Frederico Canal Gomes

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Brazil 2018GOME29 Male 15 780

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 88 406 5593 9.81 10.61 2686 163 41
2x2x2 Cube 20 43 840 1.42 2.22 250 13 6
4x4x4 Cube 68 390 5148 44.36 53.25 6245 482 86
5x5x5 Cube 63 319 4988 1:36.93 1:42.14 4268 277 55
6x6x6 Cube 65 292 4296 3:58.53 4:09.29 3952 277 63
7x7x7 Cube 74 315 4728 7:12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded 82 231 3623 3:33.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 117 222 3382 43 44.33 1615 96 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 36 148 2023 14.91 18.43 1836 118 27
Clock 58 212 3820 19.95 23.34 3358 192 53
Megaminx 48 269 2443 1:21.10 1:26.80 2082 227 44
Pyraminx 31 122 2011 3.40 4.80 1250 72 20
Skewb 14 55 894 2.84 5.60 1595 107 21
Square-1 17 67 915 13.56 18.90 971 69 19

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
4 8 7
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 10.96 11.34 11.1915.5811.6310.9611.21
Second 2 9.81 11.09 14.7311.939.8110.4210.93
First 2 10.04 10.61 10.6910.0412.3210.4610.67
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 11 10.95 13.00 11.7416.7510.9512.0215.24
Second 11 10.97 13.18 14.6210.9713.1913.5712.78
First 11 10.43 12.28 12.4412.0713.0410.4312.33
III Barueri Open 2019 Second 17 9.84 13.28 12.539.8414.6815.2912.62
First 10 11.31 11.83 13.8911.3111.4412.2911.75
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Second 14 11.64 15.42 22.7511.6415.6218.3612.28
First 13 12.77 15.12 12.7716.2716.3713.9715.11
Pirapora 2019 Final 6 10.51 13.38 10.5111.0615.0214.0615.37
Second 6 11.54 12.35 12.8611.9513.9512.2311.54
First 6 12.21 12.44 12.2112.2815.9112.4812.55
Oficina Open 2019 Final 12 11.59 16.20 13.5311.5919.8515.2122.41
Second 11 12.21 13.35 13.4412.2115.9013.7012.91
First 13 12.24 14.50 14.0615.7014.3915.0412.24
Canela Verde 2019 Final 3 13.28 14.18 13.7514.9814.9513.2813.84
Second 2 12.27 13.83 12.6214.3814.5012.2716.24
First 4 13.37 15.14 13.3714.0416.8416.4614.91
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 11 11.64 15.86 16.5621.1511.6414.2416.79
Second 11 11.94 15.94 14.8915.1817.8711.9417.74
First 10 14.19 14.65 14.1914.5016.0014.9614.50
Sumaré Open 2019 Second 22 13.76 16.81 17.8815.6413.7616.9119.19
First 24 11.98 17.08 16.9717.4617.5816.8111.98
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Second 17 15.06 16.99 17.2515.0616.3525.5217.38
First 20 13.57 15.81 19.4916.4017.0014.0413.57
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 9 12.49 14.24 14.4215.0613.2320.5412.49
Second 10 12.85 14.99 16.5414.6114.9912.8515.38
First 10 14.44 16.24 21.0417.4115.9615.3614.44
WCA South American Championship 2018 Second 48 14.67 18.41 19.2418.8414.6718.8417.56
First 44 14.70 18.16 17.8414.7024.7419.7916.85
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Second 15 16.75 22.35 22.2416.7519.4625.3626.66
First 15 19.95 22.57 19.9525.4922.3024.9120.49
Schoolmark Open 2018 Second 22 22.58 26.26 26.0326.1627.6226.6022.58
First 25 26.21 27.49 26.2127.8028.4727.5827.08
2x2x2 Cube
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 1 1.79 2.81 4.481.792.622.403.41
First 3 2.35 3.65 6.914.033.192.353.74
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 4 1.42 2.48 1.962.952.541.422.93
First 1 1.92 2.25 2.204.032.311.922.23
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 2 2.51 2.96 5.492.852.512.713.31
Second 1 1.71 2.22 1.791.793.083.561.71
First 6 2.31 3.11 4.313.412.412.313.51
Colégio Asther Open 2019 First 10 2.96 4.43 7.244.082.964.394.81
Pirapora 2019 Final 2 2.54 3.07 2.903.053.254.442.54
First 3 2.89 3.69 4.052.893.273.764.97
Oficina Open 2019 Final 5 3.09 4.05 3.895.183.093.794.48
First 4 2.41 3.15 3.102.413.593.133.22
Canela Verde 2019 Final 1 3.11 3.95 5.873.114.284.163.41
First 2 3.14 4.43 3.97DNF3.143.575.75
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 7 3.31 4.59 4.734.084.966.273.31
Second 7 2.63 4.10 5.812.634.324.083.90
First 10 2.20 4.99 6.276.272.422.209.99
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 9 3.59 4.61 3.865.303.595.324.68
First 3 3.37 3.85 3.833.694.154.043.37
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 7 2.39 4.26 2.393.714.764.324.90
First 8 3.88 4.15 4.044.194.663.884.22
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 7 3.56 5.27 5.214.975.626.643.56
First 5 2.87 4.29 2.873.519.595.713.66
WCA South American Championship 2018 Second 22 3.47 4.78 7.005.563.474.833.94
First 31 4.69 5.79 6.027.334.694.996.36
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 8 5.63 6.58 5.746.895.637.109.00
First 12 6.82 7.66 7.037.748.216.828.93
Schoolmark Open 2018 First 18 6.47 8.43 10.6810.517.727.056.47
4x4x4 Cube
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 52.35 53.25 52.3554.1656.6952.6052.99
Schoolmark Open 2019 Combined First 12 44.36 54.13 57.6547.9859.1256.7544.36
III Barueri Open 2019 Combined Final 23 48.65 DNF 55.441:12.92DNFDNF48.65
Pirapora 2019 Combined First 7 54.60 1:00.48 1:02.291:14.3155.881:03.2754.60
Oficina Open 2019 Combined Final 13 52.60 57.16 1:00.661:00.5854.9755.9252.60
Canela Verde 2019 Final 2 57.27 1:07.63 1:19.281:04.721:00.511:17.6757.27
Combined First 2 56.87 1:06.75 1:04.021:13.961:19.601:02.2656.87
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Combined First 10 51.85 59.57 58.3453.211:09.421:07.1551.85
Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 18 1:06.45 1:10.78 1:06.451:32.431:13.941:09.781:08.63
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Combined Final 17 1:20.92 1:26.611:20.92
Schoolmark Open 2018 Combined Final 16 2:40.39 2:55.442:40.39
5x5x5 Cube
Schoolmark Open 2019 Combined Final 10 1:36.93 1:42.14 1:47.852:09.261:40.191:36.931:38.39
III Barueri Open 2019 Combined Final 14 1:41.70 1:48.88 1:50.041:49.321:48.931:41.701:48.38
Pirapora 2019 Combined Final 9 1:45.19 2:00.56 1:45.192:06.181:58.791:56.722:44.89
Oficina Open 2019 Combined Final 12 1:53.25 1:59.52 1:53.252:00.411:58.491:59.662:06.37
Canela Verde 2019 Combined Final 2 2:01.07 2:15.12 2:18.672:14.172:23.132:01.072:12.53
Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 18 2:08.78 2:30.34 2:31.342:08.782:25.872:33.812:36.85
6x6x6 Cube
III Barueri Open 2019 Combined Final 10 3:58.53 DNF 3:58.53DNF4:15.89
Pirapora 2019 Combined Final 9 4:05.51 4:09.29 4:15.724:06.644:05.51
Oficina Open 2019 Combined Final 12 5:05.51 5:05.51
7x7x7 Cube
III Barueri Open 2019 Combined Final 12 7:27.08 7:27.08
Pirapora 2019 Combined Final 9 7:53.70 7:53.70
Oficina Open 2019 Combined Final 12 7:12.06 7:12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 3 3:33.54 DNF 3:54.30DNF3:33.54
Schoolmark Open 2019 First 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 4 4:07.56 DNF 4:07.56DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
FMC 2019 Final 163 43 44.33 434743
3x3x3 One-Handed
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 1 14.91 18.43 16.2014.9122.2819.0620.04
First 2 16.80 20.85 21.3319.9521.2816.8026.94
Schoolmark Open 2019 Combined Final 7 17.72 19.89 17.7223.3421.7719.7218.18
III Barueri Open 2019 First 12 14.97 19.22 14.9724.1322.6317.0517.98
Pirapora 2019 Combined Final 6 18.77 20.77 21.3419.7721.2018.7726.90
Oficina Open 2019 First 20 22.68 40.07 22.68DNF48.9023.3647.96
Canela Verde 2019 Final 3 19.38 24.89 24.7725.7624.3619.3825.55
Combined First 2 19.39 23.26 25.8626.5624.3519.5819.39
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 8 19.53 24.18 28.0327.2723.1819.5322.09
Second 6 16.09 23.32 25.6416.0920.5525.4523.97
Combined First 7 21.69 23.90 21.6923.7127.2525.5122.49
Sumaré Open 2019 First 11 20.88 22.02 28.4221.2623.5620.8821.23
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Combined Final 8 19.83 23.75 23.5432.3825.8921.8119.83
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Final 6 19.58 27.44 22.9031.1130.7428.6819.58
Clock
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Combined Final 4 21.20 23.71 32.8321.2024.4725.1421.51
Schoolmark Open 2019 Combined Final 8 19.95 23.34 20.13DNF21.9227.9719.95
Megaminx
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Combined Final 3 1:21.16 1:27.85 1:39.761:23.051:21.161:29.121:31.38
Schoolmark Open 2019 Combined Final 6 1:21.10 1:26.80 1:34.511:21.841:31.301:21.101:27.26
III Barueri Open 2019 Combined Final 8 1:32.06 1:38.09 1:41.061:35.461:32.061:45.891:37.76
Pirapora 2019 Combined Final 8 1:36.47 1:49.53 2:12.431:39.971:46.571:36.472:02.04
Oficina Open 2019 Combined Final 8 1:35.26 1:46.70 1:35.262:11.731:47.081:55.671:37.35
Canela Verde 2019 Combined Final 3 1:22.99 1:41.14 1:55.551:40.631:44.001:38.791:22.99
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Combined Final 10 1:33.11 1:56.78 2:04.601:33.112:19.922:08.181:37.55
Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 9 1:38.21 1:54.49 2:03.921:45.972:00.581:56.931:38.21
Pyraminx
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 3 3.45 7.23 8.096.658.726.963.45
First 3 3.99 5.89 4.145.383.998.1510.03
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 6 3.90 6.15 6.263.908.066.585.60
First 6 4.09 5.07 4.524.095.7410.754.95
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 6 4.93 5.78 5.936.434.994.936.51
First 5 4.44 5.08 6.064.545.604.445.09
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 8 5.59 6.15 5.676.225.596.576.92
First 6 3.97 4.80 5.584.473.975.604.35
Pirapora 2019 Final 6 4.99 6.90 5.834.997.368.117.52
First 4 3.83 5.11 6.055.423.833.876.55
Oficina Open 2019 First 12 5.20 6.95 5.20DNF6.957.945.95
Canela Verde 2019 Final 1 3.40 5.14 4.826.217.084.393.40
First 2 6.86 8.68 6.868.339.4912.248.23
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 7 5.26 6.14 7.285.2610.985.665.48
Second 7 5.27 6.60 6.466.985.277.436.37
First 8 4.92 6.77 6.284.926.048.127.98
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 8 3.97 6.58 6.646.563.976.596.59
First 8 4.05 6.02 8.074.474.057.186.41
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 6 5.27 6.39 5.2710.356.205.897.07
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 First 11 8.48 10.05 11.828.4813.308.919.42
WCA South American Championship 2018 First 28 7.46 10.44 DNF9.048.9213.357.46
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 9 4.03 9.46 DNF4.038.9410.448.99
Combined First 10 10.68 12.07 12.1215.9610.8413.2510.68
Schoolmark Open 2018 First 10 12.00 14.06 12.0028.5116.1313.7012.36
Skewb
Schoolmark Open 2019 First 7 5.33 8.00 5.337.855.71DNF10.43
III Barueri Open 2019 First 8 4.90 7.11 11.126.308.366.684.90
Pirapora 2019 Final 3 2.84 6.06 4.262.848.135.808.18
First 6 5.00 8.52 5.645.0012.7613.007.16
Oficina Open 2019 Final 6 5.05 6.97 10.615.055.448.626.86
First 5 4.23 5.60 4.915.895.994.237.72
Canela Verde 2019 Final 2 5.99 7.62 5.999.327.038.237.59
First 3 5.68 8.47 9.887.987.5410.355.68
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 8 6.03 8.31 8.268.649.106.038.04
Second 6 4.28 6.63 4.284.756.558.5812.99
First 7 6.66 7.06 6.697.536.666.969.80
Sumaré Open 2019 First 10 6.05 8.98 8.0810.2310.046.058.83
Square-1
KubeKids Vila Velha 2019 Final 2 14.04 20.08 14.0419.4818.2724.9022.49
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 6 17.54 24.66 23.9425.3217.5428.4124.73
Combined First 5 13.56 18.90 15.1213.5619.1522.4229.00
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 5 15.39 20.71 21.5715.3920.3320.2225.96
Combined First 6 15.64 19.65 20.6515.6423.0716.2722.02
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 5 16.45 21.19 21.2226.5916.4524.1218.22
Combined First 4 17.85 20.47 23.2717.8518.0020.1426.65
Pirapora 2019 Final 5 17.61 25.30 23.6530.3117.6142.4321.95
Combined First 4 16.25 25.83 16.2524.5728.5734.1424.36
Oficina Open 2019 Final 6 19.59 23.92 22.3426.2723.1619.5933.14
Combined First 5 19.41 21.72 22.1834.4021.8719.4121.12
Canela Verde 2019 Final 4 24.64 37.28 46.4824.6442.2435.1934.42
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 6 30.53 36.68 39.9938.4831.5843.9730.53
Combined First 7 38.11 38.93 38.6738.1143.7138.8639.27
Sumaré Open 2019 Combined Final 12 34.38 46.06 49.401:31.8345.1943.6034.38
Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019 Combined Final 10 38.24 41.55 45.051:04.0440.1438.2439.47