Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 25.14 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
2 Jakub Kipa 25.90 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
4 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
7 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
8 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
10 Wojciech Knott 33.01 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
11 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 33.05 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
12 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
13 Przemysław Kaleta 33.37 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
14 Louis Cormier 33.72 Canada Swedish Championship 2013
15 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
16 Antoine Cantin 35.33 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2014
17 Daniel James 36.73 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
18 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
19 Rami Sbahi 36.97 United States Indiana 2013
20 Muhammad Badruddin 37.03 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
21 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 38.18 China Guangdong Open 2014
22 Vincent Julindra 38.53 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
23 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.13 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
24 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39.64 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2014
25 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
26 Rizki Akbari Utama 40.64 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
27 Gilson Sousa da Silva 40.73 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
28 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 40.93 Japan UT Open 2012
29 Tomáš Novotný 41.66 Czech Republic Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
30 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.78 Japan Kansai Open 2013
31 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
32 Erik Akkersdijk 42.93 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
33 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 43.86 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
34 Cezary Chełkowski 44.17 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
35 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 44.83 China Guangdong Open 2014
36 Péter Pozsgai 45.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
37 Adam Kjörk 45.44 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
38 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
39 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 46.33 China Shanghai Summer 2013
40 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 47.08 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
41 Vidar Norstein Klungre 47.44 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
42 Steven Turner 47.65 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
43 Artur Kristof 47.73 Poland Radom Open 2013
44 Timothy Sun 48.12 United States United States National Championships 2012
45 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
46 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 48.66 China Shanghai Summer 2013
47 Mats Kollbrink 48.84 Sweden Skanstull Cube 2014
48 Piotr Koska 48.98 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
49 Hendry Cahyadi 49.51 Indonesia Celebes Open 2013
50 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 China Suzhou Open 2011
51 Marcin Zalewski 50.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
52 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 50.68 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
53 Diego Meneghetti 50.70 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
54 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.03 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
55 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 51.16 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
56 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2014
57 Daniel Sheppard 51.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2013
58 Marco Rota 51.83 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
59 Marvin Llaneta 52.00 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
60 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
61 Roy Lee 54.30 United States Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
62 Sebastian Werb 55.00 Germany Sébra Open 2014
63 Riadi Arsandi 55.86 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
64 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 56.43 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
65 Simon Westlund 56.90 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
66 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 57.06 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
67 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 57.08 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
68 Anthony Hsu 57.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
69 Mateusz Fydrych 57.40 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
70 Alexander Olleta del Molino 58.02 Spain Gernika Open 2014
71 Vũ Huy Hoàng 58.22 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
72 Daniel Cano Salgado 58.27 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
73 Andre Febriato Jonathan 58.36 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
74 Grzegorz Szumigaj 58.57 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
75 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 58.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
76 Piotr Frankowski 58.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
77 Endre Kovács 59.05 Hungary Czech Open 2014
78 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 59.13 Japan Japan Open 2013
79 Jan Bentlage 59.52 Germany Czech Open 2012
80 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 59.68 Japan Japan Open 2013
81 Ivan Zabrodin 59.81 Russia Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
82 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 59.91 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
83 Lucas Wesche 1:00.03 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
84 Robert Yau 1:00.69 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
85 Honglian Li (李宏炼) 1:00.78 China Kaohsiung Open 2013
86 Jialin Zhou 1:02.98 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
87 Evan Liu 1:03.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
88 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
89 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.51 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
90 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:03.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
91 Adithyaa Anand 1:03.94 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
92 José Navarro 1:04.08 Chile SSCC Open 2011
93 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:04.83 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
94 Kenneth Svendson 1:05.40 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
95 Ilham Ridhwan Kharisma Yudha 1:05.58 Indonesia Kediri Fun Cube 2012
96 Franciszka Cybulska 1:05.69 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
97 Hong Tan Lam 1:05.94 Norway Oslo Fall 2012
98 Róbert Örkényi 1:06.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
99 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:06.34 Brazil SESC Araraquara 2013
100 Yaroslav Ivanashev 1:06.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014