo Lucas 2:56.75 3:21.00 Argentina 3:34.022:56.753:32.24
9 Ticiano Vilardi 3:12.81 3:32.28 Argentina 3:12.813:36.853:47.19

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:01.92 NR 3:19.80 NR Argentina 3:26.813:30.683:01.92
2 Manuel Gutman 3:21.98 3:31.35 Argentina 3:37.523:34.543:21.98
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:30.70 3:40.43 Argentina 3:30.703:41.533:49.05
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 3:38.71 3:48.77 Argentina 3:38.713:54.133:53.48
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3:26.46 3:57.53 Argentina 4:04.473:26.464:21.65
6 Damián Campos 3:43.28 4:02.61 Argentina 4:23.483:43.284:01.06
7 Guido Dipietro 4:48.55 4:50.79 Argentina 4:52.074:48.554:51.74
8 Ticiano Vilardi 4:53.50 5:00.51 Argentina 4:53.505:09.224:58.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 18.10 SAR DNF Argentina DNF18.10DNF
2 Manuel Gutman 22.64 DNF Argentina 25.3422.64DNF
3 Tomás Mansilla 44.76 DNF Argentina 44.76DNFDNF
4 Agustín Bernasconi 1:07.30 DNF Argentina 2:07.71DNF1:07.30
5 Javier Agustín Rossi 4:51.89 DNF Argentina DNF4:51.895:41.56
6 Damián Campos DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
6 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
6 Julian Schaffhauser DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
6 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
6 Martin Insaurralde DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
6 Valentín Fernández Pizzella DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 15.05 15.42 Argentina 15.0515.0515.9315.3915.83
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.67 15.52 Argentina 14.5013.6718.0713.9918.08
3 Agustín Bernasconi 14.02 16.18 Argentina 17.1415.2016.2018.4714.02
4 Bautista Bonazzola 12.97 16.95 Argentina 17.1218.7419.2314.9912.97
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.56 17.58 Argentina 18.7520.9518.9114.5615.07
6 Germán Venturino 15.86 17.90 Argentina 15.8619.1617.8418.2517.60
7 Manuel Gutman 17.61 19.51 Argentina 30.3720.2120.1817.6118.13
8 Marcos Masini 17.29 20.35 Argentina 19.4522.5320.3421.2617.29
9 Federico Da Fonseca 16.70 21.23 Argentina 23.7021.9530.9218.0316.70
10 Ticiano Vilardi 19.51 21.61 Argentina 23.2019.5121.7920.5422.50
11 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 22.20 23.88 Argentina 26.4322.2022.5622.6426.84
12 Guido Dipietro 23.63 25.04 Argentina 40.9623.6324.5224.8225.77
13 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 20.79 25.54 Argentina 25.1426.6425.8325.6620.79
14 Julian Schaffhauser 22.16 26.05 Argentina 24.8528.0522.1625.2530.12
15 Santiago Baso 23.49 27.30 Argentina 24.1329.8430.0723.4927.92
16 Fabrizio Rocco 19.01 28.00 Argentina 29.2625.5829.2629.1519.01
17 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 24.23 28.40 Argentina 26.2233.9633.2625.7324.23
18 Martin Insaurralde 26.27 29.76 Argentina 40.8228.5230.5826.2730.17
19 Franco Cano 25.85 31.03 Argentina 32.8131.7139.7728.5825.85
20 Pascal Ordano 21.21 31.29 Argentina 37.6230.1735.6528.0421.21
21 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 26.72 31.58 Argentina 26.7233.4730.1531.1238.49
22 Axel Bazán 27.62 32.35 Argentina 31.1735.8434.7331.1627.62
23 Matías Ponte 28.32 33.12 Argentina 39.9830.9335.3228.3233.11
24 Nicolás Fiancoski 27.50 35.01 Argentina 35.6627.5056.7236.3533.02
25 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 27.67 36.97 Argentina 39.9533.1337.8227.6742.18
26 Tupaj Sosa 35.71 38.61 Argentina 36.2835.7143.3946.1236.15
27 Carolina Visentin 37.08 39.44 Argentina 38.2639.461:12.4240.5937.08
28 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 29.28 39.69 Argentina 29.2848.4836.6937.0745.30
29 José Manuel Marchese 35.79 40.05 Argentina 41.7037.1735.7942.1541.27
30 Mateo González Rípoli 32.46 40.12 Argentina 36.5440.1543.6632.4647.52
31 Ulises Lattanzio 36.63 40.72 Argentina 44.4937.6140.0736.6355.72
32 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 35.65 44.57 Argentina 1:17.7646.2835.6544.4642.96
33 Bruno Tomas Soto 39.94 47.54 Argentina DNF49.0141.4052.2139.94
34 Maximo Estray 40.37 51.16 Argentina 1:02.4842.6440.3751.0059.84
35 Fernando Jose Ramos 37.53 54.79 Argentina 1:24.4047.731:04.5837.5352.07
36 Santino Luciano Muñoz 1:03.58 Argentina 1:03.58DNF
37 Alejo Nicolás Fernández 1:06.22 Argentina 1:21.041:06.22
38 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 1:08.26 Argentina 1:22.121:08.26
39 Curto Mateo Agustìn 1:08.68 Argentina 1:20.231:08.68
40 Santino Bregante Gallardo 1:14.70 Argentina 1:17.291:14.70
41 Valentin Penna 1:16.95 Argentina 1:16.95DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 6.87 8.63 Argentina 7.448.616.879.84DNF
2 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 7.35 9.12 Argentina 7.358.638.3110.4212.37
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.12 10.32 Argentina 11.319.959.1210.4110.61
4 Guido Dipietro 9.89 15.33 Argentina 9.8913.9015.5916.49DNF
5 Manuel Gutman 12.42 15.98 Argentina 12.42DNF12.5318.5716.85
6 Santiago Baso 17.53 21.81 Argentina 18.2117.5325.7522.9324.29

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 38.75 NR 44.15 NR Argentina 56.7047.3338.7544.7340.38
2 Leandro Martín López 43.49 46.09 Argentina 43.4956.4746.9943.9047.38
3 Manuel Gutman 51.56 56.72 Argentina 51.561:03.7154.511:01.0454.60
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 56.89 58.89 Argentina 58.2056.891:02.9857.661:00.81
5 Bautista Bonazzola 1:00.49 1:01.80 Argentina 1:02.141:02.211:01.941:00.491:01.32
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 50.64 1:06.62 Argentina 1:08.411:04.101:07.351:08.5450.64
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:29.10 1:35.88 Argentina 1:32.871:42.061:32.721:51.651:29.10
8 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:41.53 1:48.08 Argentina 1:48.691:41.531:49.211:50.611:46.35
9 Axel Bazán 1:40.80 1:55.03 Argentina 1:55.031:57.641:40.802:02.921:52.41
10 Pascal Ordano 1:48.14 1:59.34 Argentina 1:58.702:06.642:08.761:48.141:52.69
11 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 1:40.95 2:12.65 Argentina 2:07.091:40.952:16.692:14.18DNS
12 Matías Ponte 2:09.32 Argentina 2:09.322:55.46
13 Carolina Visentin 2:58.42 Argentina DNF2:58.42
14 Alejo Nicolás Fernández DNF Argentina DNFDNF
14 Bruno Tomas Soto DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.93 4.52 Argentina 3.934.165.036.204.38
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.15 4.59 Argentina 3.154.094.615.065.29
3 Axel Bazán 4.34 5.65 Argentina 4.344.596.448.805.91
4 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 3.94 5.70 Argentina 3.944.637.876.515.95
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.97 5.94 Argentina 5.636.196.007.124.97
6 Manuel Gutman 5.23 6.29 Argentina 5.236.086.985.8013.37
7 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 5.31 6.60 Argentina 5.315.327.92DNF6.55
8 Guido Dipietro 5.28 7.13 Argentina 5.286.377.028.058.00
9 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.80 7.44 Argentina 5.807.1911.107.927.22
10 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 5.17 7.56 Argentina 5.176.62DNF9.256.82
11 José Manuel Marchese 5.65 7.69 Argentina 5.658.07DNF8.486.52
12 Fernando Jose Ramos 7.71 13.05 Argentina 7.718.7710.0820.29DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 2.24 NR 4.32 Argentina 3.625.052.247.004.28
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.28 4.61 Argentina 4.923.789.223.285.13
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.09 4.96 Argentina 6.224.033.097.384.62
4 Axel Bazán 4.50 5.09 Argentina 4.524.506.564.596.17
5 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.51 5.60 Argentina 8.954.515.504.906.41
6 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 4.88 5.80 Argentina 4.886.245.206.086.12
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.52 5.80 Argentina 5.605.796.446.025.52
8 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 4.38 6.66 Argentina 8.274.386.526.596.87
9 Guido Dipietro 6.79 7.23 Argentina 6.897.976.798.496.84
10 José Manuel Marchese 5.40 7.29 Argentina 5.405.747.0010.109.14
11 Manuel Gutman 5.20 7.37 Argentina 7.226.038.85DNF5.20
12 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.55 7.39 Argentina 9.379.763.556.296.51
13 Fabrizio Rocco 5.23 7.73 Argentina 14.738.006.748.445.23
14 Fernando Jose Ramos 6.38 7.85 Argentina 6.3811.657.909.016.63
15 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5.33 8.73 Argentina 5.3310.246.439.5211.01
16 Roco Corbalan 8.01 8.96 Argentina 8.8110.238.608.019.46
17 Ticiano Vilardi 8.51 9.35 Argentina 8.519.5311.389.828.70
18 Damián Campos 3.11 9.36 Argentina 3.1110.54DNF11.645.89
19 Pascal Ordano 4.91 9.56 Argentina 4.919.0511.2310.159.48
20 Ulises Lattanzio 8.54 10.85 Argentina 8.5411.3513.0611.0710.12
21 Santino D'Onofrio 7.84 10.90 Argentina 11.7012.6611.567.849.44
22 Agustin Yturre 10.27 12.06 Argentina 10.5014.4610.2712.2813.41
23 Franco Griguoli 8.67 12.82 Argentina 8.6716.9311.5611.7415.15
24 Joaquin Mariosa 8.28 14.80 Argentina 20.4014.5610.5219.338.28
25 Santino Luciano Muñoz 7.10 14.90 Argentina 10.0220.487.1016.0718.62
26 Valentin Penna 11.43 15.35 Argentina 19.9411.4314.2817.8413.92
27 Franco Cano 9.45 15.50 Argentina 16.2915.629.4514.5917.77
28 Curto Mateo Agustìn 14.86 16.27 Argentina 15.3716.7314.8618.5216.72
29 Alejo Nicolás Fernández 12.67 16.34 Argentina 19.9218.0917.3713.5512.67
30 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 9.77 16.45 Argentina 18.3923.6317.4013.569.77
31 Isabella Rossi 12.08 16.55 Argentina 12.0812.7015.50DNF21.44
32 Javier Agustín Rossi 14.84 16.84 Argentina 15.6814.8417.6017.9717.25
33 Sebastián Gauna 8.73 18.34 Argentina 14.7026.048.7328.3714.27
34 Franco Benitez 12.73 21.27 Argentina 12.7320.1720.8722.7723.38
35 Milo Albrecht 13.64 21.53 Argentina 13.6422.9521.5520.1027.03
36 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 11.43 23.25 Argentina 22.3223.4811.4328.9323.96
37 Vladimir Fominykh 11.45 23.47 Argentina 36.51DNF20.4711.4513.44
38 Valentino Sánchez Paez 15.39 24.12 Argentina 15.3917.5754.7228.1526.63
39 Marco Genero 11.57 25.58 Argentina 11.5727.6428.1221.3127.78
40 Bruno Tomas Soto 12.73 26.20 Argentina 31.4729.5612.7326.8222.21
41 Lucas Emanuel Sánchez 14.84 30.30 Argentina 32.7729.6614.84DNF28.47
42 Felipe Sanjiao 11.13 DNF Argentina DNF11.13DNF16.7713.38

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.41 3.96 Argentina 3.923.414.494.463.51
2 Axel Bazán 3.48 4.47 Argentina 5.985.513.963.483.94
3 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.32 5.70 Argentina 7.083.323.857.266.16
4 Bautista Bonazzola 4.64 6.07 Argentina 7.694.84DNF5.694.64
5 Damián Campos 5.42 6.20 Argentina 5.425.486.666.466.95
6 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 5.40 6.30 Argentina DNF6.495.405.826.58
7 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.71 6.31 Argentina 7.436.645.716.246.06
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.48 6.53 Argentina 7.486.255.486.376.96
9 Guido Dipietro 5.21 6.74 Argentina 5.218.705.316.2211.58
10 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.30 6.80 Argentina 5.7310.277.637.045.30
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5.53 7.10 Argentina 6.315.537.357.927.63
12 Manuel Gutman 5.12 8.78 Argentina 5.7511.5310.465.1210.13

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.09 3.52 Argentina 3.453.843.284.363.09
2 Axel Bazán 2.87 4.20 Argentina 2.874.765.404.623.21
3 Bautista Bonazzola 4.00 4.79 Argentina 6.654.185.244.004.94
4 Marcos Masini 3.33 4.89 Argentina 7.314.133.335.495.05
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.66 5.73 Argentina 5.347.244.784.667.06
6 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 4.16 5.78 Argentina 6.114.166.404.827.85
7 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.33 6.13 Argentina 9.776.096.325.335.97
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.93 6.15 Argentina 5.834.939.056.256.36
9 Damián Campos 5.64 6.45 Argentina 6.685.646.2610.156.41
10 Manuel Gutman 5.85 6.47 Argentina 5.8511.146.566.826.02
11 Guido Dipietro 6.63 7.10 Argentina 6.637.438.366.876.99
12 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5.66 7.12 Argentina 5.737.455.668.1911.55
13 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 6.49 8.39 Argentina 6.4916.5011.096.517.58
14 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 6.66 9.56 Argentina 7.4410.376.6611.3110.88
15 Joaquin Mariosa 8.06 10.78 Argentina 8.068.3512.5312.1211.88
16 Agustín Bernasconi 9.59 11.91 Argentina 9.5911.5918.559.6414.50
17 Santino Luciano Muñoz 7.30 12.18 Argentina 10.237.30DNF13.1713.14
18 Vladimir Fominykh 9.42 12.60 Argentina 12.859.4210.5519.7114.39
19 Sebastián Gauna 10.36 13.60 Argentina 21.8210.3613.8212.3614.62
20 Curto Mateo Agustìn 10.46 13.84 Argentina 12.9413.5117.1115.0810.46
21 Bruno Tomas Soto 11.01 15.72 Argentina 32.1020.5112.3114.3511.01
22 Milo Albrecht 16.47 20.31 Argentina 28.5620.2916.4718.8821.77
23 Leandro Nicolás Nizzo 19.77 23.54 Argentina 32.2119.7723.1823.2924.15
24 Juan Uriel Poloni 25.84 37.49 Argentina 25.8441.4436.8434.1948.49

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.76 15.17 Argentina 19.2414.6311.6420.389.76
2 Bautista Bonazzola 14.25 16.41 Argentina 15.4416.6117.2517.1714.25
3 Agustín Bernasconi 12.20 18.84 Argentina 19.1720.24DNF17.1212.20
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 19.98 21.78 Argentina 22.0322.1325.3621.1819.98
5 Guido Dipietro 19.84 23.86 Argentina 21.8926.0725.8023.8819.84
6 Axel Bazán 17.08 25.19 Argentina 26.0428.9539.0820.5817.08
7 Damián Campos 20.03 25.92 Argentina 24.1420.0329.1449.4224.48
8 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 19.52 27.21 Argentina 30.5119.5223.8927.23DNF
9 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 24.74 27.66 Argentina 30.4529.2525.9727.7524.74
10 Martin Insaurralde 21.90 32.99 Argentina 38.3331.0729.5744.6721.90
11 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 32.12 36.46 Argentina 44.5334.4736.8838.0232.12
12 Matías Ponte 28.00 37.87 Argentina 41.5340.3254.6731.7628.00
13 Fabrizio Rocco 39.35 53.28 Argentina 39.351:01.311:02.6645.1453.40
14 Isabella Rossi 43.45 1:09.25 Argentina 43.451:27.561:09.8859.801:18.08
15 Pascal Ordano 1:10.30 Argentina 1:10.30DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 2:23.52 SAR DNF Argentina 2:23.522:34.33DNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 DNF Argentina 5:20.58DNF3:43.43
3 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3 Julian Schaffhauser DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3 Tomás Mansilla DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 7:07.82 SAR DNF Argentina DNF7:07.82DNF
2 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 12/12 37:46 NR Argentina 12/12 37:46
2 Guido Dipietro 6/6 10:18 Argentina 6/6 10:18
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3/6 12:08 Argentina 3/6 12:08
4 Agustín Bernasconi DNF Argentina DNF
4 Javier Agustín Rossi DNF Argentina DNF
4 Julian Schaffhauser DNF Argentina DNF