Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
2 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 Japan Czech Open 2012
4 Moritz Karl 21 Germany BW Open 2013
4 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
6 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
6 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
6 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
6 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
6 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
6 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
6 Linus Frész 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
6 Marcel Peters 22 Germany Velbert Open 2015
6 Sebastiano Tronto 22 Italy Italian Open 2015
6 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
16 Adrian Lehmann 23 Germany German Open 2013
16 Bence Barát 23 Hungary Czech Open 2014
16 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
16 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
16 Michael Young 23 United States FMC USA 2015
16 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
16 Walker Welch 23 United States Dixon Summer 2014
16 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015
24 Andreas Pohl 24 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
24 Bence János Csuti 24 Hungary Czech Open 2015
24 Clément Gallet 24 France United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
24 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
24 Diego Meneghetti 24 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
24 Erik Akkersdijk 24 Netherlands Altbier 2012
24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 24 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
24 Ryan DeLine 24 United States Fantabulous Michigan Competition 2015
24 Tim Reynolds 24 United States Saarland Open 2012
24 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 24 Japan Japan Open 2012
34 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25 Spain Gernika Open 2015
34 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain UPV Open 2014
34 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 China PKU FM 2012
34 Cale Schoon 25 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
34 Feliks Zemdegs 25 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
34 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
34 Grzegorz Łuczyna 25 Poland Polish Open 2015
34 Guus Razoux Schultz 25 Netherlands Twente Open 2012
34 Joon Cha (차준혁) 25 Republic of Korea Montréal Open 2013
34 Marcin Stachura 25 Poland PLS Marina 2014
34 Michał Pleskowicz 25 Poland Polish Championship 2015
34 Nikhil Mande 25 India FMC Asia 2015
34 Prakhar Gupta 25 India FMCed 2015
34 Rohan Krishna 25 India Indian Nationals 2015
34 Ron van Bruchem 25 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
34 Sakari Rautalin 25 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
34 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 25 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
34 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 25 Japan Berkeley Autumn 2012
34 Steven Xu 25 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
34 Teemu Tiinanen 25 Finland Estonian Open 2010
34 Wilhelm Kilders 25 Germany German Nationals 2015
34 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 25 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
56 Alexander Botz 26 Germany Munich Open 2015
56 Alexander Lau 26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
56 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 26 Iran Iran Autumn Cube 2013
56 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
56 Arnaud van Galen 26 Netherlands Velbert Open 2013
56 Blake Thompson 26 United States FMC USA 2014
56 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26 China Beijing Open 2015
56 Devin Corr-Robinett 26 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
56 Edoardo Disarò 26 Italy Italian Open 2015
56 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
56 James Molloy 26 United Kingdom Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
56 Janne Lehtimäki 26 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
56 Jorge Castillo Matas 26 Spain FMC Europe 2015
56 Justin Adsuara 26 United States FMC USA 2014
56 Kit Clement 26 United States Michigan 2015
56 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
56 Maarten Smit 26 Netherlands FMC Europe 2015
56 Matěj Grohmann 26 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
56 Mats Valk 26 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
56 Matthew Bahner 26 United States US Nationals 2015
56 Mike Hughey 26 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
56 Niko Ronkainen 26 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
56 Noah Arthurs 26 United States US Nationals 2015
56 Olivér Perge 26 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
56 Olivier Polspoel 26 Belgium Zonhoven Open 2013
56 Ravi Fernando 26 United States FMC USA 2015
56 Richard Espinosa 26 Philippines FMC Asia 2015
56 Robert Yau 26 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
56 Sergey Ryabko 26 Russia MPEI Open 2012
56 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 26 Ukraine FMC Europe 2015
56 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
56 Thompson Clarke 26 Canada Michigan 2015
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
56 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 26 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
90 Claudio Müller 27 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
90 David Woner 27 United States US Nationals 2009
90 Fang Qin (秦方) 27 China PKU Fewest Moves 2010
90 Guillain Potron 27 France Brussels Summer Open 2009
90 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 Denmark Swedish Championship 2011
90 Jakob Kogler 27 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
90 Mikhail Rostovikov 27 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
90 Simon Westlund 27 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
90 Stefan Pochmann 27 Germany United States National Championships 2012
90 Stephen Adhisaputra 27 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
90 Thom Barlow 27 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012