Wrocław Side Challenge 2019


Date
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Instytut Informatyki Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego

Address
Fryderyka Joliot-Curie 15, 50-383 Wrocław
Organizers
Kamil Michalak, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact
szymon.jeziorski@interia.pl, mich.kamil2601@gmail.com, sub10@interia.pl, mateusz.szwugier3@onet.pl, progalski@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Aby się zarejestrować użyj formularza rejestracyjnego
Jeżeli jeszcze go nie posiadasz, stwórz swoje unikalne konto WCA. Jeżeli uczestniczyłeś wcześniej w oficjalnych zawodach połącz swoje konto ze swoim WCA ID
Rejestracja jest kompletna po uiszczeniu opłaty wpisowej w wysokości 35 PLN.

Dane do przelewu:
Odbiorca: Krzysztof Bober
Tytuł przelewu: Imię i Nazwisko - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Numer rachunku: 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

Aby zapłacić przez PayPal, użyj [tego linku(https://www.paypal.me/krzysztofbober)

W przypadku przekroczenia limitu zawodników, zgłoszenie trafia na listę rezerwową do czasu zwolnienia miejsca na liście głównej.
Jeśli wolne miejsce się nie znajdzie, wpisowe zostanie zwrócone na konto.

Wstęp dla osób towarzyszących jest darmowy.


You can register for the competition by using the registration form
If you haven't done this before, create your WCA account. If You have participated in official competition before, claim Your WCA ID.
Only after paying registration fee (35 PLN) your application is complete

Transfer details:
Name: Krzysztof Bober
Transfer title: Name Surname - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Account number: PL 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

But if you want to use PayPal, use this link

In case of reaching competitors limit, your application will be added on the waiting list.
But if you won't receive spot on the main list until end of registration we'll refund your registration fee

Guests are not obligated to pay fee or buy any tickets.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 21.06 DNF Poland 21.06DNF22.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Matěj Grohmann 21 NR 26.33 Czech Republic 312721
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 6.30 6.79 Poland 6.4112.157.546.306.41
Megaminx Jan Zych 39.29 40.10 Poland 39.7639.7540.8042.8539.29
Square-1 Jakub Hamkało 12.19 13.65 Poland DNF12.1914.8612.6713.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Krzysztof Bober 26/27 57:49 Poland 26/27 57:49DNS21/30 1:00:02
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Instytut Informatyki Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 31, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 09:45 AM
To 09:50 AM
Opening
Main hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
MBLD Cubes Subimssion
Main hall
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Main hall
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Main hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:45 PM
To 03:00 PM
MBLD Cubes Submission
Main hall
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Main hall
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Break
Main hall
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Main hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (September 01, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 09:15 AM
To 09:20 AM
Opening
Main hall
From 09:20 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
MBLD Cubes Submission
Main hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
MBLD Cubes Scrambling
Main hall
From 10:20 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 3)
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
Megaminx Final
Main hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:10 PM
Break
Main hall
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Main hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.