Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
2 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 25.14 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 27.66 Japan Kansai Open 2014
4 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 28.07 Republic of Korea Happy Sheep Year 2015
6 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
8 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 30.32 China China Championship 2015
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
10 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
11 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 31.09 China China Championship 2015
12 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
13 Wojciech Knott 31.75 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
14 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 32.36 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
15 Henri Gerber 32.37 Germany Sébra Open 2016
16 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
17 Antoine Cantin 32.87 Canada National Capital Region 2016
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
19 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.11 Thailand Bangkok 2012
20 Louie Jay Quibote 33.71 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
21 Louis Cormier 33.72 Canada Swedish Championship 2013
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34.01 China Chongqing Open 2016
23 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
24 Rami Sbahi 34.73 United States Michigan 2016
25 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 34.92 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
26 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.63 China Xi'an Open 2016
27 Daniel James 36.73 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2014
28 Chang Jee-Hoon 36.94 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
29 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 37.00 China China Championship 2015
30 Muhammad Badruddin 37.03 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
31 Rafał Waryszak 37.09 Poland Polish Championship 2016
32 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.11 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
33 Chan Hong Lik 38.24 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2016
34 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 38.51 China Asian Championship 2016
35 Vincent Julindra 38.53 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
36 Gilson Sousa da Silva 38.73 Brazil Oficina Open 2016
37 Vladimir Korovin 38.75 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
38 Grzegorz Szumigaj 38.77 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
39 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.86 China Asian Championship 2016
40 Adithyaa Anand 39.03 India Brain Studio Cube Open 2015
41 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.10 Denmark Danish Open 2016
42 Bence Kovács 39.63 Hungary Slovenian Open 2016
43 Diego Meneghetti 39.86 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
44 Achmad Nur Aliansyah 39.94 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
45 Raymond Goslow 40.07 United States Athens Winter 2016
46 Rizki Akbari Utama 40.64 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
47 Christian König 40.66 Germany German Nationals 2016
48 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 40.93 Japan UT Open 2012
49 Bhargav Narasimhan 41.26 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
50 Marcel Peters 41.31 Germany German Open 2015
51 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.78 Japan Kansai Open 2013
52 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 41.81 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
53 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 41.85 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
54 Edgar Elevado Jr. 41.87 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
55 Eugene Paul Balangit 42.09 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
56 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.58 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
57 Adam Kjörk 42.75 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
58 Jialin Zhou 42.87 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
59 Erik Akkersdijk 42.93 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
60 Evan Liu 43.07 United States UK Championship 2016
61 Sandeep Rajaram 43.13 India SSN Cube Open 2016
62 Cezary Chełkowski 44.17 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
63 Artur Kristof 44.62 Poland Polish Open 2015
64 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 45.15 Spain Arnold Open 2016
65 Péter Pozsgai 45.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
66 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 45.75 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
67 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 45.87 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
68 Lee Jung-Hyun 46.06 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
69 Ustsin Vashchanka 46.26 Belarus VSU Open 2016
70 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 47.08 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
71 Ng Jia Quan 47.11 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
72 Vidar Norstein Klungre 47.44 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
73 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 47.62 China Asian Championship 2016
74 Steven Turner 47.65 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
75 Riley Woo 47.83 United States Oregon 2016
76 Jayden McNeill 48.01 Australia Michigan 2016
77 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 48.09 Colombia RubiKolombia 2015
78 Timothy Sun 48.12 United States United States National Championships 2012
79 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 48.27 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
80 Zalán Mihály 48.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
81 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.37 China Hefei Open 2016
82 Chengming Su (苏成明) 48.46 China Xi'an Open 2016
83 Xiao Xue (薛晓) 48.66 China Shanghai Summer 2013
84 Stephano Saucedo Reyes 48.75 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
85 Mats Kollbrink 48.84 Sweden Skanstull Cube 2014
86 Piotr Koska 48.98 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
87 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.01 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
88 Jan Bentlage 49.50 Germany Zeeland Open 2016
89 Hendry Cahyadi 49.51 Indonesia Celebes Open 2013
90 Daniel Sheppard 49.69 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
91 Lucas Wesche 49.88 Germany Cubelonia 2016
92 Roy Lee 50.08 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
93 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.11 China Suzhou Open 2011
94 Marcin Zalewski 50.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
95 Ryan Jew 50.28 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
96 Nicolas Gertner 50.42 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
97 Leo Guernion 50.63 France French Championship 2016
98 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 50.68 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
99 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng 51.16 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
100 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2014