Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 Finland Estonian Open 2009
2 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.78 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.08 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
5 Péter Pozsgai 45.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.31 Japan Asian Championship 2010
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 47.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
9 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
10 Erik Akkersdijk 50.56 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.08 Japan Asian Championship 2010
12 Timothy Sun 51.94 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
13 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.11 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
15 Mats Kollbrink 59.22 Sweden Estonian Open 2010
16 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
17 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
18 Róbert Örkényi 1:06.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
19 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:06.69 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
20 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
21 Marvin Llaneta 1:13.18 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
22 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
23 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:15.90 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.75 China Asian Championship 2010
25 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
26 Riadi Arsandi 1:20.83 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
27 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:20.91 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
28 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
29 Renhard Julindra 1:23.90 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
30 Gabriel de Souza Tamiozzo 1:25.45 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
31 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:27.13 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
32 Clement Setyabudhy 1:27.66 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
33 Eszter Fehér 1:30.33 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
34 Lee Eung-Chang 1:32.18 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
35 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:32.86 France Swedish Open 2008
36 Dan Cohen 1:34.90 United States Indiana Winter 2010
37 Park Byung-Hwa 1:35.02 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
38 Dene Beardsley 1:35.80 New Zealand Ohio Open 2009
39 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.88 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
40 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:36.91 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
41 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:38.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
42 Lee Soo-Min 1:38.69 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
43 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:39.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
44 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:39.66 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
45 Back Tae-Young 1:39.78 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
46 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 1:40.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
47 Kim Se-Han 1:40.66 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
48 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:41.39 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
49 Oliver Wolff 1:42.26 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
50 Simon Westlund 1:42.65 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
51 Milán Baticz 1:45.06 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
52 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:46.09 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
53 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:47.53 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
54 Tenyson Couto dos Reis 1:47.96 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
55 Steven Turner 1:50.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
56 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:52.75 Japan Japan Open 2009
57 Rasyadan Muhammad 1:52.86 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
58 Péter Trombitás 1:52.90 Hungary Czech Open 2010
59 Mike Hughey 1:53.11 United States Indiana Winter 2010
60 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:53.28 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
61 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:53.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
62 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:54.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
63 Jack Moseley 1:54.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
64 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:56.22 Japan Japan Open 2009
65 Grzegorz Prusak 1:57.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
66 Kim Yong-Hun 1:57.40 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
67 Bernett Orlando 1:57.55 India Shristi Open 2009
68 Michał Burnicki 1:59.77 Poland Polish Open 2010
69 Janitra Ezra Putra 2:00.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
70 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:00.71 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
71 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 2:02.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
72 Simone Santarsiero 2:03.12 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
73 Gergely Csányi 2:05.19 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
74 Kåre Krig 2:06.09 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
75 Felix Lee 2:06.93 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
76 David Woner 2:07.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 Muhammad Gunadhi Rahmadhi 2:08.05 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
78 Máté Horváth 2:09.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
79 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
80 Uku Kruusamägi 2:11.59 Estonia Helsinki Open 2010
81 Lee Jae-Yong 2:11.65 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
82 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:11.72 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
83 Lee Jun-Kyo 2:12.81 Republic of Korea Rubik's World Championship 2005
84 Chris Szlatenyi 2:13.55 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 Joël van Noort 2:14.97 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
86 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:15.28 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
87 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:16.87 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
88 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:18.19 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
89 Michał Halczuk 2:19.06 Poland Galanta Open 2009
90 Jakub Danilewicz 2:19.15 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
91 Gunnar Krig 2:21.12 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
92 Edward Lin 2:21.68 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
93 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2:21.71 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
94 Konsta Jukka 2:23.50 Finland Finnish Open 2009
95 Petri Vanhala 2:23.71 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
96 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 2:23.97 Brazil Colégio Cidade Open 2010
97 Hippolyte Moreau 2:24.05 France Naoned Open 2010
98 Matt Walter 2:26.18 Canada Rubik's World Championship 2005
99 Kristian Muggerud 2:26.68 Norway Swedish Open 2010
100 Krzysztof Górski 2:27.43 Poland Pabianice Open 2008