German Nationals 2018


Date
Sep 7 - 9, 2018
City
Unterhaching, Germany
Venue

Hachinga Halle

Address
Grünauer-Allee 6, 82008 Unterhaching
Website
German Nationals 2018 website
Organizers
Christian König, Gregor Billing, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga Team

Information
Events
Competitors
134
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €25 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

This competition uses a prepayment-system. Registrations are only considered complete after paying the entrance fee. Registrations will not be approved if the entrance fee hasn't been paid!

Please follow the registration instructions on the competition website. As payment options, you can choose between Paypal and bank transfer after submitting the registration form.

A successful registration is binding. For that reason, we can not offer a refund.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Philipp Weyer 6.09 7.09 Germany 6.096.178.147.507.59
2x2x2 Cube Kevin Gerhardt 1.47 2.07 Germany 2.181.793.641.472.25
4x4x4 Cube Sebastian Weyer 21.22 25.00 Germany 29.7625.8324.4321.2224.75
5x5x5 Cube Sebastian Weyer 46.31 50.31 Germany 57.0053.0547.1850.6946.31
6x6x6 Cube Simon Stannek 1:39.38 1:43.13 Germany 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
7x7x7 Cube Simon Stannek 2:16.75 2:26.01 Germany 2:30.762:30.512:16.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gregor Billing 32.57 DNF Germany DNFDNF32.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Sébastien Auroux 25 26.00 Germany 252528
3x3x3 One-Handed Kevin Gerhardt 11.88 13.35 Germany 14.5213.4312.0914.7111.88
3x3x3 With Feet Henri Gerber 20.28 ER 29.91 Germany 34.2236.5025.6829.8420.28
Clock Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.34 7.32 Ukraine 7.607.926.348.026.43
Megaminx Henri Gerber 36.95 43.40 Germany 48.8440.6242.3536.9547.23
Pyraminx Alwin Rölz 2.92 3.21 Switzerland 2.923.153.226.123.27
Skewb Kevin Gerhardt 3.05 3.48 Germany 3.056.503.483.783.19
Square-1 Kevin Gerhardt 8.11 9.21 NR Germany 8.119.28DNF8.759.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Elias Fischer 4:17.65 Germany 4:17.65DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Jan Bentlage 12:55.00 Germany DNF12:55.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Martin Brath 13/13 55:14 Germany 13/13 55:14
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 1:00.00 Top 14 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00 Top 19 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00 Top 14 advance to next round
Final Mo3 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00 Top 14 advance to next round
Final Mo3 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative * Top 15 advance to next round
Final Bo3 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 13 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 26 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 15 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 total for 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final and 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final **
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 total for 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final and 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final **
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Hachinga Halle.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Berlin.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (September 07, 2018)

From 08:40 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Main room
From 09:00 AM
To 10:05 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:05 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:10 AM
To 12:40 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 total for 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final and 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final **
From 11:10 AM
To 12:40 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 total for 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final and 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final **
From 12:40 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 01:45 PM
To 02:15 PM
Break
Main room
From 02:15 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 MBF puzzle submission
Main room
From 02:40 PM
To 03:40 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Proceed
Top 14 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 14 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 13 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:55 PM
To 07:20 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 07:40 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 07:40 PM
To 08:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Saturday (September 08, 2018)

From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:45 AM
To 09:30 AM
Clock Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:05 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 15 advance to next round
From 10:05 AM
To 11:05 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 15 advance to next round
From 11:05 AM
To 11:25 AM
Clock Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:25 AM
To 11:45 AM
Square-1 Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
4:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
Break
Main room
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
Competitors & Judging Tutorial
Main room
From 02:20 PM
To 03:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Proceed
Top 19 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 26 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 06:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 06:50 PM
Skewb Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 09, 2018)

From 08:30 AM
To 08:45 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:45 AM
To 09:05 AM
Competitors & Judging Tutorial
Main room
From 09:05 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:40 PM
Break
Main room
From 02:40 PM
To 03:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 14 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Winner's Ceremony
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced across rounds (see Guideline A1a2++).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.