Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcel Peters 19 Germany Cubelonia 2016
1 Vladislav Ushakov 19 Belarus PSU Open 2016
3 Jayden McNeill 20 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
3 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 20 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
5 Bence Barát 22 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
5 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
5 Daniel Sheppard 22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
5 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 Spain Alicante Open 2016
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 22 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
5 Kit Clement 22 United States Indiana 2016
5 Ryan DeLine 22 United States Indiana 2016
5 Sébastien Auroux 22 Germany Zonhoven Open 2016
5 Walker Welch 22 United States Indiana 2016
14 Cale Schoon 23 United States US Nationals 2016
14 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
14 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
14 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23 Brazil Brasília Open 2016
14 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
14 Linus Frész 23 Germany Sébra Open 2016
14 Mark Boyanowski 23 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
14 Olivér Perge 23 Hungary German Nationals 2016
14 Robert Yau 23 United Kingdom FMC Europe 2016
14 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 Ukraine Krivbass Open 2016
14 Simon Kalhofer 23 Germany German Nationals 2016
14 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 Indonesia German Nationals 2016
14 Wojciech Szatanowski 23 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
27 Dávid Balog 24 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
27 Janne Lehtimäki 24 Finland Helsinki Side Events 2016
27 Max Hahnbück 24 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
27 Moritz Karl 24 Germany Hessen Open 2016
27 Reto Bubendorf 24 Switzerland Opal Open 2016
27 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 24 Ukraine MPEI Open 2016
27 Tomek Bogdanik 24 Poland Polish Championship 2016
27 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 24 Japan Japan Open 2016
35 AJ Blair 25 United States US Nationals 2016
35 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 Spain Plentzia Open 2016
35 Andrew Nathenson 25 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
35 Antoine Piau 25 France Open Cube Project 2016
35 Attila Horváth 25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
35 Bence János Csuti 25 Hungary FMC Europe 2016
35 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 25 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2016
35 Evan Liu 25 United States Exeter Open 2016
35 Grzegorz Łuczyna 25 Poland FMC Europe 2016
35 Matěj Grohmann 25 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
35 Mats Valk 25 Netherlands Cubelonia 2016
35 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 25 China Asian Championship 2016
35 Sebastiano Tronto 25 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
35 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25 Japan Kansai Open 2016
35 Tim Wong 25 United States Northeastern Spring 2016
35 Tomáš Nguyen 25 Vietnam Prague Open 2016
35 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25 Japan Kansai Open 2016
35 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 China Asian Championship 2016
35 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 25 China Cross-strait FMC 2016
55 Alexander Botz 26 Germany Hessen Open 2016
55 Andreas Pohl 26 Germany Cubelonia 2016
55 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 26 Ukraine Cowboys FMC Party 2016
55 Brandon Harnish 26 United States US Nationals 2016
55 Fritz Löhr 26 Germany Hessen Open 2016
55 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 26 Spain Albacete Open 2016
55 Luis J. Iáñez 26 Spain Archena Open 2016
55 Ming Gao (高鸣) 26 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Niko Ronkainen 26 Finland Doge Open 2016
55 Piotr Kuchta 26 Poland FMC Europe 2016
55 Prakhar Gupta 26 India Indian Nationals 2016
55 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 26 United States US Nationals 2016
55 Wilhelm Kilders 26 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
55 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 26 China Asian Championship 2016
69 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 27 Ukraine Cowboys FMC Party 2016
69 Dmitry Dergunov 27 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
69 Dmitry Dobrjakov 27 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
69 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 27 Republic of Korea FMC Asia 2016
69 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 27 Japan FMC Asia 2016
69 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 Denmark FMC Europe 2016
69 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
69 Keaton Ellis 27 United States FMC USA 2016
69 Marcin Stachura 27 Poland Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016
69 Martin Vædele Egdal 27 Denmark Danish Open 2016
69 Michael Kristel 27 Germany Sébra Open 2016
69 Michael Young 27 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
69 Raymond Goslow 27 United States Athens Winter 2016
69 Riley Woo 27 United States Oregon 2016
69 Rodson Lingad 27 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
69 Tan Yan Shun 27 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
69 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 27 Japan FMC Asia 2016
69 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 27 Hong Kong FMC Asia 2016
69 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 27 Ukraine FMC Europe 2016
69 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 27 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
69 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2016
90 Dennis Rosero 28 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
90 Fyodor Ivanov 28 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
90 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 28 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
90 Kevin Matthews 28 Canada Indiana 2016
90 Markus Pirzer 28 Germany Cubelonia 2016
90 Mikkel Svartveit 28 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016
90 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 28 Spain Archena Open 2016
90 Pavel Galaktionov 28 Russia Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
90 Shonathon Collins 28 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
90 Victor Colin 28 France Schwandorf Open 2016
90 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 28 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016