Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Tim Wong 19 United States Irvine Fall 2015
2 Rami Sbahi 20 United States Michigan 2015
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 Ukraine Winter West Ukraine 2015
3 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
3 Jan Bentlage 22 Germany CBNBC 2015
3 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
3 Linus Frész 22 Germany Franconia Open 2015
3 Marcel Peters 22 Germany Velbert Open 2015
3 Sebastiano Tronto 22 Italy Italian Open 2015
3 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany N8W8 Summer 2015
11 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
11 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
11 Michael Young 23 United States FMC USA 2015
11 Tomáš Novotný 23 Czech Republic Erfurt Open 2015
11 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23 China Beijing Long Events Open 2015
16 Andreas Pohl 24 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
16 Bence Barát 24 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2015
16 Bence János Csuti 24 Hungary Czech Open 2015
16 Diego Meneghetti 24 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
16 Ryan DeLine 24 United States Fantabulous Michigan Competition 2015
16 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 24 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
22 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 25 Spain Gernika Open 2015
22 Cale Schoon 25 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
22 Daniel Sheppard 25 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
22 Feliks Zemdegs 25 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
22 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
22 Grzegorz Łuczyna 25 Poland Polish Open 2015
22 Michał Pleskowicz 25 Poland Polish Championship 2015
22 Nikhil Mande 25 India FMC Asia 2015
22 Prakhar Gupta 25 India FMCed 2015
22 Rohan Krishna 25 India Indian Nationals 2015
22 Wilhelm Kilders 25 Germany German Nationals 2015
33 Alexander Botz 26 Germany Munich Open 2015
33 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26 Spain Basauri Open 2015
33 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26 China Cube of Prime Numbers 2015
33 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26 China Beijing Open 2015
33 Edoardo Disarò 26 Italy Italian Open 2015
33 James Molloy 26 United Kingdom Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
33 Jorge Castillo Matas 26 Spain FMC Europe 2015
33 Kit Clement 26 United States Michigan 2015
33 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
33 Maarten Smit 26 Netherlands FMC Europe 2015
33 Matěj Grohmann 26 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
33 Matthew Bahner 26 United States US Nationals 2015
33 Mike Hughey 26 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
33 Niko Ronkainen 26 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
33 Noah Arthurs 26 United States US Nationals 2015
33 Olivér Perge 26 Hungary Brno Open 2015
33 Ravi Fernando 26 United States FMC USA 2015
33 Richard Espinosa 26 Philippines FMC Asia 2015
33 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 26 Ukraine FMC Europe 2015
33 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
33 Steven Xu 26 United States US Nationals 2015
33 Thompson Clarke 26 Canada Michigan 2015
33 Tim Reynolds 26 United States US Nationals 2015
33 Walker Welch 26 United States Michigan 2015
57 Ben Zoller 27 United States US Nationals 2015
57 Bence Kovács 27 Hungary Bratislava Open 2015
57 Blake Thompson 27 United States US Nationals 2015
57 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 27 Japan Kanto FMC 2015
57 Janne Lehtimäki 27 Finland Finnish Open 2015
57 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 27 Spain KubeKings Weekend 2015
57 Javier Tirado Ortiz 27 Spain Castellon Open 2015
57 Julian David 27 Canada Michigan 2015
57 Kennan LeJeune 27 United States Clock N' Stuff 2015
57 Mario Laurent 27 France Chambéry Cube Open 2015
57 Mark Boyanowski 27 United States US Nationals 2015
57 Marlon de V. Marques 27 Brazil Brasilia Spring 2015
57 Mats Valk 27 Netherlands China Championship 2015
57 Minato Imai (今井港) 27 Japan FMC Asia 2015
57 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 27 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2015
57 Pavel Galaktionov 27 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
57 Piotr Kuchta 27 Poland Polish Championship 2015
57 Przemysław Rogalski 27 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
57 Raymond Goslow 27 United States FMC USA 2015
57 Ryan Przybocki 27 United States US Nationals 2015
57 Stephen Adhisaputra 27 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
57 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 27 Japan FMC Asia 2015
57 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 27 China China Championship 2015
80 AJ Blair 28 United States US Nationals 2015
80 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 28 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
80 Dmitry Dobrjakov 28 Russia BSTU Open 2015
80 Dušan Zakelšek 28 Slovenia Croatian Open 2015
80 Evan Liu 28 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
80 Fyodor Ivanov 28 Russia Saint Petersburg Summer Open 2015
80 Jayden McNeill 28 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
80 John Brechon 28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
80 Marcin Stachura 28 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
80 Matěj Mužátko 28 Czech Republic Brno Open 2015
80 Mateusz Fydrych 28 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
80 Matthew Sheerin 28 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
80 Nathan Dwyer 28 United States Michigan 2015
80 Piotr Michał Padlewski 28 Poland Polish Open 2015
80 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 28 China Hefei Open 2015
80 Reto Bubendorf 28 Switzerland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
80 Riley Woo 28 United States US Nationals 2015
80 Robert Yau 28 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
80 Tim Major 28 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
80 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28 China Hefei Open 2015
80 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 28 Japan Kansai Open 2015