Ukrainian Nationals 2018


Date
Oct 12 - 14, 2018
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Tech Startup School

Address
Akademika Kolessa 2 street
Details

Hall on 3rd floor / Зал на 3 поверсі

Organizers
Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук), Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило), and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegates
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) and Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

stepko3x3@yandex.ru

Information

For useful posts and extra information regarding the competition please see here: https://t.me/UkrainianNationals2018

Events
Competitors
147
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If you are newcomer you must have account on WCA website. Then register on the competition and send photo of your identity document (passport or personal ID) to organizer.
Registration fee: one event - $2, two or more events - $4. You must pay in advance, details will be sent you by email, so check it carefully. If you'll cancel your registration before October 3, we will refund 100% of fee.

Якщо це ваші перші змагання, то ви повинні створити акаунт на даному сайті. Після цього зареєєструватись на змагання тут і вислати фото документів організатору.
Реєстраційний внесок: одна дисципліна - 50грн, дві та більше - 100грн. Оплата за участь здійснюється наперед, реквізити для оплати ви отримаєте у листі від організатора. Якщо Ви не зможете відвідати змагання і повідомите про це організаторів до 3 жовтня, то вам будуть повернуті кошти в повному обсязі.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 7.24 7.67 Ukraine 7.517.2410.357.468.03
2x2x2 Cube Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 2.40 2.68 Ukraine 2.762.402.783.072.51
4x4x4 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 26.33 30.71 NR Ukraine 30.7835.7126.3330.1131.24
5x5x5 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 52.02 56.13 NR Ukraine 57.0158.3053.0852.0259.11
6x6x6 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:52.05 1:54.38 Ukraine 1:52.051:53.901:57.19
7x7x7 Cube Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:49.79 2:56.27 NR Ukraine 2:49.793:01.892:57.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 37.54 DNF Ukraine DNF54.3937.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 30.00 Ukraine 283032
3x3x3 One-Handed Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.21 13.79 Ukraine 15.4615.1511.2111.8714.35
3x3x3 With Feet Daniel Yakhkind 32.00 37.48 Israel 35.7636.7939.8932.0041.54
Clock Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 5.20 6.41 Ukraine 6.366.025.206.866.95
Megaminx Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.88 49.74 Ukraine 48.8849.091:30.8949.6850.45
Pyraminx Marko Striieshyn 2.09 2.74 Ukraine 3.702.682.473.072.09
Skewb Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 2.56 3.32 Ukraine 2.563.533.612.833.72
Square-1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.43 NR 10.26 NR Ukraine 9.678.439.6311.6911.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7:28.67 Ukraine DNF7:28.67DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Nikita Loika 28:04.00 NR Belarus 28:04.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8/8 31:13 Ukraine 8/8 31:13DNSDNS
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 70 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Tech Startup School.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Uzhgorod.

Schedule for Friday (October 12, 2018)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
3rd floor / 3 поверх
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Megaminx Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (October 13, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
3rd floor / 3 поверх
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Opening Ceremony
3rd floor / 3 поверх
From 10:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 70 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Square-1 Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Skewb First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 07:30 PM
To 08:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (October 14, 2018)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 3)
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Skewb Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
3rd floor / 3 поверх
From 01:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
1st floor / 1 поверх
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Pyraminx Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
3rd floor / 3 поверх
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00

Якщо Ви новачок, то ці відео допоможуть Вам створити профіль на сайті та зареєструватись на змагання, а також прив'язати WCA ID, якщо Ви вже брали участь у змаганнях раніше.
Стати учасником змагань Ви зможете тільки після відповіді на листи від делегата.
Якщо у вас залишились запитання , будь ласка пишіть тут:https://t.me/UkrainianNationals2018

If you are a beginner, these videos will help you create a profile on the site and register for the competition, as well as attach the WCA ID if you have already taken part in the competition before.
You will be able to become a competitor only after answering the letters from the delegate.
If you have any questions, please join our telegram page:https://t.me/UkrainianNationals2018



Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.