Ukrainian Nationals 2018


Date
Oct 12 - 14, 2018
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Tech Startup School

Address
Akademika Kolessa 2 street
Details

Hall on 3rd floor / Зал на 3 поверсі

Organizers
Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук), Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило), and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegates
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) and Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

stepko3x3@yandex.ru

Information

For useful posts and extra information regarding the competition please see here: https://t.me/UkrainianNationals2018

Events
Competitors
147
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If you are newcomer you must have account on WCA website. Then register on the competition and send photo of your identity document (passport or personal ID) to organizer.
Registration fee: one event - $2, two or more events - $4. You must pay in advance, details will be sent you by email, so check it carefully. If you'll cancel your registration before October 3, we will refund 100% of fee.

Якщо це ваші перші змагання, то ви повинні створити акаунт на даному сайті. Після цього зареєєструватись на змагання тут і вислати фото документів організатору.
Реєстраційний внесок: одна дисципліна - 50грн, дві та більше - 100грн. Оплата за участь здійснюється наперед, реквізити для оплати ви отримаєте у листі від організатора. Якщо Ви не зможете відвідати змагання і повідомите про це організаторів до 3 жовтня, то вам будуть повернуті кошти в повному обсязі.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7.24 7.67 Ukraine 7.517.2410.357.468.03
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.64 8.37 Ukraine 8.197.767.649.639.15
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 6.81 8.49 Ukraine 8.3413.407.996.819.14

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.40 2.68 Ukraine 2.762.402.783.072.51
2 Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 1.81 2.77 Ukraine 1.814.042.412.833.06
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.69 3.03 Ukraine 2.765.243.322.693.02

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 26.33 30.71 NR Ukraine 30.7835.7126.3330.1131.24
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 31.53 33.60 Ukraine 34.6832.9733.1636.3831.53
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 27.74 33.87 Ukraine 36.5933.5934.2733.7527.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 52.02 56.13 NR Ukraine 57.0158.3053.0852.0259.11
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 55.57 1:00.23 Ukraine 55.5756.561:08.3259.761:04.37
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:01.58 1:07.48 Ukraine 1:10.301:07.151:01.581:11.081:04.98

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:52.05 1:54.38 Ukraine 1:52.051:53.901:57.19
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:00.08 2:01.48 Ukraine 2:00.522:03.842:00.08
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2:01.91 2:06.54 Ukraine 2:09.072:08.642:01.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:49.79 2:56.27 NR Ukraine 2:49.793:01.892:57.13
2 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 3:00.36 3:05.85 Ukraine 3:06.233:10.963:00.36
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:04.46 3:06.66 Ukraine 3:07.763:04.463:07.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 37.54 DNF Ukraine DNF54.3937.54
2 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:03.65 DNF Ukraine 1:23.14DNF1:03.65
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:34.39 DNF Ukraine DNF1:34.39DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 30.00 Ukraine 283032
2 Glib Vedmid 30 31.33 Ukraine 323230
3 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 25 33.00 Ukraine 353925

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.21 13.79 Ukraine 15.4615.1511.2111.8714.35
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 12.80 13.84 Ukraine 12.8014.0714.2513.2118.63
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 11.66 14.45 Ukraine 15.4315.5411.6613.6614.26

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Yakhkind 32.00 37.48 Israel 35.7636.7939.8932.0041.54
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 37.70 42.68 Ukraine 42.3543.8141.8837.7045.45
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 43.72 47.38 Ukraine 50.2545.2043.7246.7052.91

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.20 6.41 Ukraine 6.366.025.206.866.95
2 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 5.56 8.04 Ukraine 9.556.038.5312.065.56
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 6.82 8.93 Ukraine 10.039.117.646.82DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.88 49.74 Ukraine 48.8849.091:30.8949.6850.45
2 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 44.15 49.89 Ukraine 56.011:04.1547.7144.1545.94
3 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 43.86 50.30 Ukraine 52.3552.4446.1143.8653.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.09 2.74 Ukraine 3.702.682.473.072.09
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.99 4.18 Ukraine 4.694.657.572.993.20
3 Oleksandr Savchenko (Олександр Савченко) 2.80 4.27 Ukraine 3.614.466.914.732.80

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.56 3.32 Ukraine 2.563.533.612.833.72
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.42 3.78 Ukraine 2.425.023.794.343.20
3 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 2.91 4.07 Ukraine DNF4.513.803.902.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 8.43 NR 10.26 NR Ukraine 9.678.439.6311.6911.47
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 12.73 14.82 Ukraine 12.7330.1213.6516.0114.79
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.95 18.22 Ukraine 21.7415.9519.4716.8118.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7:28.67 DNF Ukraine DNF7:28.67DNF
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 12:11.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF12:11.00
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 13:34.00 DNF Ukraine 13:34.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 28:04.00 NR DNF Belarus 28:04.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8/8 31:13 Ukraine 8/8 31:13DNSDNS
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 7/7 53:35 Ukraine 2/2 4:266/7 48:117/7 53:35
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 7/8 40:53 Ukraine 4/8 43:347/8 40:537/9 55:46