Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chad Batten 18 United States GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 19 China Beijing Open 2018
2 Kacper Rafalski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
2 Szymon Jeziorski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
5 Ben Coppin 20 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
5 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 20 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
5 Marcel Peters 20 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 20 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 20 Singapore Tolong Diam Medan 2018
10 Laura Ohrndorf 21 Germany German Open 2018
10 Linus Frész 21 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
12 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 22 Brazil Pão de Queijo 2018
12 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 22 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
12 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
12 Kit Clement 22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
12 Marek Pepke 22 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
12 Mark Boyanowski 22 United States Please Be Quiet LA 2018
12 Marlon de V. Marques 22 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
12 Reto Bubendorf 22 Finland Swisscubing Cup I 2018
12 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 22 Malaysia FMC Asia 2018
12 Thomas Lehéricy 22 France French Championship 2018
12 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 22 Indonesia Fewest Moves Southeast Asia 2018
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 22 Hong Kong FMC Asia 2018
12 Yan Luo (骆彦) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
26 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 23 Iran FMC Asia 2018
26 Andrew Nathenson 23 United States Anaheim Fall 2018
26 Jakob Gunnarsson 23 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
26 Maja von Borstel 23 Germany German Open 2018
26 Marcos Masini 23 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
26 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 23 Hong Kong FMC Asia 2018
26 Robert Yau 23 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
26 Rodrigo Ugarte 23 Bolivia Bolivia Nationals 2018
26 Sergey Lahno 23 Russia FMC Europe 2018
26 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine FMC Europe 2018
26 Walker Welch 23 United States GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
38 Aedan Bryant 24 United States FMC Americas 2018
38 Aleksandr Beznogov 24 Russia Welcome to Academy 2018
38 Alexis Fedeler 24 Germany Mexican Championship 2018
38 Bence János Csuti 24 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
38 Bo Huang (黄镈) 24 China Shenzhen Open 2018
38 Carter Kucala 24 United States FMC Americas 2018
38 Charlie Stark 24 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
38 Chris Choi 24 United States It Better Be Solved NYC 2018
38 Christopher Chi 24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
38 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
38 Daniel Wallin 24 Sweden Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
38 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 24 China Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
38 Harry Savage 24 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
38 John Edison Ubaldo 24 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
38 Luigi Soriano 24 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
38 Malte Ihlefeld 24 Germany German Nationals 2018
38 Marcin Stachura 24 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
38 Mats Valk 24 Netherlands Elsass Open 2018
38 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 24 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2018
38 Nicolas Gertner 24 France Elsass Open 2018
38 Ryan DeLine 24 United States Please Be As Quiet As A Cat 2018
38 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 24 Iran FMC Asia 2018
38 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany Cologne Open 2018
38 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 24 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
38 Spencer Chubb 24 United States Wiscube 2018
38 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 24 China FMC Asia 2018
38 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 24 China Shenzhen Open 2018
65 Alexey Zharikov 25 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
65 Amauri Miguel Caballero 25 Dominican Republic Speedcubing RD 2018
65 Bence Barát 25 Hungary FMC Europe 2018
65 Benjamin Gottschalk 25 United States FMC Americas 2018
65 Blake Thompson 25 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2018
65 Bradley Sampson 25 United States Skillcon 2018
65 Brandon Harnish 25 United States Reno Spring 2018
65 Cale Schoon 25 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2018
65 Callum Hales-Jepp 25 United Kingdom Nantes Open 2018
65 Carlos Rill Garcia 25 Mexico Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
65 Clément Cherblanc 25 France French Championship 2018
65 Daniel Goodman 25 United States It Better Be Solved NYC 2018
65 Daniel Vædele Egdal 25 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
65 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 25 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2018
65 Eki González García 25 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
65 Emanuel Rheinert 25 Germany German Nationals 2018
65 Farid Mikhailov 25 Kazakhstan SPB Island 2018
65 Ishaan Lal 25 United States FMC Americas 2018
65 Jacob Ambrose 25 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
65 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 25 Spain Murcia 2018
65 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 25 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018
65 Kevin Gerhardt 25 Germany German Nationals 2018
65 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
65 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 25 China Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
65 Nicolás Sánchez 25 United States FMC Americas 2018
65 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 25 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
65 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 25 China FMC Asia 2018
65 Piotr Kuchta 25 Poland Cube Factory League Luty 2018
65 Raymond Goslow 25 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
65 Richard Espinosa 25 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
65 Sebastiano Tronto 25 Italy Veenendaal Open 2018
65 Shawn Boucke 25 United States FMC Americas 2018
65 Stanley Chapel 25 United States Wiscube 2018
65 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
99 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 26 Brazil Desafio de Verão 2018
99 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 26 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2018