Korean Championship 2018


Date
Jul 20 - 22, 2018
City
성남시 (Seongnam-si), Korea
Venue

제2 판교 테크노밸리 기업지원허브 (2nd Pangyo Techno Valley

Address
경기도 성남시 수정구 대왕판교로 815 (815 Daewangpangyo-ro, Sujeong-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

ICT-문화융합센터 2층 페이스북이노베이션랩x오픈랩 (ICT Building 2nd floor. Facebook InnovationLab x Open Lab)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ilkyoochoi@gmail.com
Information

참가 정원: 200명
모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!


Competitor limit: 200 people
Each participant will receive goodies!

Events
Competitors
183
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩10,000 (South Korean Won).

참가비: 첫 종목 만원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 10000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

  • Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
  • No registration will be allowed at the venue.
  • No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
  • Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.53 6.94 Korea 6.536.557.566.727.61
2x2x2 Cube Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 1.84 2.89 Korea 1.843.912.422.356.72
4x4x4 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.25 26.96 Korea 23.2526.5730.8429.0925.23
5x5x5 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 45.80 48.57 Korea 47.9249.9950.5445.8047.81
6x6x6 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:35.60 NR 1:43.24 NR Korea 1:36.831:57.301:35.60
7x7x7 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:21.42 NR 2:32.21 NR Korea 2:53.602:21.422:21.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jae Hyun Jeong 29.42 DNF Korea 29.42DNF41.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Dohyun Kim (김도현) 31 Korea 31
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 31 Taiwan 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Doyul Kim (김도율) 12.80 14.40 Korea 14.8714.3315.6314.0012.80
3x3x3 With Feet Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 26.69 AsR Korea 32.9727.3225.0427.7124.62
Clock Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.93 6.97 Korea 5.936.20DNF6.268.45
Megaminx Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.57 33.23 Korea 30.8930.5740.5234.2734.52
Pyraminx Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.75 3.31 Korea 3.562.772.754.643.60
Skewb Sumin Chae 3.27 4.64 Korea 3.274.724.515.184.70
Square-1 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 9.92 11.01 Korea 9.9210.2111.8311.0034.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:44.22 Korea 4:34.673:44.22DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 9:25.80 NR Korea 9:25.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Jae Hyun Jeong 10/10 44:23 Korea 10/10 44:23
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo1 / Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative * 1 attempt to get < 1:00:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

일정 (Schedule)

  • 일정은 유동적이며 현장 상황에 따라 달라 질 수 있습니다.
  • * The schedule is flexible and some changes might occur as the day goes.

컷오프 (cutoffs)

  • 기록제한이란? 기록제한 기준으로 정한 기록을 달성하지 못하면 자동으로 DNF 처리가 됩니다.
  • 컷오프 방식이란? 컷오프 기준으로 정한 시도회수 내에 컷오프 기준 기록을 한 번도 달성하지 못한 경우 잔여 시도의 측정이 불가능한 대회 방식입니다. 5회 측정 종목은 첫 2회까지 컷오프가 적용됩니다. 3회 측정 종목은 첫 1회까지 컷오프가 적용됩니다. 예) 4x4x4 컷오프 2분, 기록제한 10분 이라고 했을 경우

1회 10:00:01 (DNF), 2회 01:59:59 -> 컷오프 통과. 3, 4, 5회 측정 가능. 3,4,5회에는 기록제한을 넘어도 기록잴 수 있음.
1회 02:00:01, 2회 02:00:01 -> 컷오프 통과 못함. 3, 4, 5회 측정 불가.

한국 큐브 문화 진흥회 (KCCU) 홈페이지

WCA 가입 방법
WCA 대회 참가 방법 안내
대회 참가 유의 사항

*주의 : 처음 회원가입하시는 분은 이름을 적을 때 정확한 이름을 영문 (한글)로 입력해주시기 바랍니다.
(ex. SuHyeon Lee (이수현) 혹은 Lee SuHyeon (이수현) )

대회 진행을 도와주실 스태프를 모집합니다.

스태프 혜택은 추후 공지.
*스태프의 경우 오전 종목 참석 여부 관계 없이 모두 오전에 와야 함.

대회 참가 신청할때 스태프 지원 한다고 써주시기 바랍니다.

다음 정보도 입력해 주세요
참가 경력
스태프 지원 가능한 날짜
예 : 20일 또는 21, 22일, 또는 3일 모두

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.