Bogor Comeback 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Bogor, Indonesia
Venue

Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Address
Jl. Sholeh Iskandar No.16, Kedung Jaya, Tanah Sereal, Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16164, Indonesia
Details

Sebelah RM Sederhana (next to RM Sederhana)

Organizers
Ariq Rifqi Febrian, Dhafin Yashi Syah, Naufal Shidqi, and Salamun Norman Austin
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Dhafin Yashi Syah +62 82261889693 Ariq Rifqi Febrian +62 812 9969 0881 Naufal Shidqi +62 856 7684 962

Information

The first competition in Bogor this year. We will provide stickers and certificate for all competitors.

This competition will be sponsored by :
Image description

Events
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Please enter your mobile number or Whatsapp in the registration comment
  2. Pay the registration fee (for Early Bird payment, see the picture below).
  3. Send the payment receipt, Partcipant full name, and the bank account owner name to dhafin yashi syah (Whats app +6282261889693) or email it to dhafin.yashisyah@gmail.com as a payment cofirmation

On The Spot
Come and pay the fee on competition day at registration table.

Early Bird
Duration of early bird is from 6 March 2019 until 5 April 2019.
Bank Account :
- BCA 0354375865 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- BRI 094801015877533 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- Mandiri 1330012683017 a/n Salamun Norman Austin

After transferring the fee, please Confirm to Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
Confirmation format :
(name)-(bank destination)-(transfer date)-(transfer amount)
Example :
Naufal Shidqi-BCA-11/03/2019-120.000

Please Bring the transfer receipt on competition day or send the screenshot to Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
NOTE : Early Bird Is refundable UNTIL 5 April 2019

Image description

Explanation (Penjelasan):
Early Bird :
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 130.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 130.000.)
On The Spot:
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 190.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 190.000.)

  1. Silakan masukkan nomor ponsel atau Whatsapp Anda di komentar pendaftaran
  2. Bayar biaya pendaftaran (untuk pembayaran Early Bird, lihat gambar di atas).
  3. Kirim kwitansi pembayaran, nama lengkap Peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke dhafin yashi syah (Whats app +6282261889693) atau kirimkan melalui email ke dhafin.yashisyah@gmail.com sebagai konfirmasi pembayaran

On The Spot
Datang dan bayar biaya pendaftaran pada hari H di meja registrasi.

Early Bird
Early bird dimulai dari 6 Maret 2019 sampai 5 April 2019
Nomor Rekening :
- BCA 0354375865 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- BRI 094801015877533 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- Mandiri 1330012683017 a/n Salamun Norman Austin

Setelah melakukan transfer, mohon Konfirmasi ke Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
Format konfirmasi :
(nama)-(bank tujuan)-(tanggal transfer)-(jumlah transfer)
Contoh :
Naufal Shidqi-BCA-11/03/2019-120.000

Mohon bawa bukti transfer pada hari H atau kirim screenshoot ke Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
CATATAN : Uang Early Bird bisa dikembalikan Hingga 5 APRIL 2019

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.83 8.36 Indonesia 7.838.398.588.708.10
2x2x2 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.20 2.62 Indonesia 2.543.062.692.632.20
4x4x4 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.28 32.32 Indonesia 33.8034.7328.4436.3925.28
5x5x5 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.15 52.45 NR Indonesia 51.1557.0551.8052.1353.41
6x6x6 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:37.59 1:43.72 Indonesia 1:49.591:37.591:43.99
7x7x7 Cube Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:47.41 2:55.89 Indonesia 2:57.263:03.012:47.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Leonardo Pranadyar 28.22 DNF Indonesia DNF28.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11.95 13.50 Indonesia 17.5312.2015.5811.9512.73
3x3x3 With Feet Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 35.20 NR Indonesia 36.8534.5634.2037.6632.18
Clock Andre Febriato Jonathan 6.78 10.08 Indonesia 6.786.9211.9911.33DNF
Pyraminx Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.75 4.43 Indonesia 5.992.753.094.855.36
Skewb Fayad Hafiz Attaqi 3.36 4.13 Indonesia 4.493.363.817.814.09
Square-1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.20 17.97 Indonesia 22.3119.0414.2019.0815.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Leonardo Pranadyar 20/25 1:00:00 Indonesia 20/25 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Mo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Jl. Sholeh Iskandar No.16, Kedung Jaya, Tanah Sereal, Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16164, Indonesia.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Pontianak.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Skewb Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 5:30.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 02:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 7:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
Clock Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (April 07, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
Registration
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 09:40 AM
To 09:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 09:45 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Tenda Kuliner Bogor
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:45 PM
Awards
Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Kompetisi ini bertempat di Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Dari Jakarta
Keluar tol sentul selatan kemudian masuk toll BORR. Keluar di Pintu akhir. Lalu, putar balik dan ambil jalur lambat karena venue berada di sebelah kiri
Menggunakan Taksi Online
Di Aplikasi taksi online tulis tujuannya ke tenda kuliner bogor

From Jakarta
Exiting the southern sentul toll road and then entering the BORR toll road. Get out at the end of the door. Then, turn around and take the slow lane because the venue is on the left
Using Online Taxi
In the online taxi application please set the destination to tenda kuliner bogor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.