Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.96 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
2 Henri Gerber 18.55 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
3 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
4 Tommy Cherry 20.12 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
5 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
6 Christian König 21.67 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.88 China Beijing Summer 2018
8 Kevin Min 22.42 Republic of Korea Windsor Classic 2018
9 Mohammed Aiman Koli 24.04 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2018
10 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 24.37 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
12 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
13 Raymond Goslow 24.65 United States Rocky Top 2018
14 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 25.11 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
15 Adithyaa Anand 25.26 India SSN Cube Open 2018
15 Kieran Dizon 25.26 United States Windsor Classic 2018
17 Wojciech Knott 25.31 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
18 Daniel Vædele Egdal 25.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
19 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 26.49 China China Championship 2017
20 Viljo Elo 26.68 Finland Ark 2018
21 Lim Hung (林弘) 26.77 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018
22 Bhargav Narasimhan 27.06 India SSN Cube Open 2018
23 Daniel Yakhkind 27.19 Israel Kharkiv Special 2018
24 Edgar Elevado Jr. 27.20 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
25 Ben Ridley 27.25 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
26 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.55 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
27 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
28 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 27.70 Republic of Korea Odd Cubing Day 2018
29 Nicolas Gertner 27.89 France WCA European Championship 2018
30 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
31 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
32 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.50 China China Championship 2017
33 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
34 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 29.11 China Wuxi Open 2017
34 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 29.11 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
36 Carter Kucala 29.19 United States Wiscube 2018
37 Dhruv Arora 29.35 India Indian Nationals 2018
38 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.65 China China Championship 2017
39 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
40 Ng Jia Quan 29.90 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
41 Callum Hales-Jepp 29.92 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
42 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 30.01 China Beijing Summer 2018
43 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 30.04 Mongolia Beijing Summer 2018
44 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 Ukraine Mariupol Open 2018
45 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30.40 China Hangzhou Open 2018
46 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
47 Julen Simón Iriarte 31.01 Spain Basauri Open 2018
48 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
49 Mahith Bandi 31.11 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta August 2018
50 Stanley Chapel 31.32 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
51 Rafał Waryszak 31.52 Poland Polish Open 2017
52 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
53 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
54 Antoine Cantin 31.71 Canada China Championship 2018
55 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 31.96 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
56 Laurids Abelsen Holm 32.14 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
57 Alwin Rölz 32.18 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
58 Harsh Maheshwari 32.20 India KJSCE Mumbai Open 2018
59 Elian Beguec 32.26 France WCA European Championship 2018
60 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 32.37 Brazil Brasília Spring 2018
61 Michał Mlostek 32.59 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
62 Kaemen Te Dengjian 32.63 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
63 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
64 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
65 Bence Kovács 33.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
66 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
67 Jayden McNeill 33.17 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
68 Jakob Schöley 33.18 Germany German Nationals 2018
69 Muhammad Badruddin 33.19 Indonesia Celebes Champ 2017
70 Roy Lee 33.26 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
71 John Meador 33.29 United States Rocky Top 2018
72 Eugene Paul Balangit 33.46 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
73 Lim Chun Yik 33.54 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018
74 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.59 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
75 Adam Swaine 33.65 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
76 Louis Cormier 33.72 Canada Swedish Championship 2013
77 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33.82 China Beijing Summer 2018
78 Aakash Mangla 33.87 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
79 Carlo Flores 33.95 Canada Battle for Foothills Limited 2018
80 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 33.99 China WIT Open 2018
81 Noah Joiner 34.04 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
82 Vladimir Korovin 34.05 Russia MPEI Open 2018
83 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
84 Ben MacGregor 34.47 United States Rockville Qualifier 2018
85 Elvin Thorsen 34.51 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
86 Rami Sbahi 34.73 United States Michigan 2016
87 Martin Vædele Egdal 34.82 Denmark Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
88 Ying Lin (林颖) 34.84 China Maoming Open 2018
89 Harry Savage 34.85 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
90 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 34.88 China Guangdong Open 2018
91 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 34.92 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
92 Caio Hideaki Sato 35.15 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
93 Benjamin Gottschalk 35.25 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
94 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35.30 Hong Kong WCA Asian Championship 2018
95 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 35.47 Colombia Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018
95 Helmer Ewert 35.47 Sweden Nordic Championship 2018
97 Luke Garrett 35.56 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018
98 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 36.13 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
99 Charlie Stark 36.56 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
100 Dylan Cossin 36.61 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018