Indonesian Championship 2019


Date
Aug 16 - 18, 2019
City
Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta Special Region, Indonesia
Venue

Prima In Hotel

Address
Jl. Gandekan No.47, Pringgokusuman, Gedong Tengen, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta 55272
Details

Langensari Multifunction Room, 7th floor

Organizer
Indonesian Championship Organization Team
WCA Delegates
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

Indonesian Championship Organization Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fees (Biaya Pendaftaran)

Early Bird (June 10, 2019 - August 3, 2019)
1. 1-3 events: Rp. 100,000.00
2. 4-10 events: Rp. 150,000.00
3. 11-18 events: Rp. 200,000.00

On the Spot
1. 1-3 events: Rp. 150,000.00
2. 4-10 events: Rp. 200,000.00
3. 11-18 events: Rp. 250,000.00

Payment Methods (Metode Pembayaran)

  • Bank Transfer
  1. BCA
    Account Number(Nomor Rekening): 0600782711
    Account Holder(Pemilik Rekening): Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah

  2. Mandiri:
    Account Number(Nomor Rekening): 9000043149450
    Account Holder(Pemilik Rekening): Bintang Kurnia Putra

  • On the Spot

All Early Bird and On the Spot participants MUST register online.
Semua peserta Early Bird dan On the Spot HARUS melakukan registrasi online.

Once the registration and payment have been completed, please email the Proof of Payment, Participant's Name, and Account Holder's Name to indonesianchampionship@gmail.com. Your registration will be approved in 2x24 hours.
Setelah registrasi dan pembayaran telah dilakukan, mohon email Bukti Pembayaran, Nama Peserta, dan Nama Pemilik Rekening ke indonesianchampionship@gmail.com. Registrasi akan diterima dalam 2x24 jam.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:45.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Prima In Hotel.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (August 16, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:20 AM
Registration
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 08:20 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 06:00 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
Clock Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 12:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
Dinner
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 06:45 PM
To 07:30 PM
Clock Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:15 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Saturday (August 17, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:20 AM
Registration
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 08:20 AM
To 08:45 AM
Flag Raising Ceremony
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
Square-1 Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 09:00 AM
To 06:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
4:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
Dinner
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 07:45 PM
To 08:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00

Schedule for Sunday (August 18, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:15 AM
Registration
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 08:15 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
Dinner
Langensari Multifunction Room
From 07:00 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Langensari Multifunction Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 07:45 PM
To 08:30 PM
Awards
Langensari Multifunction Room

Prima In Hotel Malioboro

Jalan Gandekan Lor No. 47, Yogyakarta 55272 - Indonesia
Telp: +62 274 44 69 777
Fax: +62 274 44 69 888
Email: reservasi@primainhotel.com
Website: www.primainhotel.com

Prima In Hotel Malioboro

Preview

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.