UPP Poznań Cubing 2022


Date
May 28 - 29, 2022
City
Poznań, Poland
Venue

Centrum Kultury Fizycznej Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu

Address
Dojazd 7, 60-995 Poznań
Details

Sports hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Radomił Baran, Radosław Opoka, Stanisław Szyszka, and Wojciech Rogoziński
WCA Delegates
Hubert Hanusiak, Krzysztof Bober, and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Współorganizatorem zawodów jest Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu.
The competition is co-organized by the University of Life Sciences in Poznań.

Zapraszamy wszystkich na drugie już zawody organizowane w murach Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu! Tym razem spotkamy się już w znacznie szerszym gronie.
We invite everyone to the second competition organized within the walls of the University of Life Sciences in Poznań! This time we will meet in a much larger group.

Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Any spectator can attend for free.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Szymon Musiał won with an average of 7.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gabriel Rejdych finished second (8.12) and Valerii Omelchuk (Валерій Омельчук) finished third (8.58).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Szymon Musiał 6.07 7.03 Poland 6.827.837.127.146.07
2x2x2 Cube Kacper Rafalski 2.02 2.32 Poland 4.172.022.102.092.78
4x4x4 Cube Szymon Musiał 32.74 35.09 Poland 36.1332.7432.7636.3737.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 19.61 DNF Poland 19.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Radomił Baran 19 NR 23.67 NR Poland 192527
Clock Hubert Firek 5.12 6.04 Poland 5.127.379.155.515.24
Pyraminx Jakub Hibszer 2.08 2.57 Poland 2.412.862.433.022.08
Skewb Wojciech Barciaga 3.09 3.56 Poland 3.253.093.415.144.03
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centrum Kultury Fizycznej Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (May 28, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration for FMC
Sports hall
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sports hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:20 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Sports hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Sports hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Registration
Sports hall
From 01:30 PM
To 01:50 PM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sports hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:15 PM
Opening ceremony
Sports hall
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:55 PM
Skewb Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:35 PM
Clock Final
Sports hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 04:35 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sports hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (May 29, 2022)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
Registration
Sports hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sports hall
From 10:15 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Sports hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
Lunch
Sports hall
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sports hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sports hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:50 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sports hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:15 PM
Technical break
Sports hall
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
Awards
Sports hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.