Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019


Information

LLS stands for "Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu"

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: PST Lublin 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: PST Lublin 2019 - Name and surname
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 7.91 8.62 Poland 8.509.267.918.119.34
2x2x2 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 1.62 1.91 Poland 1.852.231.761.622.12
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 27.24 31.46 Poland 27.2433.3829.9832.8731.52
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 50.65 55.42 Poland 57.3750.841:10.1458.0450.65
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:29.38 NR 1:37.93 NR Poland 1:46.631:37.771:29.38
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:23.31 2:24.18 Poland 2:23.312:24.392:24.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Adrian Dębski 56.96 DNF Poland DNFDNF56.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Przemysław Rogalski 34 Poland 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Łukasz Burliga 10.51 13.94 Poland 16.0110.5120.2111.8513.95
3x3x3 With Feet Wojciech Knott 26.47 33.64 Poland 44.4832.9434.3833.6026.47
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 6.42 7.42 Poland 7.666.427.726.88DNF
Megaminx Jan Zych 37.94 43.68 Poland 39.7045.4337.9445.9045.95
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 2.21 2.58 Poland 2.972.382.393.812.21
Skewb Michał Krasowski 2.41 3.03 Poland 3.883.073.192.412.84
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 8.16 10.80 Poland 8.16DNF9.859.8512.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 7:08.03 DNF Poland 7:08.03DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Adrian Dębski 4:07.88 NR DNF Poland DNF4:07.88DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 20/21 54:16 Poland 20/21 54:16
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 4:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie](http://lo01.pl/staszic/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 12, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Registration
Aula
From 07:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Aula
From 07:00 AM
To 08:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala 24
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:10 AM
To 08:20 AM
Opening
Aula
From 08:20 AM
To 09:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 08:40 AM
To 09:55 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sala 24
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 11:55 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Aula
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Lunch
Aula
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Square-1 Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
Megaminx Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Aula
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
Awards
Aula

Schedule for Sunday (January 13, 2019)

From 07:10 AM
To 07:25 AM
Bringing cubes
Sala 24
From 07:25 AM
To 07:50 AM
Scrambling cubes
Sala 24
From 07:55 AM
To 08:55 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala 24
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:25 AM
To 10:45 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sala 24
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:10 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Skewb First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Skewb Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
Aula
From 02:20 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:00 PM
Skewb Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:40 PM
Clock First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Clock Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Aula
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:05 PM
To 07:25 PM
Awards
Aula

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.