Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sébastien Auroux 21 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 21 Japan Sapporo Open 2014
3 Vincent Sheu 22 United States US Nationals 2014
4 Bence Barát 23 Hungary Czech Open 2014
4 Linus Frész 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
4 Walker Welch 23 United States Dixon Summer 2014
7 Daniel Sheppard 24 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
7 Laura Ohrndorf 24 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
7 Marcel Peters 24 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain UPV Open 2014
10 Emanuel Rheinert 25 Germany Sébra Open 2014
10 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 25 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
10 Marcin Stachura 25 Poland PLS Marina 2014
10 Sakari Rautalin 25 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 25 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
16 Alexander Lau 26 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
16 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
16 Blake Thompson 26 United States FMC USA 2014
16 Janne Lehtimäki 26 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
16 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 26 Spain Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
16 Justin Adsuara 26 United States FMC USA 2014
16 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
16 Nikhil Mande 26 India Indian Cube Challenge 2014
16 Olivér Perge 26 Hungary CubeComp I Iran 2014
16 Robert Yau 26 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
16 Ryan DeLine 26 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
16 Sebastiano Tronto 26 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
16 Tim Reynolds 26 United States US Nationals 2014
16 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
16 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 26 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 27 United States US Nationals 2014
31 Evan Liu 27 United States US Nationals 2014
31 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany Hessen Open 2014
31 John Tamanas 27 United States US Nationals 2014
31 Julian David 27 Canada US Nationals 2014
31 Louis Cormier 27 Canada US Nationals 2014
31 Mark Boyanowski 27 United States FMC USA 2014
31 Michael Young 27 United States FMC USA 2014
31 Nathan Dwyer 27 United States US Nationals 2014
31 Phillip Lewicki 27 United States US Nationals 2014
31 Rami Sbahi 27 United States FMC USA 2014
31 Raymond Goslow 27 United States Florida Feast 2014
31 Rob Stuart 27 United Kingdom MIT FMC 2014
31 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 27 Iran CubeComp I Iran 2014
31 Timothy Sun 27 United States FMC USA 2014
31 Tomasz Żołnowski 27 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
47 Christian Schiøtt 28 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
47 Erik Akkersdijk 28 Netherlands German Nationals 2014
47 Erik Jernqvist 28 Sweden Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014
47 Grzegorz Jałocha 28 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
47 Ivan Zabrodin 28 Russia Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
47 Jeremy Fleischman 28 United States FMC USA 2014
47 Johan Sokrates Wind 28 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
47 John Brechon 28 United States Michigan 2014
47 Juan Camilo Vargas 28 Colombia US Nationals 2014
47 Mats Valk 28 Netherlands US Nationals 2014
47 Milán Baticz 28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
47 Moritz Karl 28 Germany Munich Open 2014
47 Piotr Kuchta 28 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
47 Reto Bubendorf 28 Switzerland PoliMi Italian Open 2014
47 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 28 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
47 Simon Westlund 28 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
47 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 28 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2014
47 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 28 Japan Kanto Open 2014
47 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 28 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
66 Andreas Pohl 29 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
66 Ayush Kumar 29 India National Cubing Region Open 2014
66 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
66 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 29 China Guangdong Open 2014
66 Cornelius Dieckmann 29 Germany Oxford Open 2014
66 Dan Selzer 29 United States US Nationals 2014
66 Diego Meneghetti 29 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
66 Dmitry Dobrjakov 29 Russia Dvina Open 2014
66 Feliks Zemdegs 29 Australia US Nationals 2014
66 Felix Lee 29 United States FMC USA 2014
66 Guus Razoux Schultz 29 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
66 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 29 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
66 Kit Clement 29 United States FMC USA 2014
66 Lucas Wesche 29 Germany Sébra Open 2014
66 Mark Skelton 29 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
66 Noah Arthurs 29 United States US Nationals 2014
66 Pavel Yushkevich 29 Belarus Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
66 Pranav Maneriker 29 India Indian Open 2014
66 Reinier Schippers 29 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
66 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 29 Iran Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
66 Wojciech Szatanowski 29 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
66 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 29 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
66 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 29 China Cross-strait FMC 2014
89 Alexey Oblaukhov 30 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
89 András Szermek 30 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
89 Dennis Rosero 30 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
89 Fyodor Ivanov 30 Russia Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
89 Jack Moseley 30 Canada US Nationals 2014
89 Jacob Hutnyk 30 Canada US Nationals 2014
89 Javier Tirado Ortiz 30 Spain UPV Open 2014
89 Lucas Garron 30 Germany US Nationals 2014
89 Mario Laurent 30 France FLIP Open 2014
89 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 30 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
89 Sebastian Häfner 30 Germany Hessen Open 2014
89 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 30 China Shanghai Milanyuan Cafe 2014