Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
1 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
1 Vladislav Ushakov 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
4 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
8 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
8 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
10 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
10 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
10 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
10 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
10 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
10 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
10 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
10 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
10 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
10 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
10 Kit Clement 22 United States Indiana 2016
10 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
10 Linus Frész 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
10 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
10 Sebastiano Tronto 22 Italy Italian Open 2015
10 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
10 Walker Welch 22 United States Indiana 2016
27 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
27 Cale Schoon 23 United States US Nationals 2016
27 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
27 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
27 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
27 Michael Young 23 United States FMC USA 2015
27 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
27 Robert Yau 23 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2016
27 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
27 Simon Kalhofer 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
27 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
27 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
27 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
27 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015
41 Andreas Pohl 24 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
41 Bence János Csuti 24 Hungary Czech Open 2015
41 Clément Gallet 24 France United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Dávid Balog 24 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
41 Diego Meneghetti 24 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
41 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Altbier 2012
41 Janne Lehtimäki 24 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
41 Max Hahnbück 24 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
41 Reto Bubendorf 24 Switzerland Opal Open 2016
41 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 24 Ukraine MPEI Open 2016
41 Tim Reynolds 24 United States Saarland Open 2012
41 Tomek Bogdanik 24 Poland Polish Championship 2016
41 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 24 Japan Japan Open 2016
41 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 24 Japan Japan Open 2012
55 AJ Blair 25 United States US Nationals 2016
55 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25 Spain Gernika Open 2015
55 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain UPV Open 2014
55 Andrew Nathenson 25 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
55 Antoine Piau 25 France Open Cube Project 2016
55 Attila Horváth 25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
55 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 China PKU FM 2012
55 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 25 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2016
55 Evan Liu 25 United States Exeter Open 2016
55 Feliks Zemdegs 25 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
55 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
55 Grzegorz Łuczyna 25 Poland Polish Open 2015
55 Guus Razoux Schultz 25 Netherlands Twente Open 2012
55 Joon Cha (차준혁) 25 Republic of Korea Montréal Open 2013
55 Marcin Stachura 25 Poland PLS Marina 2014
55 Matěj Grohmann 25 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
55 Mats Valk 25 Netherlands Cubelonia 2016
55 Michał Pleskowicz 25 Poland Polish Championship 2015
55 Nikhil Mande 25 India FMC Asia 2015
55 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 25 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Prakhar Gupta 25 India FMCed 2015
55 Rohan Krishna 25 India Indian Nationals 2015
55 Ron van Bruchem 25 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
55 Sakari Rautalin 25 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
55 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 25 Japan Berkeley Autumn 2012
55 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25 Japan Kansai Open 2016
55 Steven Xu 25 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Teemu Tiinanen 25 Finland Estonian Open 2010
55 Tomáš Nguyen 25 Vietnam Prague Open 2016
55 Wilhelm Kilders 25 Germany German Nationals 2015
55 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 25 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
87 Alexander Lau 26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
87 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 26 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
87 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
87 Arnaud van Galen 26 Netherlands Velbert Open 2013
87 Blake Thompson 26 United States FMC USA 2014
87 Devin Corr-Robinett 26 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
87 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
87 Justin Adsuara 26 United States FMC USA 2014
87 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
87 Mike Hughey 26 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
87 Olivier Polspoel 26 Belgium Zonhoven Open 2013
87 Sergey Ryabko 26 Russia MPEI Open 2012
87 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
87 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 26 China Cross-strait FMC 2014