Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.75 Japan Japan Open 2012
4 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.02 Brazil Aracaju Open 2012
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 33.05 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
7 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
8 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
9 Muhammad Badruddin 37.03 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
10 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
11 Renhard Julindra 40.77 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
12 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 40.93 Japan UT Open 2012
13 Louis Cormier 41.06 Canada Indiana 2012
14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 42.27 Brazil Americana Open 2012
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
16 Erik Akkersdijk 42.93 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
17 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.02 Japan Hokuriku Eve Open 2012
18 Jakub Kipa 43.53 Poland Jura Open 2012
19 Vincent Julindra 43.63 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
20 Péter Pozsgai 45.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
21 Rizki Akbari Utama 45.33 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
22 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 45.66 Japan Japan Open 2012
23 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
24 Vidar Norstein Klungre 47.44 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
25 Timothy Sun 48.12 United States United States National Championships 2012
26 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
27 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 49.63 Japan Japan Open 2012
28 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 China Suzhou Open 2011
29 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 50.68 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
30 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 51.02 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2012
31 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 51.33 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
32 Marvin Llaneta 52.00 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
33 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
34 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 52.94 China Beijing Winter 2012
35 Riadi Arsandi 55.86 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
36 Adam Kjörk 55.91 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
37 Mats Kollbrink 56.09 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
38 Anthony Hsu 57.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
39 Gilson Sousa da Silva 58.65 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
40 Piotr Frankowski 58.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
41 Jan Bentlage 59.52 Germany Czech Open 2012
42 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 59.90 Japan Japan Open 2012
43 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 59.91 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
44 Simon Westlund 1:00.52 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
45 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 1:00.69 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
46 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:02.83 Japan Kansai Open 2012
47 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.18 United Kingdom Danish Open 2011
48 Kim Jeong-Jae 1:03.31 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
49 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:03.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
50 José Navarro 1:04.08 Chile SSCC Open 2011
51 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:04.83 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
52 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:05.06 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
53 Ilham Ridhwan Kharisma Yudha 1:05.58 Indonesia Kediri Fun Cube 2012
54 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:05.80 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
55 Hong Tan Lam 1:05.94 Norway Oslo Fall 2012
56 Róbert Örkényi 1:06.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
57 Antoine Cantin 1:06.71 Canada United States National Championships 2012
58 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:07.22 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2012
59 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:08.09 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
60 Lee Jae-Jun 1:08.78 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
61 Marcin Zalewski 1:08.94 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
62 Kenneth Svendson 1:09.31 Denmark Aarhus Open 2012
63 Renaldo Sanjaya 1:09.55 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
64 Felix Lee 1:09.75 United States United States National Championships 2011
65 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 1:10.10 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
66 AJ Blair 1:10.18 United States United States National Championships 2012
67 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:10.43 China Asian Championship 2012
68 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:11.05 Denmark Vårgårda Open 2012
69 Fabien Lebailly 1:11.17 France Typhoon Open 2012
70 Marco Rota 1:11.84 Italy Italian Open 2011
71 Ryan Jew 1:11.94 United States United States National Championships 2012
72 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:12.71 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
73 Przemysław Kaleta 1:12.75 Poland Jura Open 2012
74 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:13.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
75 Teo Kai Xiang 1:13.66 Singapore Cube Fever 2011
76 Aldino Mangawing 1:13.88 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
77 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:14.15 Japan Hokuriku Eve Open 2012
78 Johannes Ridefelt 1:15.66 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
79 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:15.80 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
80 Steven Turner 1:18.66 United States United States National Championships 2012
81 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 1:18.93 Taiwan Taiwan Winter 2012
82 Lee Kyeong-Won 1:18.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
83 Dedi Hariyadi 1:19.06 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
84 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:19.09 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
85 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:19.19 Spain Basauri Open 2012
86 Hampus Hansson 1:19.63 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
87 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:20.05 China Human Rights Day 2011
88 Hendry Cahyadi 1:20.50 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
89 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:21.58 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
90 Dániel Varga 1:21.66 Hungary Czech Open 2011
91 Honglian Li (李宏炼) 1:21.90 China Guangdong Open 2012
92 Fang Qin (秦方) 1:22.28 China Beijing Footsteps 2011
93 Rémi Esturoune 1:22.40 France Lyon Winter Open 2012
94 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:22.44 Russia Ukraine Open 2012
95 Jundi Ahmad Alwan 1:22.88 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
96 Endre Kovács 1:22.90 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
97 Bryan Erfanda Putra 1:23.16 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
98 Bence Barát 1:23.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
99 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:23.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
100 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:24.19 Brazil Americana Open 2012