Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Portugalete, Spain
Venue

Polideportivo Municipal Pando Aisia

Address
Calle Miguel de Unamuno Kalea, 43, 48920 Portugalete, Vizcaya, España
Details

First floor, room 10, path marked with posters // Primera planta, sala 10, camino marcado con carteles

Organizer
Jorge Orrite
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

euskadiopenportugalete@gmail.com

Information

The main event of this competition is skewb.

If you want to compete in any of the unofficial events (2x2 blinfolded, Kubimount, 2-man 3x3, and 3x3 Team BLD) please contact us.
If you want to compete in 3x3 Team BLD, please tell us who will be your partner

Si quieres competir en alguna de las categorías no oficiales (2x2 a ciegas, Kubimount, 2-man 3x3, and 3x3 Team BLD) contáctanos.
Si quieres competir en 3x3 Team BLD, por favor, dinos quien va a ser tu compañero/a

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration prices:
General: € 10
AECR member: € 7
Euskalrubik member: € 0

*Price to renew or become a member of any of the associations: € 12

*The payment of the registration will be done on site, to make it easier, it is requested that the exact amount be taken.

Precios de inscripción:
General: 10€
Socio AECR: 7€
Socio Euskalrubik: 0€

*Precio por renovar o hacerse socio de cualquiera de las asociaciones: 12€

*El pago de la inscripción se hará in situ, para hacerlo más fácil, se pide que se lleve el importe exacto.

Izena emateko prezioak:
Orokorra: 10 €
AECR kidea: 7 €
Euskalrubik kidea: 0 €

*Edozein elkartearen kide bihurtzeko edo izena emateko salneurria: 12 €
*Izen-ematearen ordainketa egingo da han bertan, errazago egiteko, zenbateko zehatza ekartzea eskatzen da.

In case the competitors' limit is reached, the confirmation email must be answered in maximun 48 hours or you could lose your seat.

En caso de llegar al límite de competidores, se debe responder al correo de confirmación en un plazo máximo de 48 horas, sino se podría perder la plaza.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.65 8.84 Spain 7.878.749.977.659.91
2x2x2 Cube Julen Simón Iriarte 2.05 3.48 Spain 2.05DNF2.174.503.77
4x4x4 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 29.95 32.00 Spain 31.5436.1632.0829.9532.39
5x5x5 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 50.82 58.62 Spain 57.3250.8259.011:01.0559.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:28.80 DNF Spain 1:28.802:07.15DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Julen Simón Iriarte 30.17 NR 36.53 Spain 48.2532.4537.1430.1739.99
Megaminx Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 46.59 48.64 NR Spain 56.6949.9646.5948.4547.51
Pyraminx Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.42 4.26 Spain 4.272.424.695.273.83
Skewb Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.92 3.64 Spain 3.733.902.924.583.30
Square-1 Alejandro Nicolay 9.67 11.34 Spain 10.1013.009.6712.6111.32
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Pando Aisia.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Atlantic/Canary.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 13, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Main Room
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 09:30 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 11:45 AM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 03:15 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 08:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
From 08:15 PM
To 09:00 PM
Unofficial events (2x2 BLD)
Main Room
From 08:15 PM
To 09:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Auxiliary Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *

Schedule for Sunday (April 14, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Square-1 Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Skewb Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Skewb Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Awards
Main Room
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 03:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
Unofficial events (3x3 Team BLD, 2-Man 3x3, Kubimount)
Main Room

Registration prices:
General: € 10
AECR member: € 7
Euskalrubik member: € 0

*Price to renew or become a member of any of the associations: € 12

*The payment of the registration will be done on site, to make it easier, it is requested that the exact amount be taken.

Precios de inscripción:
General: 10€
Socio AECR: 7€
Socio Euskalrubik: 0€

*Precio por renovar o hacerse socio de cualquiera de las asociaciones: 12€

*El pago de la inscripción se hará in situ, para hacerlo más fácil, se pide que se lleve el importe exacto.

Izena emateko prezioak:
Orokorra: 10 €
AECR kidea: 7 €
Euskalrubik kidea: 0 €

*Edozein elkartearen kide bihurtzeko edo izena emateko salneurria: 12 €
*Izen-ematearen ordainketa egingo da han bertan, errazago egiteko, zenbateko zehatza ekartzea eskatzen da.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.