Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 20 Iran FMC Asia 2017
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21 China China Championship 2017
2 Bence János Csuti 21 Hungary FMC Europe 2017
2 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 21 China FMC Asia 2017
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 21 Denmark FMC Europe 2017
2 Niko Ronkainen 21 Finland FMC Europe 2017
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21 Spain FMC Europe 2017
2 Reto Bubendorf 21 Switzerland FMC Europe 2017
2 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Cubelonia 2017
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 21 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
12 Harry Savage 22 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2017
12 Kieran Dizon 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
12 Kit Clement 22 United States Spokane Valley Summer 2017
12 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
12 Mark Boyanowski 22 United States Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
12 Shawn Boucke 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
12 Steven Wang 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 22 Japan Tachikawa FMC 2017
12 Walker Welch 22 United States FMC Americas 2017
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23 Spain Asturias Open 2017
21 Benjamin Costantini 23 United States Please Be Quiet WPI 2017
21 Brandon Harnish 23 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
21 Clément Cherblanc 23 France Barby Cube 73 2017
21 Daniel Sheppard 23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
21 Dávid Balog 23 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
21 Fabio Schwandt 23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
21 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany PSKubing 2017
21 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 23 Spain Imaginalia Open 2017
21 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil FMC Americas 2017
21 Kevin Gerhardt 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
21 Linus Frész 23 Germany Cubelonia 2017
21 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 23 Republic of Korea PSKubing 2017
21 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 23 Japan FMC Asia 2017
35 Emanuel Rheinert 24 Germany German Nationals 2017
35 Fritz Löhr 24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
35 Gregor Billing 24 Germany Cubelonia 2017
35 Hanns Hub 24 Germany PSKubing 2017
35 Jakob Gunnarsson 24 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
35 Kevin Matthews 24 Canada Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
35 Konstantin Jaehne 24 Germany PSKubing 2017
35 Krzysztof Żerucha 24 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
35 Marcel Peters 24 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
35 Marcin Jakubowski 24 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
35 Marcin Stachura 24 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
35 Marlon de V. Marques 24 Brazil FMC Americas 2017
35 Michał Pleskowicz 24 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
35 Piotr Kuchta 24 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
35 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 24 Japan FMC Asia 2017
50 Andrew Nathenson 25 United States FMC Americas 2017
50 Cale Schoon 25 United States Wisconsin Winter 2017
50 Christopher Chi 25 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 Diego Meneghetti 25 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
50 Eva Kato 25 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 James Macdiarmid 25 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
50 Manuel Prieto de Antón 25 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
50 Markus Pirzer 25 Germany FMC Europe 2017
50 Max Hahnbück 25 Germany Cubelonia 2017
50 Raymond Goslow 25 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
50 Robert Yau 25 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2017
50 Ryan DeLine 25 United States Please Be Quiet Berkeley 2017
50 Sebastiano Tronto 25 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25 Ireland Irish Championship 2017
50 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2017
50 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 China Nanchang Open 2017
50 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 25 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
50 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25 China Nanchang Open 2017
68 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 26 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
68 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
68 Antoine Cantin 26 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Antoine Piau 26 France FLIP Open 2017
68 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 26 Ukraine Fresh Cube 2017
68 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 26 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
68 Ben Whitmore 26 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
68 Bence Barát 26 Hungary Banja Luka Open 2017
68 Bernhard Brodowsky 26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Carter Kucala 26 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
68 Chris Tran 26 United States Music City Fall 2017
68 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 26 Japan Tachikawa FMC 2017
68 Grzegorz Łuczyna 26 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
68 Guus Razoux Schultz 26 Netherlands Dutch Open 2017
68 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 26 China China Championship 2017
68 Jonatan Kłosko 26 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
68 Juliette Sébastien 26 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Lucas Garron 26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Matěj Grohmann 26 Czech Republic FMC Europe 2017
68 Matic Omulec 26 Slovenia FMC Europe 2017
68 Mats Valk 26 Netherlands German Open 2017
68 Maxime Josse 26 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Milán Baticz 26 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Mitchell Lane 26 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
68 Nicolas Gertner 26 France Only FMC 2017
68 Prakhar Gupta 26 India National Cubing Region Open 2017
68 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 26 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
68 Tim Reynolds 26 United States FMC Europe 2017
68 Tom Nelson 26 New Zealand Mind Games 2017
68 Tomasz Cyrklaff 26 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
68 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
68 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
68 Wojciech Szatanowski 26 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017