Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 István Kocza 22 Hungary Czech Open 2010
1 Jimmy Coll 22 Belgium Barcelona Open 2009
3 Clément Gallet 24 France United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
3 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany Dutch Nationals 2010
5 Ron van Bruchem 25 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
5 Teemu Tiinanen 25 Finland Estonian Open 2010
7 Erik Akkersdijk 26 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
7 Grzegorz Łuczyna 26 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
7 Mats Valk 26 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
7 Olivér Perge 26 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
7 Tim Reynolds 26 United States MIT Fall 2011
12 Arnaud van Galen 27 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
12 Claudio Müller 27 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
12 Daniel Sheppard 27 United Kingdom French Open 2011
12 David Woner 27 United States US Nationals 2009
12 Fang Qin (秦方) 27 China PKU Fewest Moves 2010
12 Guillain Potron 27 France Brussels Summer Open 2009
12 Guus Razoux Schultz 27 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27 Denmark Swedish Championship 2011
12 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany Puy de Dome Open 2011
12 Michael Young 27 United States US Nationals 2009
12 Mikhail Rostovikov 27 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
12 Simon Westlund 27 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
24 Anton Rostovikov 28 Russia MPEI Open 2011
24 Evgeny Akivis 28 Russia MPEI Open 2011
24 Jack Moseley 28 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
24 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 28 Spain Basauri Open 2011
24 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 28 France Clermont Open 2009
24 Loïc Petit 28 France Lyon Open 2011
24 Mario Laurent 28 France Dolmen Open 2011
24 Michał Pleskowicz 28 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
24 Milán Baticz 28 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
24 Mirek Goljan 28 Czech Republic Caltech Winter competition 2005
24 Olivier Stietel 28 France Montpellier Open 2011
24 Philippe Virouleau 28 France Montpellier Open 2010
24 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
24 Zbigniew Zborowski 28 Poland Polish Open 2006
38 Andres Flügel 29 Germany Swedish Championship 2011
38 Anthony Hsu 29 United States Princeton Fall 2011
38 Auguste Olivry 29 France Lyon Open 2011
38 Dániel Varga 29 Hungary Czech Open 2009
38 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 29 China United States National Championships 2011
38 Johannes Laire 29 Finland Finnish Open 2009
38 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 29 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
38 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 29 Italy Swedish Championship 2011
38 Sam Boyles 29 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
38 Tobias Christlieb 29 Germany Cologne Open 2010
38 Vidar Norstein Klungre 29 Norway Swedish Championship 2011
38 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 29 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
38 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29 China Beijing Winter 2009
51 Antoine Perdereau 30 France French Open 2011
51 Balázs Bernát 30 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
51 Bence Barát 30 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
51 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 30 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
51 Chester Lian 30 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
51 Chris Hardwick 30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
51 Dmitry Karyakin 30 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
51 Dmitry Krivoshey 30 Russia Russia Open 2011
51 Erik Jernqvist 30 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
51 Frédéric Meinnel 30 France Nantes Open 2008
51 Gunnar Krig 30 Sweden Danish Cube Day 2008
51 Jacco Krijnen 30 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
51 Justin Jaffray 30 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
51 Łukasz Ciałoń 30 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
51 Maarten Smit 30 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
51 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 30 China China FM Beijing 2011
51 Timothy Sun 30 United States US Nationals 2009
51 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 30 Indonesia Medan Open 2011
51 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 30 China Beijing Winter 2009
70 Dan Cohen 31 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
70 François Courtès 31 France Brussels Summer Open 2009
70 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 31 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
70 Gilles Roux 31 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
70 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 31 China Beijing Footsteps 2011
70 Jude Wright 31 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
70 Justin Adsuara 31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Laetitia Lemoine 31 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
70 Lars Petrus 31 Sweden Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
70 Lucas Garron 31 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
70 Manuel López Sheriff 31 Spain Barcelona Open 2008
70 Michael Gottlieb 31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Mike Hughey 31 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Morten Arborg 31 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
70 Piotr Kózka 31 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
70 Stefan Pochmann 31 Germany United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 31 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
70 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 31 Japan United States National Championships 2011
88 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 32 China PKU Fewest Moves 2010
88 Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) 32 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
88 Dan Harris 32 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
88 Daniel Lundwall 32 Sweden Danish Cube Day 2008
88 Erik Johnson 32 United States US Nationals 2009
88 Feliks Zemdegs 32 Australia Asian Championship 2010
88 Frank Severinsen 32 Denmark Czech Open 2010
88 Guillaume Sintes 32 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
88 Joël van Noort 32 Netherlands Czech Open 2010
88 Krzysztof Żerucha 32 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
88 Lars Vandenbergh 32 Belgium Swiss Open 2009
88 Mateusz Kurek 32 Poland Poznan Open 2008
88 Nathan Azaria 32 Indonesia Java FMC Cube Day 2010