Nacionales Argentinas 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Club Social y Deportivo Las Cuatro FFFF

Address
Timoteo Gordillo 1454
Details

Planta Baja

Organizer
Federico Da Fonseca
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is the National Championship of Argentina

Este torneo es el campeonato nacional de Argentina

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $350 (Argentine Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 8.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Theo Iván Goluboff finished second (9.39) and Agustín Bernasconi finished third (10.66).

South American records: Guido Dipietro‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 18.10 (single); Manuel Gutman‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 2:23.52 (single) and 5x5x5 Blindfolded 7:07.82 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.44 8.04 Argentina 7.557.808.769.057.44
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.51 9.39 Argentina 9.2010.338.519.499.47
3 Agustín Bernasconi 10.04 10.66 Argentina 10.2210.9416.8710.0410.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.87 2.49 Argentina 3.011.872.302.175.22
2 Federico Da Fonseca 2.89 3.42 Argentina 3.583.522.893.164.02
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.04 3.70 Argentina 3.403.044.953.264.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 30.77 33.95 Argentina 37.2734.8530.7733.5233.49
2 Manuel Gutman 32.62 34.86 Argentina 40.3137.4334.1433.0132.62
3 Agustín Bernasconi 34.38 36.65 Argentina 36.9844.7734.3834.8238.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:01.27 1:04.05 Argentina 1:06.321:02.641:03.181:01.271:06.70
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:03.16 1:08.04 Argentina 1:06.101:12.811:15.111:05.221:03.16
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:18.56 1:19.28 Argentina 1:23.321:18.881:19.751:19.221:18.56

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:58.96 NR 2:02.16 NR Argentina 2:03.151:58.962:04.37
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:17.64 2:23.17 Argentina 2:17.952:33.912:17.64
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:09.42 2:23.81 Argentina 2:09.422:16.812:45.21

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 3:01.92 NR 3:19.80 NR Argentina 3:26.813:30.683:01.92
2 Manuel Gutman 3:21.98 3:31.35 Argentina 3:37.523:34.543:21.98
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:30.70 3:40.43 Argentina 3:30.703:41.533:49.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 18.10 SAR DNF Argentina DNF18.10DNF
2 Manuel Gutman 22.64 DNF Argentina 25.3422.64DNF
3 Tomás Mansilla 44.76 DNF Argentina 44.76DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 15.05 15.42 Argentina 15.0515.0515.9315.3915.83
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.67 15.52 Argentina 14.5013.6718.0713.9918.08
3 Agustín Bernasconi 14.02 16.18 Argentina 17.1415.2016.2018.4714.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Bazán 6.87 8.63 Argentina 7.448.616.879.84DNF
2 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 7.35 9.12 Argentina 7.358.638.3110.4212.37
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.12 10.32 Argentina 11.319.959.1210.4110.61

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 38.75 NR 44.15 NR Argentina 56.7047.3338.7544.7340.38
2 Leandro Martín López 43.49 46.09 Argentina 43.4956.4746.9943.9047.38
3 Manuel Gutman 51.56 56.72 Argentina 51.561:03.7154.511:01.0454.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.93 4.52 Argentina 3.934.165.036.204.38
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.15 4.59 Argentina 3.154.094.615.065.29
3 Axel Bazán 4.34 5.65 Argentina 4.344.596.448.805.91

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.41 3.96 Argentina 3.923.414.494.463.51
2 Axel Bazán 3.48 4.47 Argentina 5.985.513.963.483.94
3 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.32 5.70 Argentina 7.083.323.857.266.16

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 9.76 15.17 Argentina 19.2414.6311.6420.389.76
2 Bautista Bonazzola 14.25 16.41 Argentina 15.4416.6117.2517.1714.25
3 Agustín Bernasconi 12.20 18.84 Argentina 19.1720.24DNF17.1212.20

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 2:23.52 SAR DNF Argentina 2:23.522:34.33DNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 DNF Argentina 5:20.58DNF3:43.43

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 7:07.82 SAR DNF Argentina DNF7:07.82DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 12/12 37:46 NR Argentina 12/12 37:46
2 Guido Dipietro 6/6 10:18 Argentina 6/6 10:18
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3/6 12:08 Argentina 3/6 12:08