Wrocław Side Challenge 2019


Date
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Instytut Informatyki Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego

Address
Fryderyka Joliot-Curie 15, 50-383 Wrocław
Organizers
Kamil Michalak, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact
szymon.jeziorski@interia.pl, mich.kamil2601@gmail.com, sub10@interia.pl, mateusz.szwugier3@onet.pl, progalski@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Aby się zarejestrować użyj formularza rejestracyjnego
Jeżeli jeszcze go nie posiadasz, stwórz swoje unikalne konto WCA. Jeżeli uczestniczyłeś wcześniej w oficjalnych zawodach połącz swoje konto ze swoim WCA ID
Rejestracja jest kompletna po uiszczeniu opłaty wpisowej w wysokości 35 PLN.

Dane do przelewu:
Odbiorca: Krzysztof Bober
Tytuł przelewu: Imię i Nazwisko - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Numer rachunku: 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

Aby zapłacić przez PayPal, użyj [tego linku(https://www.paypal.me/krzysztofbober)

W przypadku przekroczenia limitu zawodników, zgłoszenie trafia na listę rezerwową do czasu zwolnienia miejsca na liście głównej.
Jeśli wolne miejsce się nie znajdzie, wpisowe zostanie zwrócone na konto.

Wstęp dla osób towarzyszących jest darmowy.


You can register for the competition by using the registration form
If you haven't done this before, create your WCA account. If You have participated in official competition before, claim Your WCA ID.
Only after paying registration fee (35 PLN) your application is complete

Transfer details:
Name: Krzysztof Bober
Transfer title: Name Surname - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Account number: PL 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

But if you want to use PayPal, use this link

In case of reaching competitors limit, your application will be added on the waiting list.
But if you won't receive spot on the main list until end of registration we'll refund your registration fee

Guests are not obligated to pay fee or buy any tickets.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 21.06 DNF Poland 21.06DNF22.66
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 23.13 25.62 Poland 23.1327.5826.15
3 Jakub Hamkało 2:06.61 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:06.61
4 Kamil Michalak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Karol Zakrzewski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Michał Bogdan DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 22.11 24.95 NR Poland 25.5527.1822.11
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 33.13 DNF Poland DNFDNF33.13
3 Kamil Michalak 1:03.15 DNF Poland DNF1:03.15DNF
4 Michał Bogdan 1:07.78 DNF Poland 1:07.78DNFDNF
5 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 1:19.80 DNF Ukraine 1:19.80DNFDNF
6 Karol Zakrzewski 1:34.51 DNF Poland DNF1:34.51DNF
7 Tomasz Milewski 1:59.75 DNF Poland 2:42.701:59.75DNF
8 Jakub Hamkało 2:00.33 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:00.33
9 Mateusz Szwugier 2:35.33 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:35.33
10 Matěj Grohmann 3:03.29 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:03.29DNF
11 Dawid Wójcik DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Dominik Kobinski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 24.93 33.39 Poland 37.2737.9824.93
2 Krzysztof Bober 34.61 DNF Poland 34.61DNFDNF
3 Michał Bogdan 42.43 DNF Poland 42.431:09.32DNF
4 Kamil Michalak 46.92 DNF Poland DNF1:27.3546.92
5 Dawid Wójcik 1:22.23 DNF Poland DNF1:22.23DNF
6 Karol Zakrzewski 1:27.84 DNF Poland 1:27.84DNF1:51.90
7 Dominik Kobinski 1:31.73 DNF Poland DNF2:29.151:31.73
8 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 1:43.67 DNF Ukraine DNF1:43.67DNF
9 Jakub Hamkało 1:48.33 DNF Poland 1:48.33DNF2:02.17
10 Tomasz Milewski 2:31.26 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:31.26
11 Matěj Grohmann 2:31.73 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:20.932:31.73
12 Mateusz Szwugier 2:38.60 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:38.60
13 Paweł Duraj 2:56.12 3:07.30 Poland 2:56.123:05.543:20.24
14 Wojciech Rogoziński 2:57.45 DNF Poland 2:57.453:01.56DNF
15 Piotr Olszewski 3:49.20 DNF Poland DNF3:49.20DNF
16 Łukasz Stępień 3:49.54 DNF Poland DNF3:49.54DNF
17 Kacper Kuźniak 3:55.13 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:55.13
18 Antoni Cichoń 4:46.84 DNF Poland DNF4:46.84DNF
19 Przemysław Rogalski 5:10.65 DNF Poland 5:10.656:36.90DNF
20 Mikołaj Rydlewski 5:40.78 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:40.78
21 Dominik Unijewski 7:01.98 DNF Poland DNF7:01.98DNS
22 Cyprian Kalbarczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
22 Jan Zych DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
22 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
22 Szymon Brzana DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
22 Tomáš Nguyen DNF DNF Vietnam DNFDNFDNS
22 Łukasz Burchard DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
22 Łukasz Dubicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 21 NR 26.33 Czech Republic 312721
2 Szymon Jeziorski 25 27.00 Poland 282528
3 Jan Zych 23 28.00 Poland 332823
4 Karol Zakrzewski 28 29.00 Poland 302928
5 Tomáš Nguyen 29 30.33 NR Vietnam 293032
6 Dawid Wójcik 30 30.33 Poland 303130
7 Cyprian Kalbarczyk 29 32.33 Poland 312937
8 Przemysław Rogalski 31 34.33 Poland 313438
9 Łukasz Dubicki 32 35.33 Poland 323539
10 Łukasz Stępień 39 41.67 Poland 433943
11 Wojciech Rogoziński 47 51.67 Poland 475553
12 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 26 DNF Ukraine 2726DNF
13 Paweł Duraj 36 DNF Poland DNF3736
14 Krzysztof Bober 38 DNF Poland DNF38DNF
15 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 39 DNF Ukraine 3943DNF
16 Dominik Unijewski 41 DNF Poland DNF41DNF
16 Jakub Hamkało 41 DNF Poland DNF4152
16 Piotr Olszewski 41 DNF Poland 41DNF41
16 Łukasz Burchard 41 DNF Poland DNF41DNF
20 Antoni Cichoń 44 DNF Poland DNF44DNF
20 Kacper Kuźniak 44 DNF Poland 4944DNF
22 Szymon Brzana 45 DNF Poland DNF45DNF
23 Kamil Michalak 49 DNF Poland 49DNFDNF
24 Mikołaj Rydlewski 58 DNF Poland DNFDNF58
25 Radosław Rogoziński 74 DNF Poland DNFDNF74
26 Mateusz Szwugier DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
26 Olgierd Nowak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 6.30 6.79 Poland 6.4112.157.546.306.41
2 Piotr Olszewski 8.51 9.51 Poland 9.198.5110.4110.079.28
3 Dawid Wójcik 9.34 9.63 Poland 9.3413.479.789.409.72
4 Paweł Duraj 8.78 10.18 Poland 10.5810.719.2411.918.78
5 Karol Zakrzewski 9.28 10.22 Poland 11.239.62DNF9.289.81
6 Marcel Nycz 7.59 10.47 Poland 7.5910.2610.4710.6812.87
7 Jakub Hamkało 10.06 11.43 Poland 12.5910.8610.8313.8610.06
8 Cyprian Kalbarczyk 15.73 16.29 Poland 16.6515.7319.4415.9716.25
9 Szymon Brzana 14.70 16.38 Poland 22.5017.3614.7014.9416.85
10 Karolina Zatorska 13.64 17.09 Poland 18.2419.8313.6415.4917.54
11 Łukasz Dubicki 14.29 17.99 Poland 17.1518.8814.2917.93DNF
12 Adam Chodyniecki 13.55 18.28 Poland 21.7518.2413.55DNF14.85
13 Maksymilian Majcher 16.81 DNF Poland DNF18.1716.8120.53DNF
14 Łukasz Burchard 20.99 Poland 20.9923.76
15 Łukasz Stępień 23.20 Poland 23.20DNF
16 Kacper Kuźniak 27.08 Poland 27.0831.54
17 Tomasz Milewski 32.94 Poland 32.94DNF
18 Jakub Tamioła DNF Poland DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 39.29 40.10 Poland 39.7639.7540.8042.8539.29
2 Matěj Grohmann 50.15 53.13 Czech Republic 50.2553.681:00.3450.1555.46
3 Karol Zakrzewski 51.10 54.73 Poland 56.931:03.3153.0151.1054.26
4 Maksymilian Majcher 56.61 1:04.67 Poland 1:11.7856.6158.421:03.82DNF
5 Piotr Olszewski 1:11.56 1:28.46 Poland 1:26.881:33.891:11.561:32.981:25.52
6 Dominik Unijewski 1:14.54 1:34.39 Poland 1:37.291:30.431:35.461:14.541:46.48

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 34.98 39.80 Poland 38.7645.1641.1839.4534.98
2 Matěj Grohmann 46.95 51.76 Czech Republic 55.0550.1551.4746.9553.66
3 Karol Zakrzewski 54.70 59.09 Poland 57.501:04.101:01.4454.7058.32
4 Maksymilian Majcher 55.52 1:02.96 Poland 1:06.7155.521:04.601:06.4157.88
5 Tomáš Nguyen 1:00.37 1:08.39 Vietnam 1:00.371:14.221:03.211:07.731:22.43
6 Piotr Olszewski 1:20.13 1:27.10 Poland 1:24.501:20.131:26.961:29.831:35.84
7 Dominik Unijewski 1:20.08 1:27.27 Poland 1:25.121:43.551:33.851:20.081:22.84
8 Szymon Brzana 1:22.32 1:28.12 Poland 1:22.321:30.411:30.501:38.131:23.44
9 Przemysław Rogalski 1:17.84 1:30.02 Poland 1:49.101:17.841:36.191:24.281:29.58
10 Jakub Hamkało 1:25.58 1:33.82 Poland 1:49.441:32.741:25.581:34.551:34.16
11 Dawid Wójcik 1:26.01 1:38.79 Poland 1:37.811:36.441:26.011:42.121:46.58
12 Adam Chodyniecki 1:36.13 1:40.76 Poland 1:37.981:46.681:57.071:36.131:37.62
13 Kamil Michalak 1:27.80 1:42.18 Poland 1:27.801:49.351:35.511:54.001:41.68
14 Cyprian Kalbarczyk 1:33.80 1:42.66 Poland 2:01.391:33.801:33.931:57.471:36.58
15 Łukasz Dubicki 1:36.86 1:45.02 Poland 1:43.661:39.39DNF1:36.861:52.02
16 Łukasz Stępień 1:37.92 1:45.98 Poland 1:37.921:55.331:40.681:41.942:21.80
17 Paweł Duraj 1:35.87 1:54.47 Poland 1:35.872:20.071:49.292:12.731:41.40
18 Kacper Kuźniak 1:58.80 Poland 2:02.751:58.80
19 Łukasz Burchard 2:04.06 Poland 2:28.622:04.06
20 Tomasz Milewski 2:27.40 Poland 2:27.402:52.47
21 Mikołaj Rydlewski 2:44.39 Poland 2:44.392:48.22
22 Jakub Tamioła 2:58.67 Poland 2:58.673:31.14
23 Wiktor Łyszkowski 3:04.79 Poland 3:04.793:18.88
24 Olgierd Nowak 3:44.81 Poland DNF3:44.81

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Hamkało 12.19 13.65 Poland DNF12.1914.8612.6713.41
2 Dawid Wójcik 9.90 13.84 Poland 13.2716.2012.9015.349.90
3 Szymon Brzana 12.53 15.78 Poland 12.9718.6812.5315.7023.79
4 Jan Zych 14.57 16.65 Poland 18.3217.3114.6118.0314.57
5 Łukasz Dubicki 11.31 17.88 Poland 20.4921.9911.3115.4217.72
6 Łukasz Stępień 15.39 18.88 Poland 21.0517.6722.8015.3917.93
7 Piotr Olszewski 15.23 19.18 Poland 18.9815.2320.5018.0723.32
8 Matěj Grohmann 19.60 22.82 Czech Republic 19.8024.6719.6023.9825.74
9 Karol Zakrzewski 14.89 23.47 Poland 21.3224.6314.8936.7624.45
10 Wiktor Łyszkowski 22.88 26.26 Poland 22.8833.0026.5928.5123.69
11 Paweł Duraj 24.20 29.36 Poland 32.6824.2030.4025.7931.90
12 Antoni Cichoń 21.43 29.76 Poland 21.4324.2052.1130.4834.59
13 Przemysław Rogalski 27.26 30.25 Poland 29.3130.0127.2639.0931.44
14 Adam Chodyniecki 27.98 31.68 Poland 27.9831.2037.7929.6934.16
15 Cyprian Kalbarczyk 30.38 Poland 30.3835.33
16 Tomasz Milewski 39.32 Poland 39.3249.75
17 Radosław Rogoziński 49.96 Poland 49.961:02.17
18 Jakub Tamioła 52.56 Poland 59.2852.56
19 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 56.92 Ukraine 56.921:27.35
20 Kacper Kuźniak 57.68 Poland 57.681:06.72
21 Olgierd Nowak 1:24.65 Poland 1:27.521:24.65
22 Dominik Unijewski DNF Poland DNFDNF
22 Wiktor Sobala DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 26/27 57:49 Poland 26/27 57:49DNS21/30 1:00:02
2 Michał Bogdan 21/25 1:00:00 Poland 22/30 59:5721/25 1:00:0016/30 57:16
3 Kamil Michalak 15/19 58:09 Poland 10/19 57:4912/19 58:1215/19 58:09
4 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 8/8 52:19 Ukraine 6/9 1:00:00DNF8/8 52:19
5 Dawid Wójcik 8/9 47:07 Poland 5/7 34:433/5 23:228/9 47:07
6 Wojciech Rogoziński 3/3 20:16 Poland DNFDNF3/3 20:16
7 Paweł Duraj 5/7 56:55 Poland 5/7 56:554/7 56:403/6 53:36
8 Jakub Hamkało 2/2 8:37 Poland DNF2/2 8:372/3 18:55
9 Mikołaj Rydlewski 2/2 16:43 Poland 2/2 16:432/3 27:36DNF
10 Matěj Grohmann 2/3 25:55 Czech Republic 2/3 28:56DNF2/3 25:55
11 Antoni Cichoń DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Cyprian Kalbarczyk DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
11 Dominik Unijewski DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Kacper Kuźniak DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Karol Zakrzewski DNF Poland DNSDNSDNF
11 Piotr Olszewski DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Łukasz Dubicki DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Łukasz Stępień DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF