Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastiano Tronto 16 Italy FMC 2019
2 Harry Savage 17 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
2 Mark Boyanowski 17 United States Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019
4 Chad Batten 18 United States GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 19 China Beijing Open 2018
5 Kacper Rafalski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
5 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
5 Robert Yau 19 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19 Japan Ayase Autumn 2019
5 Szymon Jeziorski 19 Poland Polish Championship 2018
5 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
5 Vladislav Ushakov 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
13 Ben Coppin 20 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
13 Erik Akkersdijk 20 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
13 Fabio Schwandt 20 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
13 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 20 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
13 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
13 Martin Vædele Egdal 20 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
13 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
13 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 20 Iran FMC Asia 2017
13 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 20 Singapore Tolong Diam Medan 2018
13 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
24 Aedan Bryant 21 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
24 Bence János Csuti 21 Hungary FMC Europe 2017
24 Blake Thompson 21 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
24 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 21 China FMC Asia 2017
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
24 Dávid Balog 21 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
24 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
24 Laura Ohrndorf 21 Germany German Open 2018
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 21 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
24 Linus Frész 21 Germany Schwandorf Open 2018
24 Malte Ihlefeld 21 Germany French Championship 2019
24 Matěj Grohmann 21 Czech Republic Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
24 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
24 Niko Ronkainen 21 Finland FMC Europe 2017
24 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21 Spain FMC Europe 2017
24 Reto Bubendorf 21 Switzerland FMC Europe 2017
24 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
24 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 21 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
24 Tommy Kiprillis 21 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
24 Walker Welch 21 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
44 Alessandro Nicolì 22 Italy Italian Championship 2019
44 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 22 Brazil Pão de Queijo 2018
44 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
44 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
44 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
44 Cale Schoon 22 United States FMC 2019
44 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
44 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 22 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2018
44 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
44 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
44 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
44 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
44 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
44 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
44 Joshua Feran 22 United States Clock N' FMC Wisconsin 2019
44 Kieran Dizon 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
44 Kit Clement 22 United States Indiana 2016
44 Konstantin Jaehne 22 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
44 Marcel Ručigaj 22 Slovenia Italian Championship 2019
44 Marek Pepke 22 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
44 Marlon de V. Marques 22 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
44 Michael Young 22 United States Fewest Moves LA 2019
44 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
44 Shawn Boucke 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
44 Steven Wang 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
44 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 22 Malaysia FMC Asia 2018
44 Thomas Lehéricy 22 France French Championship 2018
44 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 22 Turkey Bursa Summer 2019
44 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
44 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 22 Indonesia Fewest Moves Southeast Asia 2018
44 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 22 Hong Kong FMC Asia 2018
44 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 22 China FMC Shanghai 2019
44 Yan Luo (骆彦) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
44 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 22 China Shenzhen Open 2018
44 Zachary Ochs 22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
79 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
79 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23 Spain Asturias Open 2017
79 Benjamin Costantini 23 United States Please Be Quiet WPI 2017
79 Brandon Harnish 23 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
79 Clément Cherblanc 23 France Barby Cube 73 2017
79 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
79 Jakob Gunnarsson 23 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
79 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
79 Kevin Gerhardt 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
79 Maja von Borstel 23 Germany German Open 2018
79 Marcos Masini 23 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
79 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 23 Republic of Korea PSKubing 2017
79 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
79 Rodrigo Ugarte 23 Bolivia Bolivia Nationals 2018
79 Sergey Lahno 23 Russia FMC Europe 2018
79 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
79 Simon Kalhofer 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
79 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
79 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
79 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 23 Japan FMC Asia 2017
79 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
79 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015